2018 GP Stone-Lux Meerhout

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3t 09' 14"
02 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03"
03 Stijn Daemen 1999 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23 03"
04 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 11"
05 Eric Voigt 1998 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 11"
06 Bo Godart 1998 Belgium United CT 11"
07 Dan Gardner 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 13"
08 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 20"
09 Dries Vastmans 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 20"
10 Elias Maris 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 20"
11 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 20"
12 Simon Daniels 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 20"
13 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 20"
14 Joran Mertens 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 20"
15 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 20"
16 Jonas Castrique 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 20"
17 Jimmy De Bruyn 1986 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 20"
18 Jens Bouts 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 20"
19 Jari Vandenbussche 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 20"
20 Glen Van Herck 1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele 20"
21 Marc Franken 1991 Netherlands United CT 20"
22 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 20"
23 Wouter Verhulst 1998 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 20"
24 Jacob Vaughan 1999 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal U23 20"
25 Kevin Minten 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 20"
26 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 20"
27 Lauwrence Schotte 1994 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 20"
28 Senna Verbiest 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 20"
29 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 20"
30 Thomas Ruijgrok 1997 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 20"
31 Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium United CT 20"
32 Tim Bierkens 1999 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 20"
33 Levi Jacobs 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 20"
34 Kevin Haest 1999 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 20"
35 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 20"
36 Jens Vertongen 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 20"
37 Remco Esselaar 1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 20"
38 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 20"
39 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin 20"
40 Eddy Godde 1992 Netherlands - 20"
41 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team 20"
42 Maarten Verheyen 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 20"
43 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 20"
44 Sander Rietjens 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 20"
45 Alex Colman 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 20"
46 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 20"
47 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 20"
48 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 20"
49 Sven Wielandt 1986 Belgium DCR Cycling Team 20"
50 Maxim Panis 1993 Belgium Nano Development Team 20"
51 Jari Snyers 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 20"
52 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 20"
53 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 20"
54 Brent Govaerts 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 41"
55 Pieter Van Oirschot 1992 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 41"
56 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 43"
57 Geraud Ockers 1992 Belgium Edegem BC 43"
58 Dries Hemelings 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 43"
59 Mathias Vanoverberghe 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 43"
60 Pieter Vette 1991 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 43"
61 David Fransen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 48"
62 Niels Hoogenboom 1994 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 51"
63 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 51"
64 Ramon Vleugel 1990 Netherlands V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 51"
65 Mathias Van der Sanden 1990 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 55"
66 Glenn Loenders 1997 Belgium United CT 1' 01"
67 Tom Vandermosten 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 1' 16"
68 Jan Van Laer 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 1' 16"
69 Eloy Raas 1993 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 1' 16"
70 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 1' 16"
71 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 1' 16"
72 Kelvin Bakx 1996 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1' 16"
73 Jeroen Kesteloot 1989 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 1' 16"
74 Bas Sitters 1997 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1' 16"
75 Kjell Peeters 1981 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 16"
76 Ivo Habets 1998 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 1' 23"
77 Giel Meesen 1996 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 1' 23"
78 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 1' 23"
79 Tom Willems 1983 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 1' 23"
80 Mathias Schietecatte 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 23"
81 Jasper De Proost 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 23"
82 Steven Vandemeulebroecke 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 1' 23"
83 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 23"
84 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 1' 32"
85 Senne Gabriels 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 38"
86 Harm Celi 1999 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 1' 43"
87 Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 2' 25"
88 Xavier Poels 1998 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 2' 25"
89 Svenerick Haenebalcke 1995 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 3' 17"
90 Matthias Pauwels 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 4' 25"
91 Robbe Snels 1999 Belgium United CT 4' 56"
92 Gert Dieltjens 1992 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 4' 56"
93 Jeroen Van Krimpen 1999 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 5' 07"
94 Lars Vandeweerdt 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 5' 07"
DNF Toon Daniels 1981 Belgium -
DNF Simon Michaux 1998 Belgium -
DNF Yves Schouwaerts 1996 Belgium -
DNF Jens Van Beylen 1993 Belgium -
DNF Arne Vrachten 1999 Belgium -
DNF Joris Geuens 1988 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Charly Petelin 1994 Luxembourg Asfra Racing Team
DNF Stef Amelinckx 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Andreas Herrebosch 1995 Belgium Edegem BC
DNF Jan Somers 1981 Belgium Edegem BC
DNF Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Adam Pinder 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Jarne Castermans 1996 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Lennert Hoefkens 1995 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Sam Leys 1986 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Steven Nijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Edwin Thijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Sven Van Roy 1983 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Tuur Van Den Bergh 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Michael Delbaen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Theo Hartley 1999 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jarno Mondelaers 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Pieter Molenberghs 1991 Belgium Ind-Belgie
DNF Ben Oudermans 1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie
DNF Michiel Van der Bauwhede 1992 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Rick Wouters 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Arne Bauters 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Joeri Francen 1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Bellen 1980 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt
DNF Wouter Schoofs 1989 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt
DNF Robby Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Remco Snippe 1993 Netherlands Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven
DNF Jordi Steenbakkers 1998 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel
DNF Jinn Leffering 1997 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Mathijs Loman 1999 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Luuk Van Helden 1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Stef Claes 1998 Belgium United CT
DNF Stephan Bouman 1991 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Kevin Kooyman 1996 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Byloos 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Yanni De Smedt 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Arno Verstrepen 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Lars Van der Poel 1996 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF Kevin Steurs 1990 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Roy Gijzel 1992 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
DNF Ezra Tolhoek 1999 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp

Info

RaceGP Stone-Lux Meerhout
Nation Belgium
Distance134 km
DateSeptember 2nd
Edition2018
Classification1.IC2
Extra Compare top four