We have just moved our server - and are having som problems. Sorry for the inconvenience.

2007 Tour de Serbia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Matej Stare 1978 Perutnina Ptuj 03:31:48
02 Andrey Klyuev 1987 T-Mobile Team + 00
03 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
04 Marcin Wolski 1984 Legia - TV4 + 00
05 Michael Blanchy 1981 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
06 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
07 Fabio Ciccarese 1980 Boyaca es para Vivirla + 00
08 Marco Kiritschenko 1982 Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 00
09 Jakob Cargo 1987 - + 00
10 Gabor Arany 1976 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
11 Alexey Shmidt 1983 Moscow Stars + 00
12 Frantisek Kloucek 1985 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
13 Ken Devaere 1983 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
14 Plamen Dimov 1980 - + 00
15 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
16 Vojtech Dlouhy 1981 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
17 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 - + 00
18 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Cycling Club Bourgas + 00
19 Zsolt Der 1983 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
20 Thomas Buchacek 1978 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
21 Ronny Poelvoorde 1969 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
22 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 - + 00
23 Perikles Ilias 1986 Technal - Kastro + 00
24 Pavol Polievka 1969 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 00
25 Rida Cador 1981 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
26 Istvan Cziraki 1986 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 00
27 Dennis Leliveld 1979 - + 00
28 Alexei Shchebelin 1981 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
29 Timo Scholz 1972 Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 00
30 Justin Kerr 1979 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
31 Mert Mutlo 1974 - + 00
32 Valery Valynin 1986 Moscow Stars + 00
33 David Clarke 1979 - + 00
34 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
35 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
36 Sergey Shcherbakov 1987 Moscow Stars + 00
37 Alex Coutts 1983 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
38 Andrej Omulec 1982 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
39 Matija Kvasina 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
40 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Technal - Kastro + 00
41 Pavel Nevdakh 1976 - + 12
42 Leon Burger 1985 - + 12
43 Christoph Klipp 1984 Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 12
44 Michal Buczek 1987 Legia - TV4 + 12
45 Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 12
46 Fabian Pohl 1979 Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 12
47 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 12
48 Borja Jelic 1974 - + 12
49 Martin Mares 1982 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 12
50 Milos Velickovic 1987 - + 12
51 Christoph Tschellnigg 1984 - + 12
52 Jan Sipeky 1973 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 12
53 Esad Hasanovic 1985 AEG - Toshiba JetNetwork + 12
54 Petr Bencik 1976 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 12
55 Arno Van der Zwet 1986 - + 12
56 Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Legia - TV4 + 12
57 Juan Torres 1986 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 12
58 Kristijan Cvek - - + 12
59 Erik Hopman 1985 - + 12
60 Nikolaos Kaloudakis 1984 Technal - Kastro + 12
61 Petar Evstatiev 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 20
62 Albedin Zigic 1981 - + 20
63 Eduard Fuchs - - + 20
64 Dragan Spasic 1982 - + 20
65 Marko Tomic 1988 - + 20
66 Ivan Mauricio Casas 1980 Boyaca es para Vivirla + 20
67 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 20
68 Goran Smelcerovic 1982 - + 20
69 Matej Marin 1980 Perutnina Ptuj + 20
70 Matej Vysna 1988 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 20
71 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 20
72 Peter Kusztor 1984 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 40
73 Csaba Szekeres 1977 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 40
74 Rusen Tenev Rusev 1982 Cycling Club Bourgas + 40
75 Zoltan Remak 1977 P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 40
76 Pasquale Di Monaco 1980 Boyaca es para Vivirla + 48
77 Roy Shamberlain - - + 12
78 Henrik Wolter 1984 Team Notebooksbilliger.de + 01:04
79 Raymond Rol 1969 - + 02:02
80 Alexey Bauer 1986 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 02:11
81 Lukasz Modzelewski 1986 Legia - TV4 + 05:07
82 Milan Marjanovic 1984 - + 18:42
83 Zoltan Tarjan 1986 Technal - Kastro + 18:42
84 Branislav Zachar 1986 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 18:42
85 Ugur Marmara 1987 - + 18:42
86 Anatoly Varvarrjouk 1971 - + 18:42
87 Aleksandar Dukic 1987 - + 18:42
88 Vinko Zaninovic 1987 - + 18:42
89 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 - + 18:42
90 Bakhtiyar Mamyrov 1981 - + 18:42
91 Rocco Carpasso [*] 1981 - + 18:42
DNF Jiri Korbel 1984 -
DNF Mladen Mirkovic 1983 -
DNF Stanimir Trampadziev 1974 Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Maros Kovac 1977 Dukla Trencin - Merida

Info

Race Tour de Serbia
Nation Serbia
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 149 km
StartZlatibor
FinishVrnjacka Banja
DateJune 21st (2007)
Leader M.Stare
Points M.Stare
Mountain O.Sheydyk