2017 CC Oceania RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 3t 47' 18"
02 Michael Storer 1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
03 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
04 Sean Lake 1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 05"
05 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 1' 19"
06 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Australia NSW Institute of Sport 1' 19"
07 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 19"
08 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 1' 19"
09 Jesse Featonby 1987 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 1' 19"
10 Drew Morey 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 1' 21"
11 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team 1' 21"
12 Ethan Berends 1998 Australia Mobius Future Racing 2' 30"
13 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia JLT - Condor 4' 21"
14 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Australia - 4' 21"
15 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 4' 21"
16 Mark O'Brien 1987 Australia - 4' 21"
17 Jason Christie 1990 New Zealand - 5' 16"
18 Ben Hill 1990 Australia Attaque Team Gusto 5' 51"
19 Ben Carman 1995 Australia Mobius Future Racing 5' 51"
20 Samuel Volkers 1992 Australia - 7' 58"
21 Jason Lea 1996 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 7' 58"
22 Ayden Toovey 1995 Australia NSW Institute of Sport 7' 58"
23 Nicholas White 1997 Australia - 7' 58"
24 Peter Milostic 1974 Australia - 7' 58"
25 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia - 10' 13"
26 Rylee Field 1994 Australia - 10' 32"
27 Jordan Louis 1998 Australia - 12' 38"
28 Jordan Davies 1992 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team 12' 38"
29 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand New Zealand National Team 13' 59"
30 Morgan Smith 1988 New Zealand Trust House Team 13' 59"
31 Richard Lawson 1993 New Zealand RTS - Monton Racing Team 13' 59"
32 James Pane 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 13' 59"
33 Matthew Ross 1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 13' 59"
34 James Whelan 1996 Australia - 13' 59"
35 Marcus Culey 1993 Australia - 13' 59"
36 Conor Murtagh 1993 Australia - 13' 59"
37 Jeremy Cameron 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 13' 59"
38 Thomas Kaesler 1995 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 13' 59"
39 Samuel Hill 1995 Australia - 13' 59"
40 Michael Rice 1996 Australia Axeon - Hagens Berman 13' 59"
41 Aidan Kampers 1997 Australia - 13' 59"
42 Rowan Dever 1982 Australia - 13' 59"
43 Aden Reynolds 1993 Australia 13' 59"
44 Timothy Cameron 1991 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team 13' 59"
45 Glenn Haden 1983 New Zealand Trust House Team 17' 44"
46 Scott Bradburn 1977 Australia - 17' 44"
47 Michael Astell 1994 Australia - 17' 44"
48 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 Australia - 17' 44"
49 Ivan Michelin-Beard 1993 Australia - 17' 44"
50 Liam White 1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 17' 44"
51 Callum Pearce 1998 Australia Van D'am Racing 17' 44"
52 Hamish Webber 1998 Australia - 17' 44"
53 Angus Calder 1997 Australia - 17' 44"
54 Peter Livingstone 1997 Australia Mobius Future Racing 17' 44"
55 Harrison Musgrave 1996 Australia - 17' 44"
56 Theodore Yates 1995 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT 17' 44"
DNS Todd Buschkuehl 1995 Australia -
DNS Rhys Simon Gillett 1990 Australia -
DNS Scott Bowden 1995 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNS Jesse Kerrison 1994 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNS Brendan Cole 1996 Australia NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNS Samuel Munday 1998 Australia Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Thomas Allford 1997 Australia -
DNF William Barker 1995 Australia -
DNF Aaron Bicknell 1991 Australia -
DNF Oliver Blaney-Brown 1998 Australia -
DNF Nathan Booth 1994 Australia -
DNF Kelsey Boreham 1983 Australia -
DNF Patrick Burt 1996 Australia -
DNF Patrick Camacho 1983 Guam -
DNF Hayden Campbell 1987 Australia -
DNF Carsten Chapman 1996 Australia -
DNF Jesse Coyle 1994 Australia -
DNF Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia -
DNF William Hodges 1997 Australia -
DNF Alexander Holden 1996 Australia -
DNF Zane Hunter 1994 Australia -
DNF Cameron Judson 1977 Australia -
DNF Andrew Lake 1987 Australia -
DNF Henry Leef 1995 Australia -
DNF Tim Lennon 1997 Australia -
DNF Angus Lyons 1996 Australia -
DNF Jonathan Martin 1985 Guam -
DNF Lewis McCrea 1998 Australia -
DNF Indiana Michel 1997 Australia -
DNF Jake Oliver 1998 Australia -
DNF Declan Prosser 1998 Australia -
DNF Alex Quirk 1993 Australia -
DNF Randolph Reeves - Guam -
DNF Cameron Roberts 1994 Australia -
DNF Leighton Taylor 1998 Australia -
DNF Julian Thomson 1996 Australia -
DNF Nicholas Villiers 1997 Australia -
DNF Nicholas Wilson 1991 Australia -
DNF Samuel Burston 1992 Australia
DNF Nicholas Katsonis 1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic DT
DNF Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Sam Crome 1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Patrick Lane 1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNF Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNF Jake Klajnblat 1994 New Zealand Mobile Communicatios Services Team
DNF Liam Magennis 1997 Australia NSW Institute of Sport
DNF Stuart Shaw 1977 Australia NSW Institute of Sport
DNF Joshua Taylor 1991 Australia NSW Institute of Sport
DNF Clinton Edwards 1984 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing Team
DNF Nick Reddish 1996 New Zealand Oliver's Real Food Racing Team
DNF Sean Whitfield 1995 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing Team
DNF Harrison Bailey 1996 Australia Stork-CCN
DNF Iven Bennett 1997 Australia Van D'am Racing

Info

RaceCC Oceania RR
Where Canberra
Nation World Championship
Distance153 km
DateMarch 11th
Edition2017
ClassificationCCRR
Extra Compare top four

Lucas Hamilton