Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP du Midi Libre
UCI, Stage race, 16th -22nd June 1992, France
Race info
Results
History
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Leblanc
Luc
1966
Castorama
23:35:20
02
Svorada
Ján
1968
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 12
03
Ekimov
Viatcheslav
1966
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 30
04
Simon
Jérôme
1960
Z - Lemond
+ 01:25
05
Halupczok
Joachim
1968
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 01:34
06
Biondi
Laurent
1959
Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta
+ 01:35
07
Pillon
Laurent
1964
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 01:44
08
Virenque
Richard
1969
R.M.O
+ 01:46
09
Escartín
Fernando
1968
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 01:57
10
Caritoux
Eric
1960
R.M.O
+ 01:59
11
Claveyrolat
Thierry
1959
Z - Lemond
+ 02:06
12
Camargo
Ángel Yesid
1967
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 02:07
13
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 02:09
14
Casado
Philippe
1964
Z - Lemond
+ 02:15
15
Millar
Robert
1958
TVM - Sanyo
+ 02:25
16
Madiot
Marc
1959
Telekom - Merckx
+ 02:36
17
Madiot
Yvon
1962
Telekom - Merckx
+ 02:36
18
Miranda Gonzalez
Carmelo
1969
Artiach - Royal
+ 03:11
19
Ledanois
Yvon
1969
Castorama
+ 04:36
20
Wauters
Marc
1969
Lotto - Mavic
+ 05:13
21
Bourguignon
Thierry
1962
Castorama
+ 05:25
22
Rodriguez
Antonio Diaz
1968
-
+ 06:02
23
Ballerini
Franco
1964
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 06:18
24
Laurent
Thierry
1966
R.M.O
+ 06:20
25
Van Orsouw
Marc
1964
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 06:27
26
Bramati
Davide
1968
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 06:32
27
van Lancker
Eric
1961
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 09:30
28
Leanizbarrutia
Alberto
1963
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 11:51
29
Lino
Pascal
1966
R.M.O
+ 12:16
30
Nulens
Guy
1957
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 12:30
31
Nevens
Jan
1958
Lotto - Mavic
+ 12:30
32
Zhdanov
Dimitri
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 14:16
33
Lemarchand
François
1960
Z - Lemond
+ 15:03
34
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
R.M.O
+ 15:14
35
Pineau
Franck
1963
Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta
+ 16:14
36
Kokkelkoren
Martien
1969
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 16:28
37
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Z - Lemond
+ 16:56
38
Morales
Pedro Saul
1959
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 16:57
39
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
Artiach - Royal
+ 17:03
40
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Castorama
+ 17:05
41
Bagot
Jean-Claude
1958
Castorama
+ 17:08
42
Chaubet
Christian
1961
Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta
+ 17:49
43
Matwew
Robert
1967
Telekom - Merckx
+ 22:10
44
Gonzalez Milano
Bernardo
1969
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 27:29
45
Colotti
Jean-Claude
1961
Z - Lemond
+ 27:59
46
Bodyk
Jacek
1966
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 28:42
47
Capelle
Christophe
1967
Z - Lemond
+ 28:47
48
Leysen
Bart
1969
Lotto - Mavic
+ 29:20
49
De Koning
Louis
1967
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 30:03
50
Camarillo
Ángel
1959
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 31:42
51
Onclin
Kurt
1966
Lotto - Mavic
+ 39:04
52
Van De Vin
Robert
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 39:19
53
Stumpf
Remig
1966
Telekom - Merckx
+ 39:42
54
Nicoletti
Dario
1967
Lampre-Colnago-Animex
+ 40:09
55
Rayner
Dave
1967
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 41:33
56
Espinosa Sempere
Francisco
1962
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 42:00
57
Guazzini
Gerard
1966
Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta
+ 42:55
58
De Wilde
Etienne
1958
Telekom - Merckx
+ 43:16
59
Uria Gonzalez
Jose Manuel
1969
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 44:09
60
Moreau
Francis
1965
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 45:12
61
Herinne
Pierre
1968
Lotto - Mavic
+ 45:28
62
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Telekom - Merckx
+ 47:31
63
Martinez Diaz
Juan Jose
1966
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 47:47
64
Maassen
Frans
1965
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 47:48
65
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 49:14
66
van Hooydonck
Edwig
1966
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 50:02
67
Wüst
Marcel
1967
R.M.O
+ 50:09
68
Gutierrez G.
Alfonso
1961
Artiach - Royal
+ 51:15
69
De Clercq
Mario
1966
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 51:30
70
Van Slycke
Rik
1963
Lotto - Mavic
+ 51:34
71
Sanchez Valencia
José Antonio
1968
Artiach - Royal
+ 52:06
72
Arenas Gonzalez
Juan
1967
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 58:45
73
Prado Huergo
Vincente
1965
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 01:01:32
74
Moncassin
Frédéric
1968
Castorama
+ 01:04:00
75
Pascual Soler
Manuel
1969
Artiach - Royal
+ 01:05:40
76
Vink
Menno
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 01:06:17
77
Rota
Ramon
1967
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 01:08:08
78
Cabello
Francisco
1969
Kelme - Don Cafe
+ 01:08:32
79
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Castorama
+ 01:16:38
80
Solleveld
Gerrit
1961
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 01:18:49
81
Gansler
Peter
1963
Telekom - Merckx
+ 01:23:45
82
Van Hooydonck
Gino
1964
Buckler - Colnago - Decca
+ 01:45:10
Information
GP du Midi Libre
France
16th -22nd June 1992
2.2