You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Deutschland Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (32)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 17:27:10
02 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 06
03 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors + 12
04 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 16
05 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 26
06 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28
07 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Dimension Data + 30
08 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 31
09 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
10 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 34
11 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 34
12 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 34
13 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 34
14 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 34
15 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
16 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy + 34
17 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 59
18 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team + 01:19
19 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 01:21
20 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:21
21 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:21
22 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb + 01:21
23 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
24 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 02:00
25 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 02:20
26 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy + 02:28
27 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:28
28 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:02
29 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:04
30 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:13
31 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:24
32 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally Cycling + 03:24
33 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 03:24
34 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 03:24
35 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:41
36 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida + 04:05
37 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:08
38 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:17
39 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 05:45
40 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Dimension Data + 06:13
41 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 07:14
42 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 07:36
43 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 08:04
44 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 08:32
45 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally Cycling + 09:37
46 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 10:15
47 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10:20
48 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Quick-Step Floors + 10:20
49 Louis Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW + 10:20
50 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 10:20
51 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors + 10:35
52 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal + 10:44
53 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:57
54 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:19
55 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 11:52
56 Emerson Oronte 1990 USA Rally Cycling + 11:52
57 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Dimension Data + 11:56
58 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:35
59 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:55
60 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 13:17
61 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 13:23
62 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 13:57
63 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:08
64 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 14:09
65 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:34
66 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 15:51
67 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin + 16:01
68 Florian Nowak 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:01
69 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy + 17:21
70 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 17:22
71 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:28
72 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 19:10
73 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:11
74 Juri Hollmann 1999 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 20:42
75 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 20:57
76 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 21:32
77 Felix Intra 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW + 22:14
78 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Dimension Data + 24:09
79 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 25:37
80 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 26:23
81 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 26:23
82 Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 26:29
83 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Canada Rally Cycling + 27:36
84 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:21
85 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:32
86 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 28:50
87 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 30:24
88 Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling + 30:24
89 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 31:49
90 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors + 32:17
91 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 32:19
92 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors + 33:37
93 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team + 33:47
94 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 33:47
95 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling + 33:47
96 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Dimension Data + 35:00
97 Pascal Treubel 1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 35:05
98 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 35:24
99 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling + 35:43
100 Joann Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW + 35:45
101 Aaron Grosser 1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW + 35:46
102 Julian Braun 1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 37:07
103 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 37:07
104 Christopher Heider 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 37:22
105 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW + 37:56
106 Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 39:14
107 Per Münstermann 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW + 41:40
108 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 41:40
109 Sven Reutter 1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 44:33
110 Maxim Pirard 1997 Belgium Bahrain - Merida + 52:18
111 Tobias Nolde 1998 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 55:37
112 Leon Rohde 1995 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 01:00:31

Info

RaceDeutschland Tour
Nation Germany
DateAugust 23rd-26th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader M.Mohoric
Youth M.Mohoric
Points M.Mohoric
Mountain R.Carpenter
Extra Compare top four

Matej Mohoric

Manager results

1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 WOCA-Cycling
3 Il Pirata
4 Meschede Team
5 Le Tour de Brabant