2018 Tour de Serbia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 03:53:050103:52:55
02 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0002+ 04
03 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0003+ 06
04 Manuel Pesci 1995 Team Cervelo + 0604+ 16
05 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 0605+ 16
06 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0606+ 16
07 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 0607+ 16
08 Federico Del Carlo 1995 Team Cervelo + 0608+ 16
09 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0609+ 16
10 Gregor Matija Cerne 1998 KK Bled + 0610+ 16
11 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0611+ 16
12 Alberto Marengo 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 0612+ 16
13 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 0613+ 16
14 Barnabas Peak 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0614+ 16
15 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Lizarte + 0615+ 16
16 Primoz Obal 1990 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 0616+ 16
17 Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Team Cervelo + 0617+ 16
18 Vladislav Stepanov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 0618+ 16
19 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0619+ 16
20 Vladislau Dubovski 1994 - + 0620+ 16
21 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0621+ 16
22 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0622+ 16
23 Aleksandar Roman 1996 Java - Partizan + 0623+ 16
24 Ilya Ahloblin 1998 Mgcor Minsk + 0624+ 16
25 David Jabuka 1997 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0625+ 16
26 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 0626+ 16
27 Robert Jenko 1990 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 0627+ 16
28 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano Sakarya + 0628+ 16
29 Daniel Crista 1991 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 0629+ 16
30 Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0630+ 16
31 Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0631+ 16
32 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0632+ 16
33 Anton Vorobyev 1990 - + 0633+ 16
34 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 0634+ 16
35 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Dynamo Palmira-Odessa + 0635+ 16
36 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 0636+ 16
37 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0637+ 16
38 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Team Bricquebec Cotentin + 0638+ 16
39 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Team Novak + 0639+ 16
40 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Team Novak + 0640+ 16
41 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Team Novak + 0641+ 16
42 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 0642+ 16
43 Peter Simon 1991 Pannon Cycling Team + 1844+ 28
44 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0643+ 16
45 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 3345+ 43
46 Mamyr Stash 1993 - + 5246+ 01:02
47 Martin Kozelj 1989 KK Bled + 5547+ 01:05
48 Aliaksandr Saroka 1998 - + 5548+ 01:05
49 Valentin Plesea 1993 CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 5549+ 01:05
50 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 5950+ 01:09
51 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Borac-Cacak + 5951+ 01:09
52 Luka Pajek 1996 KK Bled + 5952+ 01:09
53 Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5953+ 01:09
54 Uros Repse 1993 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 5954+ 01:09
55 Ilya Klepikov 1994 Lviv Cycling Team + 5955+ 01:09
56 Marko Danilovic 1993 Borac-Cacak + 5956+ 01:09
57 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano Sakarya + 01:1657+ 01:26
58 Guillem Garcia 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:1058+ 02:20
59 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 - + 02:3959+ 02:49
60 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 06:0760+ 06:17
61 Nikola Lefkov 1997 Velo-M + 06:5861+ 07:08
62 Vedad Karic 1988 - + 06:5862+ 07:08
63 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 06:5863+ 07:08
64 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Kobanya Cycling Team + 06:5864+ 07:08
65 Anton Popov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 06:5865+ 07:08
66 Valeriy Romanenkov 1999 Ukraina Tor + 06:5866+ 07:08
67 Mihail Mihailov 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 06:5867+ 07:08
68 Yordan Andreev 1994 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 06:5868+ 07:08
69 Vladyslav Shcherban 1998 Ternopil Region + 06:5869+ 07:08
70 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Nikolaev Tsop + 06:5870+ 07:08
71 Apostolis Papadopoulos - - + 07:1971+ 07:29
72 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 07:1972+ 07:29
73 Roland Minko 1998 Epronex-Bike Hungary + 07:1973+ 07:29
74 Dominic Schils 1991 Java - Partizan + 07:1974+ 07:29
75 Marko Stankovic 1988 OBK Beograd + 09:4275+ 09:52
76 Andrej Galovic 1997 Java - Partizan + 09:4276+ 09:52
77 Plamen Dimov 1980 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 09:4277+ 09:52
78 Ivan Azhi 1996 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 09:4278+ 09:52
79 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 09:4279+ 09:52
80 Dmitryi Belko 1999 - + 10:1080+ 10:20
81 Andrej Petrovski 1996 0711-Cycling + 10:2081+ 10:30
82 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 10:2082+ 10:30
83 Simon Cibej 1997 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 10:2083+ 10:30
84 Kristijan Budimir 1999 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 11:3084+ 11:40
85 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 11:3085+ 11:40
86 Andrey Sazanov 1994 - + 11:3086+ 11:40
87 Jernej Furlan 1988 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 11:3087+ 11:40
88 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 13:3688+ 13:46
89 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 13:3689+ 13:46
90 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 13:3690+ 13:46
91 Gabriele Bonechi 1995 Team Cervelo + 13:3691+ 13:46
92 Lars Pria 1983 Ind-Rom + 13:3692+ 13:46
93 Borut Ramsak 1986 KK Bled + 13:3693+ 13:46
94 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 15:4094+ 15:50
95 Nicolas Marini 1993 MSTina-Focus + 15:4095+ 15:50
96 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Partizan-Beograd + 17:5096+ 18:00
97 Nikolay Genov 1997 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 18:3097+ 18:40
98 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 19:0098+ 19:10
99 Timo De Jong 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:5899+ 20:08
100 Alex Molenaar 1999 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:58100+ 20:08
101 Ognjen Ilic 1998 Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo + 22:11101+ 22:21
102 Vladimir Trbic 1992 - + 22:29102+ 22:39
103 Bence Loki 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 22:46103+ 22:56
104 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 22:46104+ 22:56
105 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Java - Partizan + 23:15105+ 23:25
106 Nemanja Stojanovic 1999 CCN Metalac + 25:39106+ 25:49
DNS Emir Hulusic 1985 - 999
DNF Kristijan Vanchevski 1999 - 999
DNF Anastasios Papanastasiou - - 999
DNF Haris Razis - - 999
DNF Alexandros Malisiovas - - 999
DNF Almir Mehidic - - 999
DNF Mario Divic 1984 - 999
DNF Daniel Karatovic 1996 - 999
DNF Jovan Rajkovic 1990 Borac-Cacak 999
DNF Jovan Milenic 1998 CCN Metalac 999
DNF Leonard Barbu 1996 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 999
DNF Roland Horvath 1995 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 999
DNF Jakob Smid 1996 KK Bled 999
DNF Martin Popov 1999 KK Nessebar-Shokblaze 999
DNF Ioan Kostov 1999 KK Nessebar-Shokblaze 999
DNF Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Kobanya Cycling Team 999
DNF Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Kobanya Cycling Team 999
DNF Ivan Sotola 1999 Meridiana - Kamen Team 999
DNF Nikolce Damjanovski - MVK Veles 999
DNF Uros Zoraja - OBK Beograd 999
DNF Dorde Kupusovic - OBK Beograd 999
DNF Muhammed Ali Uguz 1999 Salcano Kapadokya BSK 999
DNF Oguzhan Ermis 1998 Salcano Kapadokya BSK 999
DNF Tiziano Lanzano 1997 Team Cervelo 999
DNF Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak 999
DNF Vitaliy Hryniv 1995 Ternopil Region 999
DNF Oleksander Kryvych 1999 Ukraina Tor 999

Info

Race Tour de Serbia
Nation Serbia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 159 km
StartMionica
FinishMionica
DateJune 8th (2018)
Leader N.Tivani
Youth M.Penalver Aniorte
Mountain D.Crista
Sprint A.Bratashchuk

Nicolas Tivani