You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Izegem Koers

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 3t 32' 47"
02 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03"
03 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
04 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
05 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
06 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
07 Carl Soballa 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03"
08 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03"
09 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 03"
10 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
11 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03"
12 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
13 Bastien Duculty 1992 France Armee de Terre 03"
14 Jordan Levasseur 1995 France Armee de Terre 03"
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03"
16 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
17 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03"
18 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03"
19 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03"
20 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 03"
21 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
22 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
23 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Sunweb 03"
24 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
25 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
26 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
27 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
28 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 03"
29 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
30 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
31 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03"
32 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
33 Aular Sanabria 1996 Mexico - 03"
34 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 03"
35 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
36 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03"
37 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Armee de Terre 03"
38 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
39 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 03"
40 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 03"
41 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
42 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
43 Carlos Ambrosius 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03"
44 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
45 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 03"
46 Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 03"
47 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03"
48 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 03"
49 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
50 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 03"
51 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
52 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 03"
53 Frederik Vandewiele 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 03"
54 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch 03"
55 Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Heizomat 03"
56 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 03"
57 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
58 Sven Reutter 1996 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 03"
59 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
60 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
61 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
62 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 03"
63 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 03"
64 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
65 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03"
66 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
67 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
68 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 03"
69 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03"
70 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town 03"
71 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03"
72 William Harper 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 03"
73 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 03"
74 Alexander Ray 1990 New Zealand Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 03"
75 Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 03"
76 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 03"
77 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 03"
78 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
79 Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch 03"
80 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03"
81 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 03"
82 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03"
83 Mathias Van Lysebeth 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 03"
84 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
85 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03"
86 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 03"
87 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
88 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03"
89 Frederik Hähnel 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03"
90 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 03"
91 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03"
92 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03"
93 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 03"
94 Daniel Patten 1986 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 03"
95 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03"
96 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
97 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 03"
98 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
99 Oliver Flautt 1993 USA Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 03"
100 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
101 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre 03"
102 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 03"
103 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
104 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 03"
105 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
106 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
107 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
108 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 03"
109 Brecht Vanthournhout 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 03"
110 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03"
111 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 France Armee de Terre 03"
112 Romain Campistrous 1992 France Armee de Terre 03"
113 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 00"
114 Rick Van Breda 1990 Netherlands Monkey Town 1' 00"
115 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1' 00"
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1' 00"
117 Kevin Lebreton 1993 France Armee de Terre 1' 08"
118 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 11"
119 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1' 20"
120 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 34"
121 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 04"
122 Torsten Demeyere 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 5' 06"
123 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 5' 06"
DNF Olivier Maes 1987 Belgium -
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Flemisch United CT
DNF Jose Alejandro Muñoz 1998 Panama Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Philip Weber 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Belgium Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Joris Blokker 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Gijs Meijer 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF David Fransen 1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece Poch Talos
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Lorenzo Blomme 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky

Info

RaceIzegem Koers
Nation Belgium
Distance 164.8 km
DateSeptember 7th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Brecht Dhaene