Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2017 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team 04:46:080118:27:50
02 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic + 0038+ 04:09
03 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 0002+ 29
04 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0306+ 43
05 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0418+ 01:09
06 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0403+ 36
07 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 0405+ 40
08 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0408+ 47
09 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0410+ 50
10 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 0407+ 44
11 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0412+ 53
12 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0711+ 52
13 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0709+ 48
14 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0726+ 01:50
15 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0714+ 58
16 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 0704+ 40
17 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1416+ 58
18 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1451+ 10:25
19 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1417+ 01:01
20 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1619+ 01:22
21 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1813+ 56
22 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 1921+ 01:27
23 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 1915+ 58
24 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 2327+ 01:53
25 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 2325+ 01:37
26 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 2720+ 01:27
27 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 2944+ 06:59
28 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 3035+ 02:59
29 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3239+ 04:16
30 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 3724+ 01:35
31 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 3722+ 01:27
32 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 3928+ 01:59
33 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4130+ 02:03
34 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4842+ 05:37
35 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 4929+ 01:59
36 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4934+ 02:53
37 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5023+ 01:28
38 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 5352+ 10:40
39 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 5731+ 02:11
40 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:0433+ 02:47
41 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:1941+ 04:24
42 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:1940+ 04:16
43 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 01:3232+ 02:39
44 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:3772+ 20:11
45 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:3973+ 20:13
46 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:4589+ 28:26
47 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:4536+ 03:21
48 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:4543+ 05:48
49 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 01:5748+ 08:35
50 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:5957+ 12:51
51 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 02:0160+ 14:45
52 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:0262+ 15:08
53 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 02:0445+ 07:28
54 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:0747+ 07:59
55 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:0753+ 11:27
56 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:2176+ 20:59
57 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 02:2154+ 11:51
58 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:3463+ 15:28
59 Mads Rahbek 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 02:3475+ 20:57
60 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4437+ 03:34
61 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 02:4491+ 30:57
62 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:4855+ 12:34
63 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 02:5449+ 08:57
64 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:5470+ 19:31
65 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 02:5467+ 18:30
66 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:5464+ 15:37
67 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 02:5456+ 12:39
68 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:5465+ 15:37
69 Fabian Schormair 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:5482+ 22:05
70 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:5480+ 21:35
71 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:5478+ 21:29
72 Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems + 03:0481+ 21:40
73 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:0466+ 16:00
74 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 03:2184+ 24:44
75 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 03:2150+ 10:03
76 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 03:2169+ 19:19
77 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 03:2159+ 14:22
78 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 03:2885+ 25:07
79 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 03:3561+ 14:45
80 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:3774+ 20:14
81 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 03:3786+ 25:25
82 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 03:4471+ 19:35
83 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:5046+ 07:33
84 Christophe Premont 1989 Veranda's Willems + 04:5690+ 29:02
85 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 04:5687+ 26:20
86 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:5658+ 14:13
87 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 04:5688+ 26:42
88 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 05:2083+ 24:27
89 Berden De Vries 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 05:5979+ 21:35
90 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:5968+ 18:33
91 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10:0292+ 31:40
92 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:0277+ 20:59
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre 999
DNF Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF John Mandrysch 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling 999
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij 999
DNF Ruben Pols 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Mike Diener 1991 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Luc Turchi 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus 999
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Veranda's Willems 999
DNF Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic 999

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 174.6 km
StartMersch
FinishLuxembourg
DateJune 4th (2017)
Leader G.Van Avermaet
Youth X.Meurisse
Points G.Van Avermaet
Mountain B.Feillu

Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Loebas
3 El pistolero
4 SERVA LA BARI
5 Movistars