Next manager: Worlds RR (24/09)

2017 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jempy Drucker1986 BMC Racing Team04:06:060104:09:00
02 Timothy Dupont1987 Veranda's Willems+ 0017+ 15
03 Aksel Nommela1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0009+ 13
04 Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0011+ 14
05 Greg Van Avermaet1985 BMC Racing Team+ 0003+ 07
06 Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0073+ 27
07 Justin Jules1986 WB Veranclassic+ 0098+ 45
08 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0030+ 19
09 Jelle Donders1993 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0090+ 33
10 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0033+ 19
11 Simone Antonini1991 Wanty-Groupe+ 0053+ 23
12 Kasper Asgreen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0055+ 23
13 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0099+ 46
14 Jan Petelin1996 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0052+ 23
15 Jonas Rickaert1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0054+ 23
16 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0050+ 23
17 Joshua Huppertz1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0051+ 23
18 John Mandrysch1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0082+ 30
19 Loic Vliegen1993 BMC Racing Team+ 0026+ 18
20 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0015+ 15
21 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0010+ 14
22 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0072+ 27
23 Wesley Kreder1990 Wanty-Groupe+ 0094+ 37
24 Romain Le Roux1992 Armee de Terre+ 0045+ 22
25 Xandro Meurisse1992 Wanty-Groupe+ 0019+ 16
26 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0061+ 24
27 Maxime Farazijn1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0020+ 17
28 Alex Kirsch1992 WB Veranclassic+ 0007+ 12
29 Christophe Masson1985 WB Veranclassic+ 0088+ 33
30 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 0021+ 17
31 Tom Vermeer1985 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0095+ 37
32 Fabien Doubey1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 0046+ 22
33 Alexander Krieger1991 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0034+ 20
34 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0039+ 21
35 Huub Duyn1984 Veranda's Willems+ 0012+ 14
36 Michael Reihs1979 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0077+ 28
37 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0078+ 29
38 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0076+ 28
39 Berden De Vries1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0016+ 15
40 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0032+ 19
41 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0092+ 34
42 Dimitri Peyskens1991 WB Veranclassic+ 0057+ 23
43 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0048+ 22
44 Krisztian Lovassy1988 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0059+ 24
45 Maxime Bouet1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0049+ 22
46 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 0024+ 18
47 Raphael Freienstein1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0004+ 08
48 Gaetan Pons1992 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0031+ 19
49 Jan Brockhoff1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0037+ 20
50 Damien Gaudin1986 Armee de Terre+ 0002+ 06
51 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0060+ 24
52 Carmelo Foti1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0080+ 30
53 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0025+ 18
54 Richard Weinzheimer1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0085+ 32
55 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0062+ 25
56 Tobias Knaup1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0089+ 33
57 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 0027+ 18
58 Nicolaj Steen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0086+ 32
59 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 0041+ 21
60 Szymon Rekita1994 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 0071+ 26
61 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0038+ 20
62 Fabian Schormair1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0083+ 31
63 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0091+ 34
64 Franck Bonnamour1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0023+ 18
65 Tom Thill1990 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0040+ 21
66 Ivan Centrone1995 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0036+ 20
67 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Wanty-Groupe+ 0068+ 26
68 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0018+ 16
69 Christopher Hatz1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0056+ 23
70 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0043+ 21
71 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0029+ 19
72 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0035+ 20
73 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0096+ 40
74 Stijn Steels1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 00101+ 01:05
75 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0047+ 22
76 Ludovic Robeet1994 WB Veranclassic+ 0067+ 25
77 Michael Schär1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0066+ 25
78 Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 0081+ 30
79 Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0022+ 17
80 Ruben Pols1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0063+ 25
81 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0093+ 36
82 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0097+ 40
83 Benjamin Thomas1995 Armee de Terre+ 0006+ 11
84 Mike Diener1991 Team Differdange - Losch+ 0074+ 27
85 Dries De Bondt1991 Veranda's Willems+ 0065+ 25
86 Martin Elmiger1978 BMC Racing Team+ 0028+ 18
87 Arnold Jeannesson1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0075+ 27
88 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0064+ 25
89 Antonie Warnier1993 WB Veranclassic+ 0069+ 26
90 Martijn Budding1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 00100+ 49
91 Francis Mourey1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0058+ 23
92 Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 BMC Racing Team+ 0014+ 14
93 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0044+ 22
94 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0042+ 21
95 Elias Van Breussegem1992 Veranda's Willems+ 0087+ 32
96 Otto Vergaerde1994 Veranda's Willems+ 0079+ 30
97 Sander Cordeel1987 Veranda's Willems+ 0084+ 31
98 Hugo Hofstetter1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0070+ 26
99 Piet Allegaert1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0005+ 10
100 Christophe Premont1989 Veranda's Willems+ 02:24102+ 03:00
101 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Wanty-Groupe+ 0013+ 14
102 Benjamin Declercq1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0008+ 12
103 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 06:27103+ 06:48
104 Jimmy Raibaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 06:27104+ 06:55
105 Bryan Alaphilippe1995 Armee de Terre+ 06:27105+ 06:58
106 Tom Wirtgen1996 Leopard Pro Cycling+ 08:11106+ 08:24
107 Luc Turchi1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 10:04107+ 10:35
108 Claudio Catania1992 Team Differdange - Losch+ 10:04108+ 10:58

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 172 km
StartLuxembourg
FinishBascharage
DateJune 1st (2017)
Leader J.Drucker
Youth R.Freienstein
Points J.Drucker
Mountain T.Wirtgen

Nr.1 Jempy Drucker

Manager results

1 Team Tinkov
2 JohnGadretPartykjepp
3 Huntaz
4 Talentscout
5 Mill City Rollers