Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Izegem Koers

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Brecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe3t 32' 47"
02Tom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe03"
03Dieter Bouvry1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
04Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
05Antonie Warnier1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
06Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex03"
07Carl Soballa1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg03"
08Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe03"
09Steven Lammertink1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo03"
10Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
11Stef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems03"
12Louis Verhelst1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
13Bastien Duculty1992 France Armee de Terre03"
14Jordan Levasseur1995 France Armee de Terre03"
15Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe03"
16Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex03"
17Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe03"
18Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems03"
19Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits03"
20Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors03"
21Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
22Alexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
23Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Sunweb03"
24Dries Van Gestel1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
25Lionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
26Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
27Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex03"
28Jelle Donders1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch03"
29Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
30Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
31Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij03"
32Tom Dernies1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
33Aular Sanabria1996 Mexico-03"
34Christopher Mansilla1990 Chile Start- Vaxes Cycling Team03"
35Lindsay De Vylder1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
36Robert Kessler1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg03"
37Romain Le Roux1992 France Armee de Terre03"
38Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
39Angelo De Clercq1991 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games03"
40Alexandar Richardson1990 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon03"
41Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex03"
42Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
43Carlos Ambrosius1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg03"
44Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
45Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems03"
46Wayne Stijns1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch03"
47Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems03"
48Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch03"
49Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
50Laurent Evrard1990 Belgium V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais03"
51Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
52Thomas Stewart1990 Great Britain One Pro Cycling03"
53Frederik Vandewiele1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens03"
54Balazs Rozsa1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch03"
55Laurin Winter1996 Germany Team Heizomat03"
56Robert Scott1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins03"
57Jens Wallays1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
58Sven Reutter1996 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team03"
59Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex03"
60Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
61Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex03"
62Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus03"
63Jeroen Pattyn1996 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek03"
64Jordi Van Dingenen1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
65Berden De Vries1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij03"
66Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
67Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
68Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch03"
69Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe03"
70Stephan Bakker1994 Netherlands Monkey Town03"
71Jonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex03"
72Wil Harper1990 Great Britain One Pro Cycling03"
73Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic03"
74Alexander Ray1990 New Zealand Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde03"
75Etienne Georgi1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins03"
76Lander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole03"
77Elyas Afewerki1992 Eritrea Start- Vaxes Cycling Team03"
78Thomas Deruette1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
79Claudio Catania1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch03"
80Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij03"
81Edward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon03"
82David Boucher1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice03"
83Mathias Van Lysebeth1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens03"
84Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
85Lennert Teugels1993 Belgium Veranda's Willems03"
86Yves Coolen1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens03"
87Johannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
88Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe03"
89Frederik Hähnel1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg03"
90Rene Guillermo Corella Braun1991 Mexico Start- Vaxes Cycling Team03"
91Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij03"
92Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij03"
93Artyom Zakharov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team03"
94Daniel Patten1986 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde03"
95Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij03"
96Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
97Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe03"
98Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
99Oliver Flautt1993 USA Massi-Kuwait Cycling Project03"
100Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
101Yann Guyot1986 France Armee de Terre03"
102Joeri Calleeuw1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole03"
103Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic03"
104Louis Deguide1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team03"
105Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
106Moreno De Pauw1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise03"
107Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon03"
108Matthew Brammeier1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport03"
109Brecht Vanthournhout1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT03"
110Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems03"
111Bryan Alaphilippe1995 France Armee de Terre03"
112Romain Campistrous1992 France Armee de Terre03"
113Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 00"
114Rick Van Breda1990 Netherlands Monkey Town1' 00"
115Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb1' 00"
116Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb1' 00"
117Kevin Lebreton1993 France Armee de Terre1' 08"
118Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems1' 11"
119Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe1' 20"
120Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 34"
121Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4' 04"
122Torsten Demeyere1998 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek5' 06"
123Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez1992 Chile Start- Vaxes Cycling Team5' 06"
DNFOlivier Maes1987 Belgium-
DNFJellen Schiettecatte1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFAlexander Cools1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJan Reynaerts1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFTim Poriau1989 Belgium Flemisch United CT
DNFJose Alejandro Muñoz1998 Panama Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNFJasper De Plus1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNFNiels Lievens1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNFLaurent Van den Bak1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFPhilip Weber1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFMehdi Tigrine1986 Belgium Massi-Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFJoris Blokker1993 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFGijs Meijer1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFBram Nolten1991 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNFDavid Fransen1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFGeorgios Stavrakakis1998 Greece Poch Talos
DNFTim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFKenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFGert-Jan Devos1991 Belgium Start- Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFLorenzo Blomme1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFKrisztian Lovassy1988 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNFDanny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team Sky
Info
RaceIzegem Koers
Nation Belgium
Distance164.8 km
DateSeptember 7th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Brecht Dhaene