1998 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Gan - Crédit Agricole 02:06:09
02 Alberto Elli 1964 Casino - Ag2R + 00
03 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 00
04 Jo Planckaert 1970 Lotto - Mobistar + 00
05 Dirk Müller 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
06 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Team Chicky World + 00
07 Dennis Rasmussen 1972 Team Chicky World + 00
08 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 00
09 Lauri Aus 1970 Casino - Ag2R + 00
10 Tristan Hoffman 1970 TVM - Farm Frites + 00
11 Lance Armstrong 1971 US Postal Service + 00
12 Rolf Huser 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 00
13 Bert Dietz 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
14 Christopher Jenner 1974 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 00
15 Jacky Durand 1967 Casino - Ag2R + 15
16 Arnaud Pretot 1971 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 15
17 Marty Jemison 1965 US Postal Service + 35
18 Johan Bruinsma 1976 Rabobank + 12:26
19 Karl Pauwels 1971 Palmans - Ideal + 12:29
20 Robbie McEwen 1972 Rabobank + 12:29
21 Bjarke Nielsen 1976 Team Chicky World + 12:29
22 Ronny Lerche Nielsen 1968 Team Chicky World + 12:29
23 Kim Kirchen 1978 - + 12:29
24 Anthony Langella 1974 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 12:29
25 Mikael Holst Kyneb 1972 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 12:29
26 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 TVM - Farm Frites + 12:29
27 Allan Johansen 1971 Team Chicky World + 12:29
28 Enzo Mezzapesa 1961 - + 12:29
29 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 12:29
30 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 12:29
31 Jérôme Delbove 1974 Cofidis + 12:29
32 Jan Koerts 1969 Rabobank + 12:29
33 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado 1972 Recer - Boavista + 12:29
34 Patrick Vetsch 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 12:29
35 Stefano Zanini 1969 Mapei - Bricobi + 12:29
36 Léon van Bon 1972 Rabobank + 12:44
37 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Lotto - Mobistar + 21:11
38 Pascal Triebel 1966 - + 21:11
39 Arunas Cepele 1968 Recer - Boavista + 21:11
40 Richard Chassot 1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 21:11
41 Pascal Richard 1964 Casino - Ag2R + 21:11
42 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Cofidis + 21:11
43 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Lotto - Mobistar + 21:11
44 Adri van der Poel 1959 Rabobank + 21:11
45 Pedro Manuel Silva Rodrigues 1966 Recer - Boavista + 21:11
46 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 Team Chicky World + 21:11
47 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Recer - Boavista + 21:11
48 Svein Gaute Hølestøl 1971 Team Chicky World + 21:11
49 Guido Wirz 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 21:11
50 Jens Zemke 1966 Nurnberger Versicherung + 21:11
51 Delmino Pereira 1967 Recer - Boavista + 21:11
52 Carlos Manuel Figueiredo Teixeira 1971 Recer - Boavista + 21:11
53 Bart Leysen 1969 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
54 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 21:11
55 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Cofidis + 21:11
56 Roger Hammond 1974 Palmans - Ideal + 21:11
57 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Rabobank + 21:11
58 David Plaza Romero 1970 Cofidis + 21:11
59 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
60 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
61 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Cofidis + 21:11
62 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 Cofidis + 21:11
63 Juris Silovs 1973 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
64 Saulius Sarkauskas 1970 Recer - Boavista + 21:11
65 Christian Vande Velde 1976 US Postal Service + 21:11
66 Tyler Hamilton 1971 US Postal Service + 21:11
67 Frankie Andreu 1966 US Postal Service + 21:11
68 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 21:11
69 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 21:11
70 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Palmans - Ideal + 21:11
71 Benoit Joachim 1976 ZVVZ - DLD + 21:11
72 Lars Michaelsen 1969 TVM - Farm Frites + 21:11
73 Christian Andersen 1967 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
74 Christian Poos 1977 - + 21:11
75 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Mobistar + 21:11
76 Tom Flammang 1978 - + 21:11
77 Markus Zberg 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 21:11
78 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
79 Alexander Kastenhuber 1967 Nurnberger Versicherung + 21:11
80 Michael Steen Nielsen 1972 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
81 Marc Strange Jacobsen 1972 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
82 Cyril Bos 1972 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 21:11
83 Franz Hotz 1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 21:11
84 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 21:11
85 Carlo Bomans 1963 Palmans - Ideal + 21:11
86 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Casino - Ag2R + 21:11
87 Sergei Ivanov 1975 TVM - Farm Frites + 21:11
88 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:11
89 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:11
90 Roman Stoffel 1976 Nurnberger Versicherung + 21:11
91 Andreas Klier 1976 Nurnberger Versicherung + 21:11
92 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:11
93 David Lefevre 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 21:11
94 Martin van Steen 1969 Nurnberger Versicherung + 21:11
95 Danny Nelissen 1970 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
96 Christophe Oriol 1973 Casino - Ag2R + 21:11
97 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
98 Johan Capiot 1964 TVM - Farm Frites + 21:11
99 Philippe Gaumont 1973 Cofidis + 21:11
100 Francis Moreau 1965 Cofidis + 21:11
101 Mike Weissmann 1974 Nurnberger Versicherung + 21:11
102 Andreas Klöden 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom + 21:11
103 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
104 Hans De Clercq 1969 Palmans - Ideal + 21:11
105 Jesper Skibby 1964 Team Home - Jack&Jones + 21:11
106 Wim Feys 1971 Lotto - Mobistar + 21:11
107 Chris Peers 1970 Lotto - Mobistar + 21:11
108 Peter Van Petegem 1970 TVM - Farm Frites + 21:11
109 Tom Steels 1971 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
110 Nico Mattan 1971 Mapei - Bricobi + 21:11
111 Eddy Seigneur 1969 Gan - Crédit Agricole + 21:11
DNF Ludwig Willems 1966 Lotto - Mobistar
DNF Frank Høj 1973 Palmans - Ideal
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 TVM - Farm Frites

Info

Race Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Nation Luxembourg
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 105 km
StartDudelange
FinishBeckerich
DateJune 13th (1998)
Leader L.Armstrong

Stuart O'Grady