Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2017 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team 04:06:060104:09:00
02 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 0017+ 15
03 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0009+ 13
04 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0011+ 14
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 07
06 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0073+ 27
07 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic + 0098+ 45
08 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0030+ 19
09 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0090+ 33
10 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0033+ 19
11 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0053+ 23
12 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0055+ 23
13 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0099+ 46
14 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0052+ 23
15 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0054+ 23
16 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0050+ 23
17 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0051+ 23
18 John Mandrysch 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0082+ 30
19 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0026+ 18
20 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0015+ 15
21 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0010+ 14
22 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0072+ 27
23 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0094+ 37
24 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 0045+ 22
25 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 0019+ 16
26 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Virtu Cycling + 0061+ 24
27 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0020+ 17
28 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic + 0007+ 12
29 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 0088+ 33
30 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 0021+ 17
31 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0095+ 37
32 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0046+ 22
33 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0034+ 20
34 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0039+ 21
35 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 0012+ 14
36 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Virtu Cycling + 0077+ 28
37 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0078+ 29
38 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0076+ 28
39 Berden De Vries 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0016+ 15
40 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0032+ 19
41 Mads Rahbek 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0092+ 34
42 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 0057+ 23
43 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0048+ 22
44 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 0059+ 24
45 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0049+ 22
46 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0024+ 18
47 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0004+ 08
48 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0031+ 19
49 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0037+ 20
50 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 0002+ 06
51 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0060+ 24
52 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0080+ 30
53 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0025+ 18
54 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0085+ 32
55 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0062+ 25
56 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0089+ 33
57 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 0027+ 18
58 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0086+ 32
59 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0041+ 21
60 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0071+ 26
61 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0038+ 20
62 Fabian Schormair 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0083+ 31
63 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0091+ 34
64 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0023+ 18
65 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 0040+ 21
66 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0036+ 20
67 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 0068+ 26
68 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0018+ 16
69 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0056+ 23
70 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0043+ 21
71 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0029+ 19
72 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0035+ 20
73 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0096+ 40
74 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00101+ 01:05
75 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0047+ 22
76 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 0067+ 25
77 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0066+ 25
78 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0081+ 30
79 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 0022+ 17
80 Ruben Pols 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0063+ 25
81 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0093+ 36
82 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 0097+ 40
83 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 0006+ 11
84 Mike Diener 1991 Team Differdange - Losch + 0074+ 27
85 Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems + 0065+ 25
86 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0028+ 18
87 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0075+ 27
88 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0064+ 25
89 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 0069+ 26
90 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 00100+ 49
91 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0058+ 23
92 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 0014+ 14
93 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0044+ 22
94 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0042+ 21
95 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Veranda's Willems + 0087+ 32
96 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0079+ 30
97 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 0084+ 31
98 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0070+ 26
99 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0005+ 10
100 Christophe Premont 1989 Veranda's Willems + 02:24102+ 03:00
101 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 0013+ 14
102 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0008+ 12
103 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 06:27103+ 06:48
104 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 06:27104+ 06:55
105 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 06:27105+ 06:58
106 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:11106+ 08:24
107 Luc Turchi 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10:04107+ 10:35
108 Claudio Catania 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 10:04108+ 10:58

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 172 km
StartLuxembourg
FinishBascharage
DateJune 1st (2017)
Leader J.Drucker
Youth R.Freienstein
Points J.Drucker
Mountain T.Wirtgen

Jempy Drucker

Manager results

1 Team Tinkov
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 Huntaz
4 Talentscout
5 Mill City Rollers