Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2013 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard 04:10:24
02 Marko Kump 1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
03 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
05 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 00
07 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 00
08 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 00
09 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
10 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 00
11 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
12 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
13 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
14 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
15 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 00
16 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 00
17 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 00
19 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 00
20 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 00
21 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Bob Jungels 1992 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
23 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
24 Damien Gaudin 1986 Team Europcar + 00
25 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 15
27 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 15
28 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 25
29 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
30 Jempy Drucker 1986 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 25
31 Rafael Andriato 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 25
32 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Cofidis + 25
33 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25
34 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25
35 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 25
36 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 25
37 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 25
38 Jérémie Galland 1983 Sojasun + 25
39 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
40 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 25
41 Johan Coenen 1979 Team Differdange - Losch + 25
42 Leonardo Duque 1980 Colombia + 25
43 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 25
44 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia + 25
45 Rémy Cusin 1986 IAM Cycling + 25
46 Stefano Borchi 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 25
47 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 25
48 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 25
49 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 25
50 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 25
51 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 35
52 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 46
53 Will Routley 1983 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 46
54 Tom Thill 1990 Leopard - Trek CT + 57
55 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
56 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 57
57 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 57
58 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 57
59 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 01:25
60 Patrick Schelling 1990 IAM Cycling + 01:25
61 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
62 Moreno Hofland 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
63 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:25
64 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
65 Alex Kirsch 1992 Leopard - Trek CT + 01:50
66 Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:50
67 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 04:07
68 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha Team + 04:07
69 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:56
70 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 05:58
71 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team + 05:58
72 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 05:58
73 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Team Europcar + 07:23
74 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 07:23
75 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:23
76 Björn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 09:07
77 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 09:07
78 Christian Helmig 1981 Team Differdange - Losch + 09:18
79 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia + 09:18
80 Davy Commeyne 1980 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 09:18
81 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 09:18
82 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 09:18
83 Janis Dakteris 1991 Team Differdange - Losch + 09:18
84 Jerome Gilbert 1984 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 09:18
85 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:18
86 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:18
87 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 09:18
88 Benjamin King 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:18
89 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:18
90 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
91 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
92 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
93 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 09:18
94 Cesar Bihel 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 09:18
95 Pit Schlechter 1990 Leopard - Trek CT + 09:18
96 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:18
97 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 09:18
98 Marco Corti 1986 Colombia + 09:18
99 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Sojasun + 09:18
100 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 09:18
101 Luigi Miletta 1988 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 09:18
102 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 09:18
103 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:18
104 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Katusha Team + 09:18
105 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:18
106 Sascha Weber 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 10:31
107 Joel Zangerle 1988 Leopard - Trek CT + 10:31
108 Ralph Diseviscourt 1976 - + 12:45
109 Mike Diener 1991 - + 12:45
110 Kevin Feiereisen 1992 - + 12:45
111 Rony Martias 1980 Sojasun + 12:45
112 Tim De Troyer 1990 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:45
113 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Team Differdange - Losch + 12:45
114 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Sojasun + 12:45
115 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:45
116 Maxime Daniel 1991 Sojasun + 12:45
117 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Team Differdange - Losch + 12:45
118 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Sojasun + 12:45
119 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 12:45
120 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia + 12:45
121 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 12:45
122 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 12:45
123 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:45
124 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 12:45
125 Steffen Radochla 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:45
126 Jerome Theis 1992 - + 12:45
127 Willem Wauters 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:45
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Ramon Carretero 1990 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 173 km
StartSchifflange
FinishWalferdange
DateJune 14th (2013)
Leader J.Hivert
Youth M.Brändle
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain M.Pozzo

Giacomo Nizzolo

Manager results

1 Joaquin
2 Il Bisonte
3 Starstruck
4 Alberto Contador
5 Second Coming