Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2017 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team 04:34:4702+ 01
02 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 000108:43:41
03 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 0045+ 42
04 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0031+ 28
05 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 0008+ 20
06 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0021+ 26
07 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0035+ 30
08 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0010+ 21
09 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 0014+ 23
10 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 0009+ 20
11 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 0012+ 22
12 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 0006+ 17
13 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0005+ 14
14 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic + 0004+ 14
15 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0039+ 34
16 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0030+ 28
17 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0032+ 29
18 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0024+ 26
19 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0016+ 24
20 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0029+ 28
21 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 0018+ 24
22 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0025+ 26
23 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0028+ 28
24 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0038+ 31
25 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0019+ 25
26 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0020+ 25
27 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0003+ 13
28 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0026+ 27
29 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0015+ 24
30 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0043+ 40
31 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0011+ 22
32 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0007+ 20
33 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0037+ 31
34 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0033+ 29
35 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0022+ 26
36 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0027+ 27
37 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0044+ 42
38 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0041+ 38
39 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0023+ 26
40 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0036+ 30
41 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0040+ 35
42 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0013+ 22
43 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0034+ 29
44 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0017+ 24
45 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0842+ 39
46 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:2351+ 02:06
47 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 01:2350+ 01:55
48 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:2348+ 01:48
49 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2352+ 02:09
50 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic + 01:2353+ 02:14
51 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:2346+ 01:42
52 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 01:2349+ 01:51
53 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2347+ 01:48
54 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 01:2379+ 08:24
55 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:2354+ 02:18
56 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 02:3657+ 03:15
57 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:3655+ 03:05
58 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:3656+ 03:05
59 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:0460+ 03:33
60 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:0458+ 03:24
61 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 03:0461+ 03:33
62 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 03:0459+ 03:31
63 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 03:0464+ 03:56
64 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 03:0462+ 03:36
65 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 03:0763+ 03:38
66 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 06:0567+ 06:26
67 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 06:0574+ 06:41
68 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 06:0565+ 06:25
69 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 06:0577+ 06:48
70 Berden De Vries 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 06:0566+ 06:26
71 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:0568+ 06:28
72 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:0578+ 07:16
73 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 06:0572+ 06:38
74 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 06:0569+ 06:29
75 Fabian Schormair 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06:0576+ 06:42
76 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:0575+ 06:41
77 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:0571+ 06:36
78 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 06:0570+ 06:30
79 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Virtu Cycling + 06:0573+ 06:39
80 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:2980+ 08:54
81 Mads Rahbek 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:2882+ 12:08
82 Mike Diener 1991 Team Differdange - Losch + 11:5092+ 12:23
83 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 11:5087+ 12:20
84 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 11:5086+ 12:19
85 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:5094+ 12:26
86 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 11:50100+ 12:29
87 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:5083+ 12:13
88 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 11:5084+ 12:14
89 John Mandrysch 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:5095+ 12:26
90 Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems + 11:5089+ 12:21
91 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 11:5085+ 12:19
92 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:50104+ 20:20
93 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:5099+ 12:29
94 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:5091+ 12:23
95 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 11:50103+ 18:54
96 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Veranda's Willems + 11:5098+ 12:28
97 Ruben Pols 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:5088+ 12:21
98 Christophe Premont 1989 Veranda's Willems + 11:50101+ 14:56
99 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:5097+ 12:28
100 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 11:50102+ 18:44
101 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 11:5096+ 12:27
102 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 11:5081+ 12:02
103 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 11:5093+ 12:23
104 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:5090+ 12:22
105 Luc Turchi 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:52105+ 29:33
106 Claudio Catania 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 21:12106+ 32:16
DNS Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij 999
DNS Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 178.4 km
StartSteinfort
FinishWalferdange
DateJune 2nd (2017)
Leader J.Drucker
Youth P.Allegaert
Points J.Drucker
Mountain B.Feillu

Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results

1 The Chosen Ones
2 Kneet
3 Ruvu
4 Art
5 Troy The Trader