2016 Boucles de la Mayenne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Bryan Coquard1992 France Direct Energie13:10:18
02Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 15
03Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie+ 16
04Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ+ 17
05Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros+ 22
06Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 23
07Julien Duval1990 France Armee de Terre+ 23
08Cees Bol1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT+ 23
09Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Team Virtu Pro+ 24
10Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 25
11Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 25
12Mathieu Van Der Poel1995 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon+ 25
13Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 26
14Leonardo Duque1980 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 26
15Martijn Tusveld1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT+ 26
16Marc Sarreau1993 France FDJ+ 26
17Benoit Jarrier1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 26
18Marcel Meisen1989 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto+ 27
19Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ+ 28
20Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Roubaix Métropole+ 28
21Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 30
22Kevin Ledanois1993 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 30
23Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 30
24Stan Godrie1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT+ 31
25Nicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction+ 31
26Davide Vigano1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 32
27David Van der Poel1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon+ 32
28Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Team Roth + 34
29Garikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 34
30Clement Koretzky1990 France Team Vorarlberg+ 35
31Ricardo Vilela1987 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros+ 35
32Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie+ 35
33Alo Jakin1986 Estonia HP BTP - Auber93+ 38
34Jimmy Turgis1991 France Roubaix Métropole+ 39
35Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 40
36Connor McConvey1988 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction+ 40
37Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 41
38Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros+ 41
39Mikel Iturria1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 42
40Joris Nieuwenhuis1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT+ 43
41Alessio Taliani1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 44
42Aimé De Gendt1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 45
43Florent Pereira1993 France Roubaix Métropole+ 46
44Armindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ 49
45Christopher Hatz1991 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto+ 50
46Thomas Scully1990 New Zealand Drapac Cycling+ 52
47Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 54
48Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France FDJ+ 54
49Adrian Gonzalez1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 56
50Roman Maikin1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 59
51Anthony Maldonado1991 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:00
52Davy Gunst1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT+ 01:05
53Thierry Hupond1984 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 01:09
54Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:10
55Jonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 01:13
56Sergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:28
57Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Métropole+ 01:34
58Jens Wallays1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 01:36
59Joshua Huppertz1994 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto+ 01:44
60Julien Guay1986 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 01:57
61Alberto Cecchin1989 Italy Team Roth + 02:11
62Zsolt Der1983 Hungary Team Vorarlberg+ 02:32
63Raphael Freienstein1991 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto+ 02:42
64Evgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02:44
65Dylan Page1993 Switzerland Team Roth + 02:51
66Nicolas Baldo1984 France Team Roth + 03:05
67Michael Boros1992 Czech Republic Beobank - Corendon+ 03:31
68Guillaume Levarlet1985 France HP BTP - Auber93+ 03:49
69Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 03:56
70Sébastien Chavanel1981 France FDJ+ 04:08
71Vincent Baestaens1989 Belgium Beobank - Corendon+ 04:24
72Rayane Bouhanni1996 France Cofidis, Solution Credits+ 06:28
73Marco Benfatto1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 06:36
74Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen+ 07:04
75Yann Guyot1986 France Armee de Terre+ 07:09
76William Clarke1985 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 07:12
77Yannis Yssaad1993 France Armee de Terre+ 07:22
78Nicolas Winter1989 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg+ 07:37
79Thomas Nybo Riis1992 Denmark Team Virtu Pro+ 07:51
80Nicola Toffali1992 Italy Team Roth + 08:03
81Patrick Jäger1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg+ 09:17
82Daniele Ratto1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 10:02
83Jelle Nieuwpoort1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT+ 10:03
84Imanol Estevez1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 11:02
85Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros+ 11:03
86Kasper Asgreen1995 Denmark Team Virtu Pro+ 11:29
87Domingos Goncalves1989 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros+ 12:00
88Daan Hoeyberghs1994 Belgium Beobank - Corendon+ 12:06
89Daniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway FDJ+ 12:42
90Oliver Kent-Spark1992 Australia An Post - Chainreaction+ 12:48
91Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen1996 Denmark Team Virtu Pro+ 12:59
92Tobias Knaup1993 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto+ 13:04
93Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie+ 15:51
94Luca Pacioni1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 15:59
95Yannick Martinez1988 France Delko Marseille-Provence+ 16:06
96Richard Weinzheimer1996 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto+ 16:06
97Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie+ 16:33
98Andrea Zordan1992 Italy Team Roth + 17:10
99Francesc Zurita Martinez1992 Spain Team Vorarlberg+ 17:31
100Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie+ 19:54
101Mamyr Stash1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 20:06
102Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 20:10
103Jack Wilson1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction+ 20:42
104Jason Lowndes1994 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 25:09
105Jordan Kerby1992 Australia Drapac Cycling+ 27:30
106Roman Kustadinchev1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 35:44
Info
RaceBoucles de la Mayenne
Nation France
DateJune 2nd-5th
Edition2016
Classification2.1
Leader B.Coquard
Youth T.Boudat
Points B.Coquard
Mountain J.Nieuwenhuis
Sprint R.Kustadinchev
ExtraCompare top four

Bryan Coquard