2017 CC Oceania RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 3t 47' 18"
02Michael Storer1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
03Jai Hindley1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
04Sean Lake1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness05"
05Cyrus Monk1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme1' 19"
06Dylan Sunderland1996 Australia NSW Institute of Sport1' 19"
07Robert Stannard1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 19"
08Neil Van Der Ploeg1987 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness1' 19"
09Jesse Featonby1987 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme1' 19"
10Drew Morey1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme1' 21"
11Ben Dyball1989 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team1' 21"
12Ethan Berends1998 Australia Mobius Future Racing2' 30"
13Brenton Jones1991 Australia JLT - Condor4' 21"
14Lionel Mawditt- Australia-4' 21"
15Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme4' 21"
16Mark O'Brien1987 Australia-4' 21"
17Jason Christie1990 New Zealand-5' 16"
18Ben Hill1990 Australia Attaque Team Gusto5' 51"
19Ben Carman1995 Australia Mobius Future Racing5' 51"
20Samuel Volkers1992 Australia-7' 58"
21Jason Lea1996 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness7' 58"
22Ayden Toovey1995 Australia NSW Institute of Sport7' 58"
23Nicholas White1997 Australia-7' 58"
24Peter Milostic1974 Australia-7' 58"
25Alexander Evans- Australia-10' 13"
26Rylee Field1994 Australia-10' 32"
27Jordan Louis1998 Australia-12' 38"
28Jordan Davies1992 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team12' 38"
29Brad Evans1992 New Zealand New Zealand National Team13' 59"
30Morgan Smith1988 New Zealand Trust House Team13' 59"
31Richard Lawson1993 New Zealand RTS - Monton Racing Team13' 59"
32James Pane1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme13' 59"
33Matthew Ross1996 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme13' 59"
34James Whelan- Australia-13' 59"
35Marcus Culey1993 Australia-13' 59"
36Conor Murtagh1993 Australia-13' 59"
37Jeremy Cameron1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness13' 59"
38Thomas Kaesler1995 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme13' 59"
39Samuel Hill1995 Australia-13' 59"
40Michael Rice1996 Australia Axeon - Hagens Berman13' 59"
41Aidan Kampers- Australia-13' 59"
42Rowan Dever1982 Australia-13' 59"
43Aden Reynolds1993 Australia Team Movious Future Racing13' 59"
44Timothy Cameron1991 Australia St. George Continental Cycling Team13' 59"
45Glenn Haden- New Zealand Trust House Team17' 44"
46Scott Bradburn- Australia-17' 44"
47Michael Astell1994 Australia-17' 44"
48Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards- Australia-17' 44"
49Ivan Michelin-Beard1993 Australia-17' 44"
50Liam White1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme17' 44"
51Callum Pearce- Australia Van D'am Racing17' 44"
52Hamish Webber1998 Australia-17' 44"
53Angus Calder- Australia-17' 44"
54Peter Livingstone1997 Australia Mobius Future Racing17' 44"
55Harrison Musgrave1996 Australia-17' 44"
56Theodore Yates1995 New Zealand Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme17' 44"
DNSTodd Buschkuehl1995 Australia-
DNSRhys Simon Gillett1990 Australia-
DNSScott Bowden1995 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNSJesse Kerrison1994 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNSBrendan Cole1996 Australia NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNSSamuel Munday1998 Australia Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNFThomas Allford1997 Australia-
DNFWilliam Barker- Australia-
DNFAaron Bicknell1991 Australia-
DNFOliver Blaney-Brown- Australia-
DNFNathan Booth1994 Australia-
DNFKelsey Borham- Australia-
DNFPatrick Burt1996 Australia-
DNFPatrick Camacho1983 Guam-
DNFHayden Campbell- Australia-
DNFCarsten Chapman1996 Australia-
DNFJesse Coyle- Australia-
DNFMichael Freiberg1990 Australia-
DNFWilliam Hodges- Australia-
DNFAlexander Holden1996 Australia-
DNFZane Hunter1994 Australia-
DNFCameron Judson- Australia-
DNFAndrew Lake- Australia-
DNFHenry Leef- Australia-
DNFTim Lennon1997 Australia-
DNFAngus Lyons1996 Australia-
DNFJonathan Martin1985 Guam-
DNFLewis McCrea1998 Australia-
DNFIndiana Michel1997 Australia-
DNFJake Oliver1998 Australia-
DNFDeclan Prosser- Australia-
DNFAlex Quirk1993 Australia-
DNFRandolph Reeves- Guam-
DNFCameron Roberts1994 Australia-
DNFLeighton Taylor- Australia-
DNFJulian Thomson1996 Australia-
DNFNicholas Villiers1997 Australia-
DNFNicholas Wilson- Australia-
DNFNicholas Katsonis1994 Australia Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Developme
DNFJoseph Cooper1985 New Zealand IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNFSam Crome1993 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNFPatrick Lane1991 Australia IsoWhey - Swiss Welness
DNFHarry Sweeny1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNFJake Klajnblat1994 New Zealand Mobile Communicatios Services Team
DNFLiam Magennis1997 Australia NSW Institute of Sport
DNFStuart Shaw1977 Australia NSW Institute of Sport
DNFJoshua Taylor1991 Australia NSW Institute of Sport
DNFClinton Edwards- Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing Team
DNFNick Reddish1996 New Zealand Oliver's Real Food Racing Team
DNFSean Whitfield1995 Australia Oliver's Real Food Racing Team
DNFHarrison Bailey1996 Australia Stork-CCN
DNFSamuel Burston- Australia Team Movious Future Racing
DNFIven Bennett- Australia Van D'am Racing
Info
RaceCC Oceania RR
Where Canberra
Nation World Championship
Distance153 km
DateMarch 11th
Edition2017
ClassificationCCRR
ExtraCompare top four