You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2016 CC Pan-America RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Ecuador Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier 4t 18' 18"
02 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Colombia Movistar Team America 00"
03 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela 1' 25"
04 Eder Frayre 1991 Mexico Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker / 3' 09"
05 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Start - Vaxes-Partizan 3' 26"
06 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Gobernación de Merida 3' 31"
07 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Chile C.D.Phoenix Team 5' 19"
08 Joao Gaspar 1992 Brazil Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour 6' 16"
09 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala Team Arapahoe Resources 7' 40"
10 Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina Delko Marseille-Provence 7' 58"
11 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos 8' 16"
12 Cristobal Olavarria 1991 Chile Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 8' 36"
13 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes-Partizan 9' 26"
14 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Mexico Tennis Stars 9' 29"
15 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Selec Nacional de Venezuela 9' 31"
16 Henri Marcelo Velasco Cevallos 1992 Ecuador Team Ecuador 9' 31"
17 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Illuminate 9' 35"
18 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala Cable DX-Decorabaños 9' 37"
19 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador 9' 38"
20 Patricio Almonacid 1979 Chile Black Sheep 9' 38"
21 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican 9' 41"
22 Alan Maniezzo 1984 Brazil Sao Francisco - Saude-Powerade-SMR 9' 47"
23 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Venezuela Gobernación de Nueva Esparta 9' 51"
24 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 Chile Chile 9' 51"
25 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru Team Bricquebec Cotentin 9' 55"
26 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador Team Ecuador 9' 56"
27 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Memorial - Santos - Fupes 9' 56"
28 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala Cable DX-Decorabaños 9' 59"
29 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador - 10' 12"
30 Fabricio Quiros 1990 Costa Rica - 10' 14"
31 Augusto Sanchez Beriguette 1983 Dom. Rep Aero Cycling Team 10' 18"
32 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Gobierno de Yaracuy-Cavebici 10' 18"
33 Jans Arias 1985 Cuba Las Tunas 12' 18"
34 Allan Hernandez 1993 Honduras Swat Cycling Team 12' 40"
35 Ruben Ramos 1992 Argentina Municipalidad de Pocito 13' 20"
36 Jose Irias 1991 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant 18' 15"
37 Elias Vega 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant 18' 15"
DNF Melvin Cano 1992 Nicaragua -
DNF Luis Miguel Mansilla 1986 Chile -
DNF Jorge Torres 1990 Honduras -
DNF Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 Dom. Rep Aero Cycling Team
DNF Walter Vargas 1992 Colombia Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M
DNF Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Chile C.C.Melipulli
DNF Nervin Geovany Jiatz Zut 1992 Guatemala Cable DX-Decorabaños
DNF Roman Villalobos 1990 Costa Rica Canel's-Specialized
DNF Juan R. Martinez Adorno 1987 Puerto Rico Carolina-TRI
DNF Alejandro Duran 1991 Argentina CEC-Mendoza
DNF Brian Babilonia Figueroa 1994 Puerto Rico Ciudad de Oviedo
DNF Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Coopenae Extralum Economy
DNF Cristian Serrano Forero 1989 Colombia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Brazil Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Jhonnatan Josué De Leon Paz 1993 Guatemala Hino Pizza Hut-RCN
DNF John Paul Llorens Mattei 1995 Puerto Rico Ind-PUR
DNF Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF William Guzman 1992 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira
DNF Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web
DNF Joseph Chavarria 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant
DNF Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon 1991 Dom. Rep Ochoa Finauto-Ciclon Bike
DNF Edgardo Richiez Matos 1982 Puerto Rico Papa Cycling Team
DNF Bacilio Ramos Ticona 1989 Bolivia Pio Rico
DNF Laureano Rosas 1990 Argentina SEP San Juan
DNF Miguel Alberto Alcocer 1990 Argentina Sthimpra
DNF Jonathan David Villavicencio Narvaez 1991 Ecuador Team Ecuador
DNF Ernesto Mora Ramirez 1991 Paraguay Team Paraguay
DNF Jaime Gabriel Ramirez Almanza 1990 Nicaragua Team Priza
DNF Marlon Antonio Samayoa 1990 Nicaragua Team Priza
DNF Argenis de la Cruz Vanegas Calero 1992 Nicaragua Team Priza
DNF Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Argentina Team Roth
DNF Samuel Coronel Gonzalez 1990 Paraguay Vivo Team - Grupo Oresy

Info

RaceCC Pan-America RR
Where Tachira
Nation World Championship
Distance163.2 km
DateMay 22nd
Edition2016
ClassificationCCRR
Extra Compare top four

Jonathan Caicedo