2018 Deutschland Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (32)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Matej Mohoric1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida17:27:10
02Nils Politt1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 06
03Maximilian Schachmann1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors+ 12
04Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 16
05Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 26
06Warren Barguil1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 28
07Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Dimension Data+ 30
08Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 31
09Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 33
10Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 34
11Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 34
12Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale+ 34
13Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky+ 34
14Ruben Fernandez1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 34
15Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 34
16Ben Hermans1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy+ 34
17Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 59
18Jorge Arcas1992 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:19
19Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team+ 01:21
20Szymon Rekita1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 01:21
21Killian Frankiny1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:21
22Lennard Kämna1996 Germany Team Sunweb+ 01:21
23Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:21
24Michal Golas1984 Poland Team Sky+ 02:00
25Nathan Earle1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:20
26Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy+ 02:28
27Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02:28
28Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 03:02
29Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:04
30Jeremy Maison1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 03:13
31Tom Bohli1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 03:24
32Colin Joyce1994 USA Rally Cycling+ 03:24
33Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 03:24
34Antonio Pedrero1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 03:24
35Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:41
36Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida+ 04:05
37Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 04:08
38Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 05:17
39Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 05:45
40Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 South Africa Dimension Data+ 06:13
41Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky+ 07:14
42Patrick Haller1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 07:36
43François Bidard1992 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 08:04
44Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team+ 08:32
45Robin Carpenter1992 USA Rally Cycling+ 09:37
46Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 10:15
47Jan Hugger1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 10:20
48James Knox1995 Great Britain Quick-Step Floors+ 10:20
49Louis Leinau1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 10:20
50Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal+ 10:20
51Remi Cavagna1995 France Quick-Step Floors+ 10:35
52James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal+ 10:44
53Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 10:57
54Joshua Huppertz1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 11:19
55Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 11:52
56Emerson Oronte1990 USA Rally Cycling+ 11:52
57Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Dimension Data+ 11:56
58Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:35
59Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 12:55
60Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky+ 13:17
61Nico Denz1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale+ 13:23
62Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 13:57
63Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 14:08
64Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 14:09
65Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 15:34
66Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky+ 15:51
67Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin+ 16:01
68Florian Nowak1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 16:01
69Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy+ 17:21
70Frederik Dombrowski1992 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 17:22
71Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe+ 17:28
72Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 19:10
73Evgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:11
74Juri Hollmann1999 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 20:42
75Rick Zabel1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 20:57
76Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 21:32
77Felix Intra1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 22:14
78Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 24:09
79Omer Goldstein1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy+ 25:37
80Cees Bol1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 26:23
81Brice Feillu1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 26:23
82Tobias Knaup1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 26:29
83Matteo Dal-Cin1991 Canada Rally Cycling+ 27:36
84Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 28:21
85Jan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling+ 28:32
86Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal+ 28:50
87Romain Le Roux1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 30:24
88Adam De Vos1993 Canada Rally Cycling+ 30:24
89Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling+ 31:49
90Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Ecuador Quick-Step Floors+ 32:17
91Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 32:19
92Alvaro Hodeg1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors+ 33:37
93Nuno Bico1994 Portugal Movistar Team+ 33:47
94Fabian Schormair1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 33:47
95Mario Spengler1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling+ 33:47
96Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Dimension Data+ 35:00
97Pascal Treubel1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 35:05
98Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 35:24
99Jens Reynders1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling+ 35:43
100Joann Leinau1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 35:45
101Aaron Grosser1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 35:46
102Julian Braun1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 37:07
103Benoit Jarrier1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 37:07
104Christopher Heider1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 37:22
105Johannes Hodapp1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 37:56
106Philipp Mamos1982 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 39:14
107Per Münstermann1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW+ 41:40
108Dorian Lübbers1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 41:40
109Sven Reutter1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 44:33
110Maxim Pirard1997 Belgium Bahrain - Merida+ 52:18
111Tobias Nolde1998 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 55:37
112Leon Rohde1995 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 01:00:31
Info
RaceDeutschland Tour
Nation Germany
DateAugust 23rd-26th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader M.Mohoric
Youth M.Mohoric
Points M.Mohoric
Mountain R.Carpenter
ExtraCompare top four

Matej Mohoric

Manager results
1 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
2 WOCA-Cycling
3 Il Pirata
4 Meschede Team
5 Le Tour de Brabant