Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Boucles de la Mayenne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:14:1228+ 51
02 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0009+ 23
03 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0035+ 01:12
04 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0017+ 36
05 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 000108:25:49
06 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0030+ 57
07 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0027+ 48
08 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0023+ 45
09 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0025+ 45
10 Max Kanter 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 0003+ 19
11 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0007+ 22
12 Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0316+ 35
13 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0305+ 21
14 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0302+ 13
15 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0320+ 37
16 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Vital Concept + 0378+ 07:34
17 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0315+ 30
18 Adam Toupalik 1996 Corendon - Circus + 0306+ 21
19 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0341+ 01:34
20 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Marlux - Bingoal + 0304+ 19
21 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 0333+ 01:06
22 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0329+ 54
23 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0319+ 37
24 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0308+ 23
25 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Marlux - Bingoal + 0371+ 04:08
26 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0311+ 27
27 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0318+ 36
28 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0326+ 45
29 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0314+ 30
30 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Bingoal + 0321+ 41
31 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0332+ 01:05
32 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0322+ 44
33 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0324+ 45
34 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0340+ 01:29
35 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0313+ 30
36 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0331+ 01:04
37 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0310+ 25
38 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0337+ 01:15
39 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 1138+ 01:20
40 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1139+ 01:21
41 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 1234+ 01:07
42 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1536+ 01:12
43 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1547+ 02:32
44 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5066+ 03:48
45 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:2742+ 01:56
46 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:27100+ 14:12
47 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2746+ 02:21
48 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 01:2743+ 01:56
49 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept + 01:2744+ 02:00
50 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 01:2745+ 02:21
51 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:3174+ 05:47
52 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 01:4173+ 04:39
53 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 01:4152+ 03:01
54 Manuel Bosch 1989 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:4169+ 04:01
55 Ivan Martinelli 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:4170+ 04:08
56 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:4468+ 03:56
57 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:4448+ 02:38
58 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:1579+ 08:00
59 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:1559+ 03:21
60 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:1558+ 03:20
61 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 02:1549+ 02:53
62 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 02:1556+ 03:10
63 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 02:1553+ 03:02
64 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:1564+ 03:42
65 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1563+ 03:35
66 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1551+ 03:01
67 Robert Kessler 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:1561+ 03:27
68 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:1557+ 03:14
69 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo-Samsic + 02:1554+ 03:03
70 Thomas Joseph 1996 Marlux - Bingoal + 02:1591+ 11:19
71 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:1562+ 03:32
72 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal + 02:1560+ 03:24
73 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 02:1555+ 03:05
74 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4550+ 02:58
75 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5465+ 03:46
76 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0312+ 29
77 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 03:1767+ 03:49
78 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 03:2898+ 13:35
79 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:2872+ 04:39
80 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 06:0192+ 11:42
81 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:2080+ 09:06
82 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:24104+ 19:23
83 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 06:2476+ 07:19
84 Samuel Leroux 1994 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 06:3377+ 07:32
85 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 06:4494+ 12:15
86 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0375+ 06:23
87 Patrick Jäger 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 08:3684+ 09:42
88 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:3683+ 09:41
89 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:3686+ 09:47
90 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 08:3682+ 09:39
91 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:3699+ 14:10
92 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:3685+ 09:44
93 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 08:3687+ 09:56
94 Joel Suter 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 08:3681+ 09:32
95 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 08:3689+ 10:27
96 Emanuele Onesti 1995 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 08:3688+ 10:10
97 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 10:19101+ 14:35
98 Lukas Rügg 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 10:3595+ 13:13
99 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 10:3593+ 11:48
100 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10:3590+ 11:03
101 Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10:3596+ 13:19
102 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:35108+ 23:08
103 Francesco Bettini 1995 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 10:3597+ 13:22
104 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 14:15111+ 27:42
105 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 14:15109+ 24:21
106 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Marlux - Bingoal + 14:15107+ 22:08
107 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 14:15103+ 15:16
108 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 14:15110+ 25:00
109 David Van der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 14:15102+ 14:44
110 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 14:18105+ 19:31
111 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 14:18106+ 19:43
DSQ Martin Meiler 1998 Vorarlberg - Santic 999
DNS Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNS Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNS Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo-Samsic 999
DNF Jan Rüttimann 1995 Akros - Renfer SA 999
DNF Edoardo Corridori 1998 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Jens Vanoverberghe 1999 Development Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Boucles de la Mayenne
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 172 km
StartSaint-Aignan-de-Couptrain
FinishPré-en-Pail
DateJune 2nd (2018)
Leader M.Van Der Poel
Youth E.Iserbyt
Points M.Van Der Poel
Mountain A.Delaplace
Sprint G.Vermeersch

Nacer Bouhanni