2007 GP Wilhelm Tell

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Team Odense Energi 02:55
02 Tony Gallopin 1988 - + 00
03 Yvo Kusters 1986 Time - Van Hemert + 00
04 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 - + 01
05 Julien Simon 1985 - + 01
06 Martin Kohler 1985 Hadimec + 01
07 Nicolas Schnyder 1987 - + 02
08 Cyril Gautier 1987 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02
09 Chris Barton 1988 - + 02
10 Bjorn Selander 1988 - + 03
11 Blel Kadri 1986 - + 03
12 Normunds Lasis 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 04
13 Jérôme Coppel 1986 - + 04
14 Cyril Bessy 1986 - + 04
15 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Davo + 04
16 Michel Kreder 1987 Davo + 04
17 Herberts Pudans 1986 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 04
18 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 - + 04
19 Manuele Boaro 1987 - + 04
20 Martins Trautmanis 1988 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 05
21 Thijs Van Amerongen 1986 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 05
22 Kim Michely 1988 - + 05
23 Lukasz Modzelewski 1986 Legia - TV4 + 05
24 Christoph Sokoll 1986 - + 05
25 Sacha Modolo 1987 - + 06
26 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 06
27 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 06
28 Franz Grassmann 1987 - + 06
29 Niki Østergaard 1988 Team GLS + 07
30 Bernhard Oberholzer 1985 Hadimec + 07
31 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla + 07
32 Edgar Pinto 1985 - + 07
33 Martin Schoffmann 1987 - + 07
34 Abdelkader Belmokhtar 1987 - + 07
35 Romain Zingle 1987 - + 07
36 Arturs Malenders 1987 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 07
37 Jure Zagar 1987 Adria Mobil + 07
38 Cesar Fonte 1986 - + 07
39 Alain Lauener 1986 - + 07
40 Jakob Bering 1988 - + 07
41 Reto Hollenstein 1985 - + 07
42 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Elk Haus - Simplon + 08
43 Andrey Zeits 1986 - + 08
44 Egon Van Kessel 1985 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 08
45 Claudio Filipe Pedro Apolo 1985 Duja - Tavira + 08
46 Pawel Wachnik 1985 - + 08
47 Maciej Paterski 1986 - + 08
48 Chris Froome 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 09
49 Anton Resetnikov [*] 1986 - + 09
50 Detlef Moerman 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 09
51 Nino Schurter 1986 - + 09
52 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 09
53 Tim Vermeersch 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 09
54 Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 - + 09
55 Tony Martin 1985 Thüringer Energie Team + 09
56 Matthieu Deschenaux 1985 - + 09
57 Anatoliy Kashtan 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 10
58 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 10
59 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 - + 10
60 Scott Stewart 1987 - + 10
61 Benjamin Cujnik 1988 Adria Mobil + 10
62 Nico Graf 1985 Thüringer Energie Team + 10
63 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Hadimec + 10
64 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 10
65 Thomas Mice 1986 - + 10
66 Simon Geschke 1986 - + 10
67 Dmytro Novosad 1985 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 10
68 Pawel Cieslik 1986 - + 10
69 Loic Mühlemann 1985 - + 10
70 Wout Poels 1987 P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 11
71 Mathias Belka 1986 - + 11
72 Sander Armee 1985 Profel - Ziegler CT + 11
73 Nik Burjek 1987 Sava + 11
74 Valery Valynin 1986 Moscow Stars + 12
75 Wim Botman 1985 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 12
76 Gasper Svab 1986 Sava + 12
77 Roman Kireyev 1987 - + 12
78 Alberto Contoli 1987 - + 12
79 Robel Tedros 1988 Swiag Pro Cycling Team + 12
80 Salvatore Mancuso 1986 - + 12
81 Gatis Smukulis 1987 La Pomme Marseille + 12
82 Matthias Schröger 1985 - + 12
83 Laurent Beuret 1986 - + 12
84 Andi Bajc 1988 Radenska - PowerBar + 12
85 Carlo Kirsch 1986 Continental Team Differdange + 12
86 Sergey Renev 1985 - + 12
87 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 - + 13
88 Piotr Osinski 1986 - + 13
89 Peter Salon 1988 - + 13
90 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Rietumu Bank - Riga + 13
91 Henrique Casimiro 1986 - + 13
92 Andris Buividas 1985 - + 13
93 Dalivier Ospina 1985 - + 13
94 Sergiu Cioban 1988 - + 13
95 Ablay Shugaipov 1988 - + 13
96 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 - + 14
97 Bruno Saraiva 1985 - + 14
98 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 - + 14
99 Yannick Stoltz 1988 - + 14
100 Marko Hlebanja 1986 Sava + 15
101 Ermanno Capelli 1985 - + 15
102 Janick Wisler 1985 - + 15
103 Gediminas Kaupas 1988 - + 15
104 Max Jenkins 1986 - + 15
105 Mario Contreras 1987 - + 15
106 Frank Appelbaum 1986 - + 15
107 Marius Kukta 1988 - + 16
108 Roman Zhientaev 1986 - + 16
109 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 17
110 Egor Silin 1988 - + 17
111 Chad Beyer 1986 - + 17
112 Tomasz Krupinski 1987 Dynatek + 17
113 David Claerebout 1987 - + 17
114 Carlos Sabido 1985 - + 18
115 Ivo Lux 1988 - + 19
116 Vyacheslav Zabava 1988 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 20
117 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 21
118 Ildar Zakirov 1987 Moscow Stars + 23

Info

Race GP Wilhelm Tell
Nation Switzerland
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 2.2 km
StartLuzern
FinishLuzern
DateAugust 22nd (2007)
Leader K.Nielsen