Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2005 Tour de Serbia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Matija Kvasina1981 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj23t 40' 37"
02Hrvoje Miholjevic1979 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj43"
03Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow1' 42"
04Eddy Ratti1977 Italy Team Nippo2' 31"
05Ivan Stevic1980 Serbia Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe2' 58"
06Tomislav Danculovic1980 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj3' 56"
07Tilo Schüler1980 Germany Team ComNet - Senges4' 17"
08Alexander Khatuntsev1985 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow4' 28"
09Alex Coutts1983 Great Britain Flanders5' 27"
10Massimo Demarin1979 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj5' 52"
11Maros Kovac1977 Slovakia Dukla Trencin5' 55"
12Marek Maciejewski1977 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea7' 06"
13Zsolt Der1983 Hungary-7' 19"
14Pawel Szaniawski1981 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea7' 28"
15Csaba Szekeres1977 Hungary-7' 41"
16Lukasz Podolski1980 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea7' 46"
17Gabor Arany1976 Hungary-8' 10"
18Sergey Renev1985 Kazakhstan-8' 18"
19Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev1973 Bulgaria-9' 03"
20Maxim Karpatchev1980 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow9' 21"
21Borja Jelic1974 Slovenia-9' 22"
22Alexey Kolessov1984 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec9' 27"
23Pavel Nevdakh1976 Kazakhstan-9' 37"
24Sergey Tretyakov1978 Kazakhstan-10' 47"
25Volodymir Starchyk1980 Ukraine-12' 19"
26Sergey Kolesnikov1986 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow12' 36"
27Kay Kermer1976 Germany-12' 50"
28Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Flanders13' 47"
29Mert Mutlo1974 Turkey-14' 51"
30Dragan Spasic1982 Serbia-14' 51"
31Sergio Cuesta Iglesias1982 Spain Team Nippo15' 11"
32Evgeni Gerganov Balev1975 Bulgaria-15' 16"
33Hugh Moran1970 USA Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe16' 50"
34Yuriy Yuda1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec17' 02"
35Igor Pajovic1977 Serbia-17' 35"
36Alexey Shmidt1983 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow18' 12"
37Goran Smelcerovic1982 Serbia-18' 28"
38Gregor Zajc1973 Slovenia-20' 20"
39Grzegorz Putek1982 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea20' 45"
40Kemal Kücükbay1982 Turkey-21' 12"
41Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow22' 57"
42Hugo Goostjes1985 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team23' 08"
43Marco Kiritschenko1982 Germany-23' 14"
44Mikos Rnjakovic1964 Serbia-23' 15"
45Rory Wyley1968 Ireland-24' 12"
46Jan Sipeky1973 Slovakia Dukla Trencin24' 37"
47Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine-24' 49"
48Joe Fenlon1971 Ireland-25' 00"
49Predrag Prokic1982 Serbia Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe25' 54"
50Laszlo Garamszegi1978 Hungary-26' 10"
51Bolat Raimbekov1986 Kazakhstan-27' 11"
52Esad Hasanovic1985 Serbia Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe27' 49"
53Gabor Kisko1974 Hungary-28' 10"
54Igor Kranjec1972 Slovenia-29' 00"
55Orhan Sahin1986 Turkey-29' 28"
56Roman Thaler- Italy-30' 25"
57Thomas Taubel1974 Austria-30' 25"
58Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Ukraine-30' 50"
59Volodymyr Kogut1984 Ukraine-31' 15"
60Pavel Chumanov1968 Bulgaria-33' 02"
61Igor Kovalenko1986 Ukraine-34' 10"
62Dimitar Dimitrov Penev1982 Bulgaria Nesebar34' 25"
63Jakub Slota1985 Slovakia Dukla Trencin34' 55"
64Josip Dulic1985 Serbia-35' 43"
65Erik Hopman1985 Netherlands-36' 07"
66Bakhtiyar Mamyrov1981 Kazakhstan-37' 08"
67Vadim Vdovinov1985 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec37' 54"
68Christoph Dargatz1984 Germany-38' 06"
69John Dempsey1979 Ireland-39' 01"
70Dejan Popovic- Serbia-39' 08"
71Michael Gaubitzer1983 Austria-41' 19"
72Radis Cubric1962 Serbia-43' 14"
73Tamas Lengyel1980 Hungary-44' 00"
74Dusan Ganic1983 Serbia-44' 43"
75Branislav Zachar1986 Slovakia Dukla Trencin44' 55"
76Clemante Cavalere- Italy-45' 49"
77Nenad Velicic- Serbia-46' 27"
78Karsten Bombach1975 Germany-47' 07"
79Jakub Kasidlo1986 Slovakia Dukla Trencin49' 31"
80Martin O´Loughlin1967 Ireland-50' 40"
81Menno De Boer1984 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team51' 38"
82Robert Mitosinka1982 Slovakia Dukla Trencin54' 32"
83Mladen Mirkovic1983 Serbia-54' 46"
84Raymond Rol1969 Netherlands-58' 08"
85John O'Shea1983 Ireland-59' 14"
86Michael Scherer1980 USA Driving Force Logistics59' 39"
87Ivan Marinkovic- Serbia-1t 00' 58"
88Christoph Tschellnigg1984 Austria-1t 03' 07"
DNFTim Barry1974 Ireland-
DNFMarin Cotar1977 Croatia-
DNFElvis Jahic1982 Bosnia-
DNFNebojsa Jovanovic1983 Serbia-
DNFSamir Kovacevic1976 Bosnia-
DNFVladimir Kuvalja1977 Bosnia-
DNFZvonimir Pokupec1982 Croatia-
DNFBorislav Solarski1966 Macedonia-
DNFKiril Spirovski- Macedonia-
DNFBozidar Stajkovac- Netherlands-
DNFBogdan Stoytchev1985 Bulgaria-
DNFWolfgang Tenor1970 Austria-
DNFBarnabas Vizer1982 Hungary-
DNFRenzo Wernicke1973 Germany-
DNFAndrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan-
DNFDejan Stefanovic1986 Serbia Aerospace Engeenering Pro Equipe
DNFBjorn Cornelissen1976 Netherlands Flanders
DNFDavid Harrigan1975 Australia Flanders
DNFSebastien Mattozza1977 Belgium Flanders
DNFRonny Poelvoorde1969 Belgium Flanders
DNFDaniel Czajkowski1978 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
DNFDaniel Okrucinski1980 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
DNFMiran Kelner1977 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNFMatej Marin1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNFDaniele Della Tommasina1977 Italy Team Nippo
DNFWojciech Dybel1982 Poland Team Nippo
DNFAndrea Rinaldini1980 Italy Team Nippo
DNFDavide Daniele Silvestri1980 Italy Team Nippo
Info
RaceTour de Serbia
Nation Serbia
DateJune 14th-19th
Edition2005
Classification2.2
ExtraCompare top four