Next manager: Wallonie (22/07 12:00)

2017 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Greg Van Avermaet1985 BMC Racing Team04:34:4702+ 01
02 Jempy Drucker1986 BMC Racing Team+ 000108:43:41
03 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Veloconcept+ 0045+ 42
04 Maxime Bouet1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0031+ 28
05 Huub Duyn1984 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 0008+ 20
06 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0021+ 26
07 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0035+ 30
08 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0010+ 21
09 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 0014+ 23
10 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0009+ 20
11 Xandro Meurisse1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0012+ 22
12 Benjamin Thomas1995 Armee de Terre+ 0006+ 17
13 Raphael Freienstein1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0005+ 14
14 Alex Kirsch1992 WB Veranclassic+ 0004+ 14
15 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0039+ 34
16 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0030+ 28
17 Simone Antonini1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0032+ 29
18 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0024+ 26
19 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0016+ 24
20 Fabien Doubey1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0029+ 28
21 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 0018+ 24
22 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0025+ 26
23 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0028+ 28
24 Szymon Rekita1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0038+ 31
25 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0019+ 25
26 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0020+ 25
27 Piet Allegaert1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0003+ 13
28 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 0026+ 27
29 Franck Bonnamour1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0015+ 24
30 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0043+ 40
31 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0011+ 22
32 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0007+ 20
33 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0037+ 31
34 Kasper Asgreen1995 Team Veloconcept+ 0033+ 29
35 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0022+ 26
36 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0027+ 27
37 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0044+ 42
38 Nicolaj Steen1995 Team Veloconcept+ 0041+ 38
39 Ivan Centrone1995 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0023+ 26
40 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Veloconcept+ 0036+ 30
41 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0040+ 35
42 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 0013+ 22
43 Francis Mourey1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0034+ 29
44 Loic Vliegen1993 BMC Racing Team+ 0017+ 24
45 Michael Schär1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0842+ 39
46 Tom Vermeer1985 Team Differdange - Losch+ 01:2351+ 02:06
47 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:2350+ 01:55
48 Gaetan Pons1992 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:2348+ 01:48
49 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:2352+ 02:09
50 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic+ 01:2353+ 02:14
51 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:2346+ 01:42
52 Romain Le Roux1992 Armee de Terre+ 01:2349+ 01:51
53 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01:2347+ 01:48
54 Jimmy Raibaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 01:2379+ 08:24
55 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 01:2354+ 02:18
56 Christophe Masson1985 WB Veranclassic+ 02:3657+ 03:15
57 Joshua Huppertz1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 02:3655+ 03:05
58 Christopher Hatz1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 02:3656+ 03:05
59 Jonas Rickaert1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 03:0460+ 03:33
60 Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 03:0458+ 03:24
61 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic+ 03:0461+ 03:33
62 Tom Thill1990 Team Differdange - Losch+ 03:0459+ 03:31
63 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 03:0464+ 03:56
64 Antonie Warnier1993 WB Veranclassic+ 03:0462+ 03:36
65 Ludovic Robeet1994 WB Veranclassic+ 03:0763+ 03:38
66 Timothy Dupont1987 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 06:0567+ 06:26
67 Otto Vergaerde1994 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 06:0574+ 06:41
68 Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 BMC Racing Team+ 06:0565+ 06:25
69 Wesley Kreder1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 06:0577+ 06:48
70 Berden De Vries1989 Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ 06:0566+ 06:26
71 Maxime Farazijn1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 06:0568+ 06:28
72 Stijn Steels1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 06:0578+ 07:16
73 Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Team Veloconcept+ 06:0572+ 06:38
74 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 06:0569+ 06:29
75 Fabian Schormair1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 06:0576+ 06:42
76 Carmelo Foti1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 06:0575+ 06:41
77 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 06:0571+ 06:36
78 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 06:0570+ 06:30
79 Michael Reihs1979 Team Veloconcept+ 06:0573+ 06:39
80 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 08:2980+ 08:54
81 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Veloconcept+ 11:2882+ 12:08
82 Mike Diener1991 Team Differdange - Losch+ 11:5092+ 12:23
83 Krisztian Lovassy1988 Team Differdange - Losch+ 11:5087+ 12:20
84 Jan Petelin1996 Team Differdange - Losch+ 11:5086+ 12:19
85 Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 11:5094+ 12:26
86 Jelle Donders1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 11:50100+ 12:29
87 Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Team Veloconcept+ 11:5083+ 12:13
88 Martin Elmiger1978 BMC Racing Team+ 11:5084+ 12:14
89 John Mandrysch1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 11:5095+ 12:26
90 Dries De Bondt1991 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 11:5089+ 12:21
91 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 11:5085+ 12:19
92 Tom Wirtgen1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 11:50104+ 20:20
93 Tobias Knaup1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 11:5099+ 12:29
94 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 11:5091+ 12:23
95 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 11:50103+ 18:54
96 Elias Van Breussegem1992 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 11:5098+ 12:28
97 Ruben Pols1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 11:5088+ 12:21
98 Christophe Premont1989 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 11:50101+ 14:56
99 Richard Weinzheimer1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 11:5097+ 12:28
100 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 11:50102+ 18:44
101 Sander Cordeel1987 Veranda's Willems - Crelan+ 11:5096+ 12:27
102 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 11:5081+ 12:02
103 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 11:5093+ 12:23
104 Hugo Hofstetter1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 11:5090+ 12:22
105 Luc Turchi1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 18:52105+ 29:33
106 Claudio Catania1992 Team Differdange - Losch+ 21:12106+ 32:16
DNS Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton999
DNS Benjamin Declercq1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise999

Info

RaceSkoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Nation Luxembourg

Stage02.stage

Type Hills

Distance178.4 km

StartSteinfort

FinishWalferdange

DateJune 2nd (2017)


Leader J.Drucker

Youth P.Allegaert

Points J.Drucker

Mountain B.Feillu

Nr.1 Greg Van Avermaet

Manager results

1 The Chosen Ones

2 Kneet

3 Ruvu

4 Art

5 TheTrueAssassins