2007 Tour de Serbia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Matej Stare 1978 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 29t 02' 12"
02 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj 04"
03 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj 51"
04 Alexei Shchebelin 1981 Russia Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 2' 02"
05 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 2' 04"
06 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 2' 08"
07 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 3' 11"
08 Istvan Cziraki 1986 Hungary P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 3' 12"
09 Alex Coutts 1983 Great Britain Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders 3' 12"
10 Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 3' 40"
11 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Serbia Technal - Kastro 4' 01"
12 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Bulgaria Cycling Club Bourgas 4' 50"
13 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 Ukraine - 5' 11"
14 Fabian Pohl 1979 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 7' 30"
15 Frantisek Kloucek 1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 7' 44"
16 Ivan Mauricio Casas 1980 Colombia Boyaca es para Vivirla 7' 53"
17 Dennis Leliveld 1979 Netherlands - 7' 56"
18 Valery Valynin 1986 Russia Moscow Stars 7' 57"
19 David Clarke 1979 Great Britain - 7' 58"
20 Rida Cador 1981 Hungary P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 9' 00"
21 Fabio Ciccarese 1980 Italy Boyaca es para Vivirla 9' 18"
22 Perikles Ilias 1986 Greece Technal - Kastro 10' 03"
23 Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Italy Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 12' 54"
24 Marcin Wolski 1984 Poland Legia - TV4 13' 08"
25 Rusen Tenev Rusev 1982 Bulgaria Cycling Club Bourgas 14' 33"
26 Christoph Klipp 1984 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 14' 54"
27 Juan Torres 1986 Venezuela Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 15' 33"
28 Leon Burger 1985 Netherlands - 15' 39"
29 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 16' 25"
30 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 Austria - 16' 31"
31 Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 17' 32"
32 Marco Kiritschenko 1982 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 17' 45"
33 Vojtech Dlouhy 1981 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 18' 59"
34 Milos Velickovic 1987 Serbia - 20' 31"
35 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Italy Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 20' 37"
36 Jan Sipeky 1973 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Merida 20' 37"
37 Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Poland Legia - TV4 21' 19"
38 Pavol Polievka 1969 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Merida 21' 42"
39 Michal Buczek 1987 Poland Legia - TV4 23' 03"
40 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove 23' 07"
41 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 23' 23"
42 Plamen Dimov 1980 Bulgaria - 23' 55"
43 Borja Jelic 1974 Slovenia - 24' 46"
44 Mert Mutlo 1974 Turkey - 26' 51"
45 Andrey Klyuev 1987 Russia T-Mobile Team 28' 13"
46 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Merida 28' 13"
47 Esad Hasanovic 1985 Serbia AEG - Toshiba JetNetwork 28' 32"
48 Gabor Arany 1976 Hungary P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 28' 35"
49 Dragan Spasic 1982 Serbia - 29' 09"
50 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Argentina Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 29' 20"
51 Marko Tomic 1988 Serbia - 30' 46"
52 Andrej Omulec 1982 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 31' 06"
53 Christoph Tschellnigg 1984 Austria - 31' 50"
54 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team 33' 43"
55 Matej Vysna 1988 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Merida 35' 00"
56 Sergey Shcherbakov 1987 Russia Moscow Stars 36' 22"
57 Albedin Zigic 1981 Bosnia - 38' 38"
58 Arno Van der Zwet 1986 Netherlands - 39' 13"
59 Erik Hopman 1985 Netherlands - 39' 38"
60 Anatoly Varvarrjouk 1971 Ukraine - 39' 56"
61 Ken Devaere 1983 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders 40' 34"
62 Goran Smelcerovic 1982 Serbia - 42' 16"
63 Petar Evstatiev 1987 Bulgaria Cycling Club Bourgas 45' 48"
64 Raymond Rol 1969 Netherlands - 47' 42"
65 Vinko Zaninovic 1987 Croatia - 48' 49"
66 Pasquale Di Monaco 1980 Italy Boyaca es para Vivirla 54' 16"
67 Aleksandar Dukic 1987 Serbia - 56' 59"
68 Branislav Zachar 1986 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Merida 1t 05' 37"
69 Jakob Cargo 1987 Slovenia - 1t 08' 26"
DNF Bojan Bojic 1987 Bosnia -
DNF Rocco Carpasso [*] 1981 Italy -
DNF Kristijan Cvek - Croatia -
DNF Josip Dulic 1985 Serbia -
DNF Sam Firby - Great Britain -
DNF Eduard Fuchs - Austria -
DNF James Garrett - Great Britain -
DNF Daniel Hufnagel 1982 Austria -
DNF Mirsad Jusic 1987 Bosnia -
DNF Ventzeslav Karakitukov 1986 Bulgaria -
DNF Nevzat Kiral 1975 Turkey -
DNF Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 Bulgaria -
DNF Volodymyr Kogut 1984 Ukraine -
DNF Jiri Korbel 1984 Czech Republic -
DNF Patrick Kos 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Samir Kovacevic 1976 Bosnia -
DNF Bakhtiyar Mamyrov 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Milan Marjanovic 1984 Serbia -
DNF Ugur Marmara 1987 Turkey -
DNF Mladen Mirkovic 1983 Serbia -
DNF Emir Mujabasic 1987 Serbia -
DNF Pavel Nevdakh 1976 Kazakhstan -
DNF Kostyanti Pasternak 1986 Ukraine -
DNF Roy Shamberlain - Great Britain -
DNF Christian Spence 1969 Great Britain -
DNF Aleksandar Srnic 1988 Serbia -
DNF Milan Stanivuk 1987 Bosnia -
DNF Richard Tanguy 1986 Great Britain -
DNF Alexey Bauer 1986 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Ivan Kovalev 1986 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Aron Huysmans 1980 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Justin Kerr 1979 New Zealand Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Ronny Poelvoorde 1969 Belgium Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders
DNF Julian Alfonso Becerra Medina 1984 Colombia Boyaca es para Vivirla
DNF Stanimir Trampadziev 1974 Bulgaria Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Maros Kovac 1977 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Merida
DNF Lukasz Modzelewski 1986 Poland Legia - TV4
DNF Adam Sznitko 1984 Poland Legia - TV4
DNF Alexey Shmidt 1983 Russia Moscow Stars
DNF Zoltan Remak 1977 Slovakia P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Csaba Szekeres 1977 Hungary P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000
DNF Mitja Mahoric 1976 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Timo Scholz 1972 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de
DNF Henrik Wolter 1984 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de
DNF Nikolaos Kaloudakis 1984 Greece Technal - Kastro
DNF Zoltan Tarjan 1986 Serbia Technal - Kastro

Info

RaceTour de Serbia
Nation Serbia
DateJune 18th-24th
Edition2007
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four