You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2002 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco - Longoni Sport 28t 05' 49''
02 Hans Peter Obwaller 1971 Austria Arbö - Merida - Graz + 2''
03 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 45''
04 Lennie Kristensen 1968 Denmark EDS - Fakta + 1' 20''
05 Hannes Hempel 1973 Austria Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 1' 25''
06 Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 Denmark EDS - Fakta + 1' 48''
07 Maurizio Vandelli 1964 Italy Elk Haus - Sportunion + 2' 14''
08 Valter Bonca 1968 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 2' 56''
09 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 3' 16''
10 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 3' 20''
11 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Nurnberger Versicherung 3' 33"
12 Fabio Bulgarelli 1977 Italy De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 4' 51"
13 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Mercatone Uno 5' 45"
14 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 6' 35"
15 Boris Premuzic 1968 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka 6' 45"
16 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 7' 29"
17 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 8' 09"
18 Martin Moser 1976 Austria Team Gericom - BikeDrive 9' 04"
19 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 9' 35"
20 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 9' 40"
21 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka 10' 05"
22 David McCann 1973 Ireland Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 10' 57"
23 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek 11' 50"
24 Morten Sonne 1970 Denmark EDS - Fakta 13' 28"
25 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia EDS - Fakta 13' 33"
26 Arnold Eisel 1972 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion 14' 26"
27 Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 15' 35"
28 Igor Kranjec 1972 Slovenia De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 16' 59"
29 Leonardo Bertagnolli 1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport 18' 26"
30 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 19' 26"
31 Claudio Astolfi 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 21' 33"
32 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 21' 45"
33 Stefan Richner 1974 Switzerland Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 21' 54"
34 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka 24' 28"
35 Igor Pugaci 1975 Moldova Saeco - Longoni Sport 25' 24"
36 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion 25' 27"
37 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 26' 17"
38 Ondrej Fadrny 1978 Czech Republic De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 27' 33"
39 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Belgium EDS - Fakta 30' 07"
40 Fedrico Giabbecucci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 30' 51"
41 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco - Longoni Sport 30' 52"
42 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport 31' 04"
43 Sebastien Denke 1979 Germany Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 31' 37"
44 Christian Pömer 1977 Austria Team Gericom - BikeDrive 31' 43"
45 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 33' 29"
46 Valentino Fois 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno 34' 15"
47 Martin Fischerlehner 1975 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 34' 37"
48 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Nurnberger Versicherung 36' 18"
49 Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 37' 05"
50 Marek Blazej 1977 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek 39' 42"
51 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion 40' 01"
52 Gerald Meinhardt 1972 Austria Team Gericom - BikeDrive 44' 48"
53 Miran Kelner 1977 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka 46' 33"
54 Patrick Kofler 1979 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 47' 48"
55 Werner Faltheiner 1974 Austria Arbö - Merida - Graz 47' 55"
56 Franz Stocher 1969 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion 50' 07"
57 Karl Pauwels 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 50' 39"
58 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 50' 48"
59 Fraser McMaster 1978 New Zealand Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 51' 57"
60 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj - Krka 52' 01"
61 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Germany Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 52' 50"
62 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno 55' 07"
63 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 55' 08"
64 Gregorz Zoledziowski 1980 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek 55' 33"
65 Andreas Knapp 1978 Austria - 56' 10"
66 Adam Homolka 1978 Czech Republic Team Gericom - BikeDrive 57' 21"
67 Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 59' 12"
68 Pavel Zerzan 1978 Czech Republic Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 1t 01' 20"
69 Jochen Summer 1977 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 1t 05' 24"
70 Christoph Kerschbaum 1976 Austria - 1t 08' 05"
71 Damiano Giannini 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 1t 08' 13"
72 Carsten Gottschalk 1974 Germany Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 1t 08' 21"
73 Peter Pichler 1969 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 1t 09' 39"
74 Petr Herman 1974 Czech Republic Team Gericom - BikeDrive 1t 21' 07"
75 Roland Wafler 1972 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion 1t 23' 23"
DNF Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Martin Derganc 1977 Slovenia Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Francisco Tomas García 1975 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
DNF Seweryn Kohut 1976 Poland De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
DNF Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 Slovakia De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
DNF Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany EDS - Fakta
DNF Friedrich Berein 1971 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion
DNF Ralph Scherzer 1978 Austria Elk Haus - Sportunion
DNF Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Alessandro Guerra 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Marco Magnani 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Antonio Salomone 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Oscar Cavagnis 1974 Italy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Nicolas Coudray 1967 Switzerland Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mariusz Kaminski 1979 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek
DNF Kasper Sowinski 1978 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek
DNF Jacek Walczak 1979 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek
DNF Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Poland Legia - Bazyliszek
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 Italy Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
DNF Marco Fincato 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Joerg Förster 1979 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Armin Kröninger 1979 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Jürgen Pauritsch 1977 Austria Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Jürgen Werner 1970 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Poland Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Italy Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Christian Wegmann 1976 Germany Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Vladimir Novotny 1978 Czech Republic Team Gericom - BikeDrive
DNF Rafael Bayer 1978 Liechtenstein Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
DNF Vasilis Anastopoulos 1975 Greece Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
DNF Philippe Schnyder 1978 Switzerland Volksbank - Ideal Bikes

Info

RaceInt. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
DateJune 10th-16th
Edition2002
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Gerrit Glomser