2018 G.P.Georges Lassaut-Rummen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kenneth Caethoven 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 3t 26' 19"
02 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 00"
03 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
04 Senna Verbiest 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 00"
05 Jeroen Vercammen 1992 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 00"
06 Sander Elen 1989 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 00"
07 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
08 Quentin Venner 1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 00"
09 Francois Defossa 1989 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 00"
10 Laurenz Rex 1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 06"
11 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 06"
12 Pauwel Verhulst 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 06"
13 Joran Mertens 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 06"
14 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 06"
15 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 06"
16 Senne Gabriels 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 06"
17 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 06"
18 Han Devos 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 06"
19 James Higginson 1998 Great Britain VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 06"
20 Igor Courtens 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 06"
21 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 06"
22 Stephen Dent 1999 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 06"
23 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 06"
24 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 06"
25 Maths Heinderson 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 06"
26 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 06"
27 Jeroen Kesteloot 1989 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 06"
28 Dimitri Van de Perre 1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 06"
29 Jonathan Bertrand 1988 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 06"
30 Theo Hartley 1999 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 06"
31 Antoine Baurin 1995 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 06"
32 Michiel Hillen 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 06"
33 Bram Van Broekhoven 1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 06"
34 Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 06"
35 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 06"
36 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 06"
37 Joseph Sutton 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 06"
38 Sean Bero 1998 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 06"
39 Thibaut Dochy 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 06"
40 Glenn Marin 1997 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 06"
41 Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 06"
42 Liam Vagenende 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 06"
43 Stan De Raeve 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 06"
44 Robbe Deleu 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 06"
45 Bert Schouteden 1987 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 06"
46 Vinny Bzdenga 1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 06"
47 Ben Foames 1998 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 06"
48 Maxime Haot 1991 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 06"
49 Jarne Van Der Haeghen 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 06"
50 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 06"
51 Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 06"
52 Wannes Nachtegaele 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 06"
53 Niels Verdijck 1993 Belgium Team Embrace The World Cycling 06"
54 Jense Brosens 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 06"
55 Tom Oerlemans 1988 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 06"
56 Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 06"
57 Senne Deloof 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 06"
58 Fabrizio Dekoning 1998 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 06"
59 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 06"
60 Tiebo Devoogdt 1999 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 06"
61 Corentin Quertinmont 1997 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 06"
62 Thomas Baccauw 1997 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 06"
63 Jannes Valvekens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 06"
64 Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 06"
65 Dries Hemelings 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 06"
66 Dries Maesen 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 06"
67 Arne De Schuyter 1992 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 06"
68 Matthias De Clerck 1996 Belgium Jarface Development Team 06"
69 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 06"
70 Ramon Vleugel 1990 Netherlands V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 06"
71 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 06"
72 Alexandre Toubeau 1995 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois 06"
73 Remi Belot 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 06"
74 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 06"
75 Frederic Jacob 1982 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 06"
76 Jarne Castermans 1996 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 06"
77 Yannick Vekemans 1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 06"
78 Fabian D¨Evola 1983 Belgium - 06"
79 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 06"
80 Dimitri La Rose 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 06"
81 Sander Van Lippevelde 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 06"
82 Adam Pinder 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal 06"
83 Yarno Vandenbroeck 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 06"
84 Brent Govaerts 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 06"
85 Toon Daniels 1981 Belgium - 06"
86 Gunther Piron 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 06"
87 Paul Bara 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 06"
88 Guillaume Peigneur 1998 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois 06"
89 Xavier Scauflaire 1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 06"
90 Kjell Peeters 1981 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 06"
91 Lucas Hendrix 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 06"
92 George Clark 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 06"
93 Daan Coppens 1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team 06"
94 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 06"
95 John De Schutter 1992 Belgium Ama-19 Belgie 06"
96 Stijn Goolaerts 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 06"
97 Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 06"
98 Jonas Vandeputte 1998 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 21"
99 Sebastiaan Vandensande 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 21"
100 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 21"
101 Tim Ramaekers 1991 Belgium - 21"
102 Peter Merritt 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 21"
103 Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 21"
104 Andy Muylst 1983 Belgium Mastm-Bel 21"
105 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 21"
106 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 21"
107 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 21"
108 Gerben Peersman 1990 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 21"
109 Axel De Lie 1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 21"
110 Michael Hilgers 1984 Belgium E.C.Wallonie 25"
111 Michiel Van der Bauwhede 1992 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 29"
112 Steven Vermaelen 1983 Belgium - 31"
113 Joris Verdin 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 31"
114 Jeff Byloos 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 31"
115 Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 31"
116 Tom Mertens 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 31"
117 Sean Joyce 1991 New Zealand Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 31"
118 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 36"
119 Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 37"
120 Pieter Van Der Eycken 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 53"
121 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 59"
122 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 1' 17"
123 Wannes Roels 1997 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1' 28"
124 Miqule Brulez 1997 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 2' 44"
125 Yari Crollet 1997 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 3' 31"
126 Marc Brimbois 1992 Belgium Ama-19 Belgie 5' 59"
127 Victor Vico 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 6' 49"
128 Nick Schmelger 1990 Belgium - 7' 15"
DNF Kenneth Heylen 1991 Belgium -
DNF Daan Leenders 1987 Belgium -
DNF Kenneth Verhoeven 1989 Belgium -
DNF Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Jez McCann 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Martin Palm 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Ralf Goemaere 1992 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF George Greenhalgh 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Nick De Weerdt 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Sven Van Roy 1983 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Fabrice Mels 1992 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hungs 1980 Belgium Mastm-Bel
DNF Rick Wouters 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Quentin Deby 1997 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Nicolas Toubeau 1989 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNF Tom Houben 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Laurent Pieters 1994 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Dieter Witman 1999 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Schepens 1999 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Info

RaceG.P.Georges Lassaut-Rummen
Nation Belgium
Distance150 km
DateAugust 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.IC2
Extra Compare top four