2018 Carrefour Market Heistse Pijl

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia ONE Pro Cycling 4t 07' 47"
02 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
03 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club 00"
04 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
05 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 02"
06 Thomas Pidcock 1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins 07"
07 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 07"
08 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 07"
09 Gustav Höög 1995 Sweden Team Coop 07"
10 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 07"
11 Christopher Latham 1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 07"
12 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 07"
13 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07"
14 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 07"
15 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07"
16 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 07"
17 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07"
18 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07"
19 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan 07"
20 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 07"
21 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 07"
22 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07"
23 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Norway Team Coop 07"
24 Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 07"
25 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions 07"
26 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07"
27 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 07"
28 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07"
29 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop 07"
30 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07"
31 Michael Cools 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 10"
32 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 10"
33 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins 10"
34 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 13"
35 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 13"
36 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 13"
37 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 13"
38 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 13"
39 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13"
40 Andreas Goeman 1999 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 18"
41 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan 18"
42 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club 18"
43 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 18"
44 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 18"
45 Michael Boros 1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 18"
46 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 18"
47 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 18"
48 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18"
49 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18"
50 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club 27"
51 Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling 29"
52 Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 29"
53 Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 29"
54 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 33"
55 Minne Verboom 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 34"
56 Tom Baylis 1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 39"
57 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 39"
58 Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 41"
59 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 41"
60 Thijs Aerts 1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 48"
61 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 48"
62 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy 48"
63 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 54"
64 Nathan Draper 1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins 1' 02"
65 Toon Aerts 1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 1' 02"
66 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 09"
67 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 09"
68 Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 1' 09"
69 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1' 09"
70 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1' 09"
71 Quinten Hermans 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 1' 09"
72 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 1' 09"
73 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 09"
74 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 1' 24"
75 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 1' 51"
76 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 2' 01"
77 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 2' 23"
78 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 2' 46"
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Danny Maas 1999 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Brendon Davids 1993 South Africa Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Sean Lake 1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Ayden Toovey 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Tristan Ward 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Wyatt Goral 1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF John Harris 1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Thomas Humphreys 1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Gabriel Mendez 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Spencer Petrov 1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Cooper Willsey 1997 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios
DNF Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Yannick Peeters 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru Start Team Gusto
DNF Yonatan Haile 1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Vincent De Sy 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Louis Bendixen 1995 Denmark Team Coop
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Norway Team Coop
DNF Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Coop
DNF Anton Tunset 1997 Norway Team Coop
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jose Autran 1999 Chile Team Molina
DNF Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Reece Wood 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Jesse Yates 1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Yentl Bekaert 1999 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceCarrefour Market Heistse Pijl
Nation Belgium
Distance 194.1 km
DateJune 2nd
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four