2018 Deutschland Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (32) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida 04:12:280112:37:56
02 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0003+ 10
03 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0005+ 20
04 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0023+ 48
05 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0013+ 28
06 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0061+ 08:54
07 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0002+ 06
08 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0011+ 27
09 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 0006+ 24
10 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0047+ 04:44
11 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0007+ 25
12 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0073+ 10:57
13 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0028+ 48
14 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0008+ 25
15 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0014+ 28
16 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0009+ 26
17 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 10
18 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0021+ 28
19 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0044+ 03:50
20 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0025+ 48
21 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0071+ 10:11
22 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0016+ 28
23 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0010+ 26
24 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0027+ 48
25 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 0019+ 28
26 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0029+ 48
27 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0024+ 48
28 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0022+ 46
29 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032+ 48
30 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0031+ 48
31 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015+ 28
32 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0017+ 28
33 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012+ 27
34 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 3933+ 01:27
35 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 3940+ 03:35
36 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3935+ 01:27
37 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 3939+ 03:04
38 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 3934+ 01:27
39 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 3949+ 05:23
40 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 4450+ 05:28
41 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 5036+ 01:47
42 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 0041+ 03:35
43 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 01:0745+ 04:38
44 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0030+ 48
45 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0046+ 04:44
46 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0020+ 28
47 Patrick Haller 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 01:5152+ 06:35
48 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5238+ 02:40
49 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5237+ 02:40
50 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0769+ 09:31
51 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0018+ 28
52 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0026+ 48
53 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 03:0048+ 05:16
54 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:0053+ 07:43
55 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 03:0058+ 07:44
56 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 03:0055+ 07:44
57 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:0056+ 07:44
58 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 03:0054+ 07:44
59 Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 03:0078+ 13:57
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 03:0042+ 03:48
61 Florian Nowak 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 03:0059+ 07:44
62 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0057+ 07:44
63 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0060+ 07:44
64 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:0043+ 03:48
65 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 03:0084+ 17:20
66 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:0074+ 11:54
67 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:0085+ 17:20
68 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 03:0051+ 05:56
69 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 04:2177+ 13:15
70 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:2166+ 09:11
71 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 04:2176+ 13:15
72 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 04:2163+ 09:05
73 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:2164+ 09:05
74 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:2165+ 09:05
75 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2162+ 09:01
76 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:3870+ 10:10
77 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:3879+ 14:32
78 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 05:3867+ 09:13
79 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 05:3868+ 09:28
80 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 09:1286+ 18:06
81 Juri Hollmann 1999 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 09:1289+ 18:06
82 Joann Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 09:1292+ 20:09
83 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:12110+ 28:59
84 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 09:1288+ 18:06
85 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 09:1298+ 24:00
86 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 09:1297+ 23:32
87 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:1287+ 18:06
88 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 09:1893+ 20:15
89 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:1872+ 10:47
90 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 09:1890+ 18:12
91 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:1081+ 15:10
92 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:1075+ 12:33
93 Jens Reynders 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:10100+ 25:27
94 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 11:1082+ 15:54
95 Julian Braun 1995 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:10108+ 28:50
96 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:1091+ 20:04
97 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 11:1094+ 20:33
98 Christopher Heider 1996 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:10114+ 30:57
99 Per Münstermann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 11:10115+ 31:24
100 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 11:10106+ 26:43
101 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 11:10102+ 25:30
102 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 11:1080+ 14:41
103 Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 11:10101+ 25:30
104 Philipp Mamos 1982 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:10113+ 30:57
105 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 11:10111+ 29:39
106 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:10104+ 25:30
107 John Mandrysch 1996 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:10112+ 30:57
108 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 11:10105+ 25:54
109 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:10109+ 28:50
110 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 11:1095+ 22:07
111 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 11:1099+ 25:20
112 Fabian Schormair 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:10103+ 25:30
113 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:10116+ 31:24
114 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:1083+ 16:20
115 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 11:1096+ 22:07
116 Maxim Pirard 1997 Bahrain - Merida + 11:10118+ 36:24
117 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 11:10107+ 26:48
118 Sven Reutter 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 11:10117+ 34:17
119 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 15:19119+ 40:33
120 Tobias Nolde 1998 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 15:19122+ 45:21
121 Leon Rohde 1995 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 20:59121+ 44:55
122 Simon Laib 1995 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 20:59120+ 40:46
DNS August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNS Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Freddy Ovett 1994 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 999

Info

Race Deutschland Tour
Nation Germany
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 177 km
StartTrier
FinishMerzig
DateAugust 25th (2018)
Leader M.Mohoric
Youth M.Mohoric
Points M.Mohoric
Mountain R.Carpenter

Matej Mohoric

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 Jose
3 WOCA-Cycling
4 Marco Faria
5 Le Tour de Brabant