Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Tell
UCI, Stage race, 27th -30th August 2009, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Czechia
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Iran
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Poland
Serbia
South Africa
Switzerland
Teams
-
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
BMC Racing Team
CC Etupes le Doubs
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
Continental Team Differdange
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Elk Haus
Legia - Felt
LKT Team Brandenburg
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
Rabobank CT
RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein
SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre
Silence - Lotto
Team Designa Køkken
Thüringer Energie Team
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
Vacansoleil
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Frank
Mathias
1986
BMC Racing Team
14:36:03
02
Schneider
Nico
1987
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 10
03
Kusztor
Peter
1984
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 13
04
Schelling
Sven
1983
-
+ 35
05
De Clercq
Bart
1986
-
+ 35
06
Keinath
Nico
1987
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
+ 43
07
Kazsa
Gabor
1989
-
+ 01:17
08
Krasilnikau
Andrei
1989
-
+ 01:23
09
Zahner
Simon
1983
-
+ 01:53
10
Schnyder
Nicolas
1987
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
+ 01:54
11
Didier
Laurent
1984
Team Designa Køkken
+ 02:06
12
Schoffmann
Martin
1987
Elk Haus
+ 02:52
13
Schneeberger
Christian
1989
-
+ 04:10
14
Wisler
Janick
1985
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 04:41
15
Guggisberg
Bruno
1984
-
+ 06:27
16
Broers
Remco
1988
-
+ 07:06
17
De Winter
Walt
1988
-
+ 07:40
18
Bourgeois
Guillaume
1983
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 07:55
19
Denifl
Stefan
1987
Elk Haus
+ 07:58
20
van Geffen
Niek
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 08:08
21
Beatse
Dries
1990
-
+ 08:14
22
Wagemans
Joris
1988
-
+ 08:21
23
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
-
+ 08:51
24
Bücheli
Lionel
1987
-
+ 09:06
25
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Elk Haus
+ 11:23
26
Schorn
Daniel
1988
Elk Haus
+ 12:14
27
Beney
Romain
1987
-
+ 12:53
28
Repinski
Tomasz
1987
Legia - Felt
+ 13:36
29
Janiszewski
Sylwester
1988
Legia - Felt
+ 14:39
30
Frei
Thomas
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 15:46
31
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
-
+ 16:13
32
Künzli
Raymond
1984
-
+ 16:36
33
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 18:37
34
Saggiorato
Mirco
1988
-
+ 19:52
35
Posthuma
Jelle
1990
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 22:50
36
Charucki
Pawel
1988
Legia - Felt
+ 22:58
37
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 23:18
38
Poels
Wout
1987
Vacansoleil
+ 23:58
39
Dillier
Silvan
1990
-
+ 24:07
40
Ockeloen
Jasper
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 24:17
41
Venter
Jaco
1987
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 24:17
42
Brüngger
Nico
1988
-
+ 24:41
43
Krizek
Matthias
1988
Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
+ 25:22
44
Sojka
Kornel
1990
-
+ 25:37
45
Aregger
Marcel
1990
-
+ 26:36
46
Oberholzer
Bernhard
1985
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
+ 27:25
47
Luternauer
Patrick
1990
-
+ 27:47
48
Van der Sanden
Geert
1988
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 30:08
49
Gressnich
Patrick
1984
Continental Team Differdange
+ 30:11
50
Mercier
Yves
1987
SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre
+ 30:37
51
Scherzinger
Frank
1986
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 31:02
52
Wyss
Simon
1984
-
+ 31:34
53
Zoidl
Riccardo
1988
RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein
+ 33:08
54
Meenhorst
Alex
1987
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
+ 33:18
55
Bengsch
Robert
1983
-
+ 34:38
56
Lippuner
Marco
1988
-
+ 36:18
57
Stricker
Roman
1989
-
+ 36:21
58
Lang
Pirmin
1984
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 37:01
59
Fejes
Gabor
1989
-
+ 38:00
60
Fumeaux
Jonathan
1988
CC Etupes le Doubs
+ 38:36
61
Müller
Roman
1985
-
+ 38:45
62
Frey
Joel
1983
-
+ 38:47
63
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Continental Team Differdange
+ 39:49
64
Andres
Roman
1983
-
+ 40:59
65
Hacecky
Vojtech
1987
-
+ 41:44
66
Vare
Lionel
1985
-
+ 42:34
67
De Bekker
Maurice
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 44:52
68
Kohn
Tom
1989
-
+ 45:49
69
Thiery
Cyrille
1990
-
+ 46:38
70
Murpf
Rene
1985
-
+ 47:25
71
Trafelet
Stefan
1984
-
+ 47:51
72
Albasini
Luca
1989
-
+ 48:11
73
Moser
Kilian
1988
-
+ 49:08
74
Schaar
Fabian
1989
-
+ 49:08
75
Bommel
Henning
1983
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 49:08
76
Gianetti
Noe
1989
-
+ 49:36
77
Baertsch
Steven
1988
-
+ 50:00
78
Chaigneau
Robin
1988
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 50:01
79
Henggeler
Daniel
1988
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
+ 50:33
80
Dessibourg
Guillaume
1986
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
+ 50:47
81
Hofstetter
Michael
1988
-
+ 50:56
82
Wecker
Tom
1987
-
+ 50:57
83
Urbanowski
Marcin
1988
Legia - Felt
+ 54:36
84
Reinhardt
Theo
1990
-
+ 55:44
85
Krajewski
Piotr
1987
Legia - Felt
+ 56:25
86
Jacot-Descombes
Gil
1990
-
+ 56:57
87
Steigmiller
Jakob
1990
-
+ 57:02
88
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 57:04
89
Müller
Robert
1986
-
+ 57:08
90
Bär
Michael
1988
Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
+ 58:33
91
Thömel
Tino
1988
-
+ 58:34
92
Henig
Andreas
1988
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 01:01:29
93
Van Ooijen
Cornelius
1986
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 01:05:12
94
Dreier
Till
1989
-
+ 01:05:15
95
Kalz
Marcel
1987
-
+ 01:06:19
96
Matzka
Ralf
1989
-
+ 01:12:34
97
Juhas
Thomas
1990
-
+ 01:13:19
98
Conrad
Luca
1988
-
+ 01:18:43
99
Addy
Raphael
1990
-
+ 01:18:43
100
Furger
Bernard
1985
-
+ 01:24:18
DNF
Mahdi
Olamei
1988
-
DNF
Marguet
Tristan
1987
-
DNF
Uebersax
Vincent
1989
-
DNF
Wauters
Willem
1989
-
DNF
Heymans
Cyrille
1986
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Bloks
Hans
1982
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Boeve
Mats
1990
Rabobank CT
DNF
Blythe
Adam
1989
Silence - Lotto
Information
GP Tell
Switzerland
27th -30th August 2009
2.2