FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
World Champ. (Amateur)
Overview
Statistics
Edition
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
1995
Am
Results
Nelissen
Danny
Sgnaolin
Daniele
Becerra Castro
Victor
1994
Am
Results
Pedersen
Alex
Dvorscik
Milan
Mengin
Christophe
1993
Am
Results
Ullrich
Jan
Ozers
Kaspars
Tesar
Lubor
1991
Am
Results
Rjakinski
Viktor
Rebellin
Davide
Zberg
Beat
1990
Am
Results
Gualdi
Mirko
Caruso
Roberto
Dojwa
Jean-Philippe
1989
Am
Results
Halupczok
Joachim
Pichon
Eric
Manin
Christophe
1987
Am
Results
Vivien
Richard
Bölts
Hartmut
Pedersen
Alex
1986
Am
Results
Ampler
Uwe
Talen
John
Jagt
Arjan
1985
Am
Results
Piasecki
Lech
Weltz
Johnny
Van de Vijver
Frank
1983
Am
Results
Raab
Uwe
Rüttimann
Niki
Serediuk
Andrzej
1982
Am
Results
Drogan
Bernd
Vermaelen
Francis
Bruggmann
Jürg
1981
Am
Results
Vedernikov
Andrej
Rogiers
Rudy
Glaus
Gilbert
1979
Am
Results
Giacomini
Gianni
Jankiewicz
Jan
Drogan
Bernd
1978
Am
Results
Glaus
Gilbert
Sujka
Krysztof
Mutter
Stefan
1977
Am
Results
Corti
Claudio
Morozov
Sergej
Maccali
Salvatore
1975
Am
Results
Gevers
Andre
Nilsson
Sven-Åke
Ceruti
Roberto
1974
Am
Results
Kowalski
Janusz
Szurkowski
Ryszard
Kuhn
Michel
1973
Am
Results
Szurkowski
Ryszard
Szozda
Stanislaw
Bourreau
Bernard
1971
Am
Results
Ovion
Régis
Maertens
Freddy
Viejo
José Luis
1970
Am
Results
Schmidt
Jørgen
Van Der Linden
Ludo
Gakens
Tony
1969
Am
Results
Mortensen
Leif
Monséré
Jean-Pierre
Van Roosbroeck
Gustaaf
1968
Am
Results
Marcelli
Vittorio
Flores
Luiz Carlos
Pettersson
Erik
1967
Am
Results
Webb
Graham
Guyot
Claude
Pijnen
Rene
1966
Am
Results
Dolman
Evert
West
Les
Skibby
Willy
1965
Am
Results
Botherel
Jacques
Lasa Urquia
José Manuel
Monti
Battista
1964
Am
Results
Merckx
Eddy
Planckaert
Willy
Pettersson
Gösta
1963
Am
Results
Vicentini
Flaviano
Bazire
Francis
Bölke
Winfried
1962
Am
Results
Bongioni
Renato
Ritter
Ole
Den Hartog
Arie
1961
Am
Results
Jourden
Jean
Belena
Henri
Gestraud
Jacques
1960
Am
Results
Eckstein
Bernhard
Schur
Gustav-Adolf
Van den Berghen
Willy
1959
Am
Results
Schur
Gustav-Adolf
Maliepaard
Bastian
Goossens
Constant
1958
Am
Results
Schur
Gustav-Adolf
Paulissen
Valere
De Wolf
Henri
1957
Am
Results
Proost
Louis
Pambianco
Arnaldo
Verhoef
Schalk
1956
Am
Results
Mahn
Frans
Verougstraete
Norbert
Buis
Jan
1955
Am
Results
Ranucci
Sante
Grassi
Lino
Bruni
Dino
1954
Am
Results
Van Cauter
Emiel
Andresen
Hans
van den Borgh
Martin
1953
Am
Results
Filippi
Riccardo
Nencini
Gastone
Van Looy
Rik
1952
Am
Results
Ciancola
Luciano
Noyelle
Andre
Ludwig
Roger
1951
Am
Results
Ghidini
Gianni
Benedetti
Rino
Plantaz
Jan
1950
Am
Results
Hoobin
Jack
Varnajo
Robert
Ferrari
Alfio
1949
Am
Results
Faanhof
Henk
Kass
Henri
Vinken
Huub
1948
Am
Results
Snell
Harry
Lerno
Liévin
Wänlund
Olle
1947
Am
Results
Ferrari
Alfio
Pedroni
Silvio
Van Beek
Gerard
1946
Am
Results
Aubry
Henry
Stettler
Ernst
van Kerckhove
Henri
1938
Am
Results
Knecht
Hans
Wagner
Josef
Demmenie
Joop
1937
Am
Results
Leoni
Adolfo
Sørensen
Frode
Scheller
Fritz
1936
Am
Results
Buchwalder
Edgar
Weber
Gottlieb
Favalli
Pierino
1935
Am
Results
Mancini
Ivo
Charpentier
Robert
Grundahl
Werner
1934
Am
Results
Pellenaers
Kees
Deforge
André
Andre
Paul-Emile
1933
Am
Results
Egli
Paul
Stettler
Kurt
Lowagie
Joseph
1932
Am
Results
Martano
Giuseppe
Egli
Paul
Chocque
Paul
1931
Am
Results
Hansen
Henry
Olmo
Giuseppe
Nielsen
Leo
1930
Am
Results
Martano
Giuseppe
Gestri
Eugenio
Risch
Rudolf
1929
Am
Results
Bertolazzo
Pierino
Bertoni
Remo
Brossy
Rene
1928
Am
Results
Grandi
Allegro
Mara
Michele
Aerts
Jean
1927
Am
Results
Aerts
Jean
Wolke
Rudolf
Orecchia
Michele
1926
Am
Results
Dayen
Octave
Merviel
Jules
Polano
Piero
1925
Am
Results
Hoevenaers
Henri
Bocher
Marc
Van den Bergh
Gerrit
1924
Am
Results
Leducq
Andre
Lehner
Otto
Blanchonnet
Armand
1923
Am
Results
Ferrario
Libero
Eichenberger
Othmar
Antenen
Georges
1922
Am
Results
Marsh
David
Burkill
Bill
Davey
Charlie
1921
Am
Results
Sköld
Gunnar
Nielsen
Willum
Davey
Charlie