2016 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (29)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team 04:17:4402+ 09
02 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 000116:28:21
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0120+ 01:49
04 Marco Marcato 1984 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0107+ 32
05 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0308+ 37
06 Alex Kirsch 1992 Stölting Service Group + 0303+ 19
07 Dion Smith 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 0311+ 53
08 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - BikeExchange + 0605+ 24
09 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0812+ 56
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0806+ 28
11 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0804+ 22
12 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 1213+ 59
13 Oliver Zaugg 1981 IAM Cycling + 1225+ 02:11
14 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1510+ 52
15 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1509+ 48
16 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 1932+ 02:49
17 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Stölting Service Group + 2116+ 01:15
18 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2114+ 01:10
19 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 2122+ 01:54
20 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 2515+ 01:14
21 Olivier Pardini 1985 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2718+ 01:27
22 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 3327+ 02:16
23 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3345+ 07:46
24 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3517+ 01:26
25 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 3921+ 01:53
26 Patrick Olesen 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3924+ 02:02
27 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 3919+ 01:43
28 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 4623+ 02:01
29 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 5026+ 02:13
30 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:0931+ 02:43
31 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1342+ 06:04
32 Hayden McCormick 1994 ONE Pro Cycling + 01:1930+ 02:34
33 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:2129+ 02:30
34 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:2336+ 04:35
35 Serge Dewortelaer 1991 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:2360+ 14:34
36 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:2337+ 05:29
37 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:3265+ 15:54
38 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:3228+ 02:26
39 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:3240+ 05:59
40 James Oram 1993 ONE Pro Cycling + 01:5564+ 15:46
41 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:5556+ 12:55
42 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 01:5533+ 03:05
43 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:0839+ 05:53
44 Christian Mager 1992 Stölting Service Group + 02:0934+ 04:00
45 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:1744+ 06:12
46 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:5150+ 10:45
47 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:0658+ 14:19
48 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1269+ 18:21
49 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:1259+ 14:27
50 Janis Dakteris 1991 Team Differdange - Losch + 03:1241+ 05:59
51 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Stölting Service Group + 03:2038+ 05:49
52 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:2343+ 06:04
53 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 03:2372+ 19:36
54 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:2770+ 18:36
55 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 03:4435+ 04:10
56 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:4473+ 20:35
57 Wesley Kreder 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:5971+ 19:26
58 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff + 04:4061+ 14:54
59 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:1379+ 22:10
60 Steele von Hoff 1987 ONE Pro Cycling + 05:2874+ 20:44
61 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:2876+ 21:49
62 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:3646+ 08:12
63 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 05:4181+ 23:07
64 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 05:5554+ 11:53
65 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:5551+ 10:53
66 Michael Reihs 1979 Stölting Service Group + 05:5566+ 16:56
67 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:5768+ 17:57
68 Reinier Honig 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:5775+ 21:38
69 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:5747+ 08:22
70 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 06:0348+ 08:41
71 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:1180+ 22:31
72 Devid Tintori 1989 Team Differdange - Losch + 06:2162+ 14:55
73 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 06:2178+ 22:07
74 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 06:2152+ 11:08
75 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 06:2157+ 14:14
76 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 07:4249+ 10:43
77 Tom Dernies 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:4277+ 22:05
78 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:1653+ 11:10
79 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:1686+ 27:25
80 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 ONE Pro Cycling + 08:1655+ 12:34
81 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 08:1663+ 15:37
82 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 ONE Pro Cycling + 08:1685+ 25:31
83 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Stölting Service Group + 08:1667+ 17:50
84 Thomas Deruette 1995 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:1687+ 28:04
85 Mads Pedersen 1995 Stölting Service Group + 08:1684+ 24:07
86 Boris Dron 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:1682+ 23:10
87 Pit Schlechter 1990 Leopard Pro Cycling + 08:3283+ 23:47
88 Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:1788+ 32:17
DNS Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff 999
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999
DNF Fabio Silvestre 1990 Leopard Pro Cycling 999
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 ONE Pro Cycling 999
DNF Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF King Lok Cheung 1991 Orica - BikeExchange 999
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Stölting Service Group 999
DNF Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Tinkoff 999
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff 999
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen 999
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen 999
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen 999
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Wallonie Bruxelles 999
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 178.2 km
StartMersch
FinishLuxembourg
DateJune 5th (2016)
Leader M.Lammertink
Youth M.Lammertink
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain B.Feillu

Philippe Gilbert

Manager results

1 Houa
2 Erythropoietin
3 Alberto Contador
4 El pistolero
5 Molteni-Bianchi