2002 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka 04:22:15
02 Daniele Bennati 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
03 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
04 Simone Cadamuro 1976 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
05 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Palmans - Collstrop + 00
06 Mariusz Kaminski 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
07 Peter Pichler 1969 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
08 Roland Wafler 1972 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
09 Petr Herman 1974 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
10 Fedrico Giabbecucci 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
11 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 00
12 Christoph Kerschbaum 1976 - + 00
13 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
14 Miran Kelner 1977 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 00
15 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 00
16 Werner Faltheiner 1974 Arbö - Merida - Graz + 00
17 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
18 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 00
19 Adam Homolka 1978 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
20 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
21 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
22 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
23 Thierry De Groote 1975 Palmans - Collstrop + 00
24 Valentino Fois 1973 Mercatone Uno + 00
25 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
26 Igor Pugaci 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
27 Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
28 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
29 Martin Moser 1976 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
30 David McCann 1973 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
31 Jürgen Werner 1970 Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
32 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 00
33 Marc Streel 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
34 Ralph Scherzer 1978 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
35 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 00
36 Harald Morscher 1972 Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
37 Arnold Eisel 1972 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
38 Igor Kranjec 1972 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
39 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Mercatone Uno + 00
40 Ondrej Fadrny 1978 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
41 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
42 Sebastien Denke 1979 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 00
43 Jure Golcer 1977 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 00
44 Joerg Förster 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
45 Hannes Hempel 1973 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
46 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
47 Martin Derganc 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
48 Claudio Astolfi 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
49 Gregorz Zoledziowski 1980 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
50 Carsten Gottschalk 1974 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 00
51 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
52 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
53 Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
54 Fraser McMaster 1978 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
55 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
56 Leonardo Bertagnolli 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
57 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
58 Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
59 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
60 Rene Jørgensen 1975 EDS - Fakta + 00
61 Alberto Elli 1964 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 00
62 Maurizio Vandelli 1964 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
63 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
64 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 00
65 Christian Pömer 1977 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
66 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
67 Valter Bonca 1968 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 00
68 Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Mercatone Uno + 00
69 Scott Sunderland 1966 EDS - Fakta + 00
70 Vasilis Anastopoulos 1975 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
71 Damiano Cunego 1981 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
72 Boris Premuzic 1968 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 00
73 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 00
74 Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 EDS - Fakta + 00
75 Karl Pauwels 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 00
76 Damiano Giannini 1976 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 00
77 Seweryn Kohut 1976 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
78 Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
79 Manu L´Hoir 1975 EDS - Fakta + 00
80 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
81 Patrick Kofler 1979 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
82 Lars Wackernagel 1975 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 00
83 Tony Bracke 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 00
84 Gerald Meinhardt 1972 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
85 Pavel Zerzan 1978 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
86 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 00
87 Andreas Knapp 1978 - + 00
88 Fabio Bulgarelli 1977 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
89 Vladimir Novotny 1978 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 00
90 Francisco Tomas García 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
91 Rossano Brasi 1972 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 00
92 Morten Sonne 1970 EDS - Fakta + 00
93 Franz Stocher 1969 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
94 Martin Fischerlehner 1975 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
95 Erwin Thijs 1970 Palmans - Collstrop + 00
96 Friedrich Berein 1971 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 00
97 Marco Magnani 1974 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 00
98 Roberto Lochowski 1976 EDS - Fakta + 00
99 Lennie Kristensen 1968 EDS - Fakta + 00
100 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Mercatone Uno + 00
101 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 00
102 Hans Peter Obwaller 1971 Arbö - Merida - Graz + 00
103 Oscar Cavagnis 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
104 Paolo Valoti 1971 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 00
105 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Mercatone Uno + 00
106 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 20
107 Stefan Richner 1974 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 44
108 Jacek Walczak 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 44
109 Jochen Summer 1977 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 00
110 Rafael Bayer 1978 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 24:23
111 Peter Wuyts 1973 Palmans - Collstrop + 24:23
DNF Antonio Salomone 1976 Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Nicolas Coudray 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marco Fincato 1970 Mercatone Uno
DNF Armin Kröninger 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 182 km
StartReutte
FinishSchwaz
DateJune 11th (2002)
Leader F.Cancellara
Points B.Mervar