2018 Deutschland Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (32) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors 04:50:360108:25:34
02 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0002+ 04
03 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 04
04 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0004+ 10
05 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 0805+ 18
06 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0806+ 18
07 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1008+ 20
08 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1207+ 19
09 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1216+ 22
10 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1217+ 22
11 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1211+ 22
12 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1210+ 22
13 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 1213+ 22
14 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1214+ 22
15 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 1218+ 22
16 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1209+ 21
17 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 1219+ 22
18 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1220+ 22
19 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 1212+ 22
20 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1221+ 22
21 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 1215+ 22
22 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 3224+ 42
23 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 3231+ 42
24 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 3228+ 42
25 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 3226+ 42
26 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3238+ 42
27 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 3230+ 42
28 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 3239+ 42
29 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 3225+ 42
30 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 3223+ 42
31 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3227+ 42
32 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3233+ 42
33 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 3222+ 40
34 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 3234+ 42
35 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 3232+ 42
36 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 3236+ 42
37 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3240+ 42
38 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 3229+ 42
39 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 3235+ 42
40 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3237+ 42
41 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 4141+ 51
42 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1343+ 01:23
43 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:1342+ 01:17
44 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 02:0044+ 02:10
45 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0945+ 02:19
46 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:4046+ 02:50
47 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 02:4047+ 02:50
48 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1548+ 03:25
49 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 03:1549+ 03:25
50 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 03:1951+ 03:29
51 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 03:1950+ 03:29
52 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:3453+ 03:44
53 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:3452+ 03:44
54 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:4455+ 04:26
55 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:4454+ 03:54
56 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2456+ 04:34
57 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:2863+ 04:38
58 Florian Nowak 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:2870+ 04:38
59 Patrick Haller 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 04:2866+ 04:38
60 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:2857+ 04:37
61 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 04:2859+ 04:38
62 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 04:2871+ 04:38
63 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:2877+ 05:04
64 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 04:2865+ 04:38
65 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:2858+ 04:38
66 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2869+ 04:38
67 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2891+ 10:05
68 Freddy Ovett 1994 BMC Racing Team + 04:2864+ 04:38
69 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 04:2874+ 04:38
70 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:2860+ 04:38
71 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2861+ 04:38
72 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 04:2867+ 04:38
73 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:2862+ 04:38
74 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2873+ 04:38
75 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:2868+ 04:38
76 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:2875+ 04:38
77 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:2872+ 04:38
78 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:3476+ 04:44
79 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 07:1278+ 07:18
80 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:3887+ 08:48
81 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:3879+ 08:48
82 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 08:3880+ 08:48
83 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 08:3890+ 09:17
84 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 08:3881+ 08:48
85 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 08:3883+ 08:48
86 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 08:3882+ 08:48
87 Juri Hollmann 1999 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 08:3889+ 08:48
88 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 08:38109+ 14:42
89 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 08:3888+ 08:48
90 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 08:3886+ 08:48
91 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:3885+ 08:48
92 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:3884+ 08:48
93 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10:4192+ 10:51
94 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:4194+ 10:51
95 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10:4193+ 10:51
96 Joann Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 10:4196+ 10:51
97 Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 10:4195+ 10:51
98 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 10:4197+ 10:51
99 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:04105+ 14:14
100 Julian Braun 1995 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 14:04112+ 17:34
101 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 14:04108+ 14:38
102 Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:04104+ 14:14
103 Fabian Schormair 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 14:04102+ 14:14
104 Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 14:04100+ 14:14
105 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:04107+ 14:14
106 Jens Reynders 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:0499+ 14:11
107 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 14:04106+ 14:14
108 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 14:04103+ 14:14
109 Tobias Nolde 1998 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 14:04127+ 29:56
110 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 14:04120+ 20:08
111 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 14:0498+ 14:04
112 Per Münstermann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 14:04121+ 20:08
113 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 14:04114+ 18:23
114 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 14:04101+ 14:14
115 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 14:04110+ 15:27
116 Pascal Treubel 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 14:04111+ 15:32
117 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 14:04113+ 17:34
118 Leon Rohde 1995 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 19:31123+ 23:50
119 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 19:31124+ 25:08
120 Christopher Heider 1996 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 19:31118+ 19:41
121 Sven Reutter 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 19:31122+ 23:01
122 Philipp Mamos 1982 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 19:31117+ 19:41
123 John Mandrysch 1996 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 19:31116+ 19:41
124 Simon Laib 1995 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 19:31119+ 19:41
125 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 19:31126+ 25:20
126 Maxim Pirard 1997 Bahrain - Merida + 19:31125+ 25:08
127 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:31115+ 19:41
DNS Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Deutschland Tour
Nation Germany
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 196 km
StartBonn
FinishTrier
DateAugust 24th (2018)
Leader M.Schachmann
Youth M.Schachmann
Points M.Schachmann
Mountain G.Pons

Maximilian Schachmann

Manager results

1 IJsselmuiden
2 BartVelo
3 lola cycling team
4 Le Tour de Brabant
5 sinal cycling team