2016 Boucles de la Mayenne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli 04:32:1358+ 29
02 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 0002+ 04
03 Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre + 0006+ 12
04 Leonardo Duque 1980 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0014+ 15
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 000104:37:58
06 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 0036+ 22
07 Davide Vigano 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0045+ 24
08 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 0010+ 14
09 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0090+ 42
10 Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 0020+ 16
11 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0019+ 16
12 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0008+ 13
13 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0077+ 35
14 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon + 0012+ 14
15 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0071+ 33
16 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 An Post - Chainreaction + 0026+ 19
17 Clement Koretzky 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 0040+ 23
18 Davy Gunst 1995 Rabobank DT + 00102+ 53
19 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0046+ 24
20 Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Team Virtu Pro + 00104+ 56
21 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0082+ 38
22 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Virtu Pro + 0015+ 15
23 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre + 0095+ 44
24 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 0004+ 10
25 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0050+ 26
26 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0063+ 30
27 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0018+ 16
28 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0032+ 20
29 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0061+ 29
30 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 0017+ 16
31 Cees Bol 1995 Rabobank DT + 0005+ 11
32 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0038+ 22
33 Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Team Vorarlberg + 0088+ 42
34 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Rabobank DT + 0009+ 14
35 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Rabobank DT + 0066+ 31
36 Connor McConvey 1988 An Post - Chainreaction + 0057+ 28
37 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0013+ 15
38 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0051+ 26
39 David Van der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 0030+ 20
40 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 0055+ 27
41 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0023+ 18
42 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0086+ 41
43 Florent Pereira 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 0073+ 34
44 Jason Lowndes 1994 Drapac Cycling + 0054+ 27
45 Zsolt Der 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 0080+ 37
46 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0037+ 22
47 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros + 00100+ 52
48 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Kuota - Lotto + 0047+ 24
49 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0028+ 19
50 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0011+ 14
51 Marcel Meisen 1989 Team Kuota - Lotto + 0016+ 16
52 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0059+ 29
53 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0052+ 26
54 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0042+ 23
55 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0085+ 41
56 William Clarke 1985 Drapac Cycling + 0021+ 17
57 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Kuota - Lotto + 0027+ 19
58 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Rabobank DT + 00101+ 53
59 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0049+ 25
60 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Team Kuota - Lotto + 0093+ 42
61 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0031+ 20
62 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 0033+ 20
63 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0083+ 38
64 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0075+ 35
65 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0053+ 27
66 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0035+ 21
67 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0068+ 32
68 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0022+ 18
69 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Team Roth + 0072+ 33
70 Julien Guay 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0087+ 41
71 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0097+ 45
72 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0043+ 23
73 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0007+ 13
74 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Kuota - Lotto + 0084+ 40
75 Jack Wilson 1993 An Post - Chainreaction + 00105+ 58
76 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix Métropole + 0039+ 22
77 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 0074+ 34
78 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 0024+ 18
79 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0091+ 42
80 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Team Virtu Pro + 0078+ 35
81 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Pro + 0069+ 32
82 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0048+ 24
83 Nicolas Winter 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 0089+ 42
84 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 0062+ 30
85 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0065+ 30
86 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0056+ 28
87 Dylan Page 1993 Team Roth + 0079+ 36
88 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 0067+ 31
89 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 0003+ 05
90 Jens Mouris 1980 Drapac Cycling + 0034+ 21
91 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0044+ 24
92 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0096+ 45
93 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Kuota - Lotto + 0064+ 30
94 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0094+ 43
95 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 0041+ 23
96 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 0060+ 29
97 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0076+ 35
98 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 0029+ 20
99 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Team Virtu Pro + 0070+ 33
100 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Team Virtu Pro + 00109+ 01:12
101 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 0092+ 42
102 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0099+ 49
103 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 21106+ 58
104 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 35107+ 01:01
105 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 35108+ 01:11
106 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0081+ 37
107 Andrea Zordan 1992 Team Roth + 43112+ 01:46
108 Nicola Toffali 1992 Team Roth + 43111+ 01:17
109 Thomas Scully 1990 Drapac Cycling + 46103+ 56
110 Benoit Sinner 1984 Armee de Terre + 48110+ 01:15
111 Stan Godrie 1993 Rabobank DT + 0025+ 19
112 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0098+ 48
113 Manuel Schreiber 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 01:06113+ 01:54
114 Patrick Jäger 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 01:49114+ 02:22
115 Daniele Ratto 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 02:12117+ 02:59
116 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 02:25116+ 02:55
117 Peter Koning 1990 Drapac Cycling + 02:31115+ 02:49
118 Michael Boros 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 02:47118+ 03:19
119 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 An Post - Chainreaction + 03:01120+ 03:56
120 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 03:01119+ 03:32
121 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 03:52123+ 04:24
122 Jordan Kerby 1992 Drapac Cycling + 03:52122+ 04:15
123 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 An Post - Chainreaction + 03:52121+ 04:14
124 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beobank - Corendon + 04:42125+ 05:28
125 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 05:00124+ 05:28
DNF Emiel Wastyn 1992 An Post - Chainreaction 999

Info

Race Boucles de la Mayenne
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 190 km
StartRenault
FinishCraon
DateJune 3rd (2016)
Leader B.Coquard
Youth T.Boudat
Points T.Boudat
Mountain K.Asgreen
Sprint R.Kustadinchev

Francesco Chicchi