Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Tell
25th -29th August 2004, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Russia
Slovenia
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
Capec
FDJeux.com
Gerolsteiner
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
Phonak Hearing Systems
Rabobank TT3
RC Bikepalast.com Salzburg
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
Team CSC
Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
Team PH
Team Seasilver
Team Wiesenhof
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Nose
Tomasz
1982
Phonak Hearing Systems
14:01:20
02
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
-
+ 23
03
Schleck
Andy
1985
Team CSC
+ 57
04
Stalder
Florian
1982
-
+ 01:13
05
Svab
Miha
1984
-
+ 01:14
06
Reus
Kai
1985
Rabobank TT3
+ 01:58
07
Russ
Matthias
1983
Gerolsteiner
+ 02:05
08
Morabito
Steve
1983
-
+ 02:15
09
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
-
+ 02:34
10
Gysling
Daniel
1982
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
+ 02:47
11
Schwab
Hubert
1982
-
+ 03:31
12
Vogel
Florian
1982
-
+ 04:48
13
Arn
Laurent
1982
-
+ 04:54
14
Humbert
Ashley
1982
FDJeux.com
+ 05:31
15
Heizmann
Elnathan
1982
-
+ 06:05
16
Tapparel
Jimmy
1982
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
+ 06:16
17
Dietziker
Andreas
1982
-
+ 07:17
18
Beney
Maxime
1984
-
+ 07:46
19
Shestakov
Viktor
1983
Capec
+ 07:59
20
Leib
Jonas
1982
-
+ 08:01
21
Thomas
Darby
1983
-
+ 08:12
22
Schärer
Simon
1983
-
+ 08:26
23
Zahner
Simon
1983
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
+ 08:38
24
Blum
Jonas
1982
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
+ 08:57
25
Girsberger
Dominik
-
-
+ 09:04
26
Johnson
Benjamin
1983
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
+ 09:14
27
Popov
Evgeni
1984
-
+ 09:50
28
Gujan
Martin
1982
-
+ 09:59
29
Graf
Nico
1985
-
+ 10:52
30
Belov
Stanislav
1983
-
+ 10:56
31
Grossenbacher
Steve
1982
-
+ 12:08
32
Caldwell
Blake
1984
-
+ 12:10
33
Jebjerg
Kasper
1985
Team PH
+ 12:21
34
Bøchman
Lasse
1983
-
+ 12:52
35
Spirgi
Remo
1983
-
+ 13:28
36
Bovay
Steve
1984
-
+ 13:39
37
Heijboer
Mathieu
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 13:50
38
Oeschger
Peter
1982
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
+ 14:07
39
Crane
Matthew
1985
-
+ 14:35
40
Rossi
Nazareno
1985
-
+ 14:37
41
Lazarev
Sergey
1983
-
+ 15:10
42
Züsli
Fabian
1984
-
+ 15:14
43
Kunz
Erich
-
-
+ 16:00
44
Dworatzek
Falk
1982
Team Wiesenhof
+ 16:17
45
De Boeck
Jef
1984
-
+ 16:43
46
Giani
Marco
1984
-
+ 16:48
47
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
-
+ 17:41
48
Sanderson
Nicholas
1984
-
+ 18:03
49
Klostergaard
Kasper
1983
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 18:29
50
Greipel
André
1982
-
+ 19:16
51
Kohler
Martin
1985
-
+ 19:35
52
Krieger
Timo
1982
-
+ 19:39
53
Widmer
Stephan
-
-
+ 19:51
54
Kozontchuk
Dmitriy
1984
-
+ 19:55
55
Gottfried
Alexander
1985
-
+ 20:13
56
Germann
Sandro
1982
-
+ 21:45
57
Foder
Daniel Holm
1983
-
+ 22:28
58
Poels
Norbert
1983
-
+ 23:32
59
De Zutter
Kristof
1982
-
+ 23:42
60
Moffatt
Richard
1984
-
+ 24:17
61
Duyn
Huub
1984
-
+ 24:18
62
Hansen
Christian
1981
-
+ 25:39
63
Würth
Ben
1982
-
+ 25:40
64
Leben
Christian
1985
-
+ 27:13
65
Schilliger
Marcel
1982
-
+ 27:28
66
Sutton
Chris
1984
-
+ 28:10
67
Waite
Nick
1983
-
+ 28:12
68
Clement
Stef
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 28:31
69
Gassmann
Patrick
1983
-
+ 29:42
70
Baumgartner
Benjamin
1984
-
+ 29:46
71
Widmer
Manuel
1982
Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
+ 29:51
72
Van Kessel
Egon
1985
-
+ 30:20
73
Strgar
Matic
1982
-
+ 31:04
74
Hendel
Gilles
1984
-
+ 31:20
75
Sala
Patrick
1982
-
+ 33:37
76
Fothen
Thomas
1983
-
+ 33:55
77
Schwager
Sebastian
1984
-
+ 35:05
78
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
-
+ 35:07
79
Schnyder
Benjamin
-
-
+ 36:41
80
Schmidig
Markus
-
-
+ 38:19
81
Jankowiak
Dane
1983
Team Seasilver
+ 38:39
82
Heine
David
1983
-
+ 38:57
83
Paddags
Sebastien
1984
-
+ 39:49
84
Bole
Grega
1985
-
+ 40:10
85
Kirch
Joe
1984
-
+ 40:39
86
Uhrig
Jochen
-
-
+ 42:48
87
Didier
Laurent
1984
-
+ 43:01
88
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
-
+ 43:54
89
Van Dulmen
Thom
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
+ 44:21
90
Wolf
Michael
1985
-
+ 44:50
91
Steenbergen
Kor
1983
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
+ 45:35
92
Welsch
Andreas
1984
-
+ 50:20
93
Kellermann
Niklas
1984
-
+ 50:43
94
Wagner
Robert
1983
-
+ 54:37
95
Omulec
Andrej
1982
-
+ 54:42
DNF
Dahm
Jacques
1982
-
DNF
Harms
Jos
1984
-
DNF
Jimenez
Marco
1982
-
DNF
Muck
Michael
1984
-
DNF
Trafelet
Stefan
1984
-
DNF
Vitoria
David
1984
-
DNF
Andreyev
Ivan
1985
Capec
DNF
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
Capec
DNF
Vdovinov
Vadim
1985
Capec
DNF
Struch
Thorsten
1984
RC Bikepalast.com Salzburg
DNF
Leezer
Tom
1985
Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
Information
GP Tell
Switzerland
25th -29th August 2004
2.7.1