You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2006 Boucles de la Mayenne

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch 04:15:47
02 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 02
03 Emanuele Bindi 1981 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 02
04 David Burgy 1983 - + 02
05 Denis Robin 1979 Agritubel + 02
06 Jonathan Dayus 1974 - + 02
07 Koji Fukushima 1973 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 02
08 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 22
09 Benoit Sinner 1984 Agritubel + 01:04
10 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 01:04
11 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:04
12 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 01:04
13 Romain Feillu 1984 - + 01:04
14 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Rabobank CT + 01:04
15 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 01:04
16 Alexey Shmidt 1983 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 01:04
17 Alessio Signego 1983 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 01:04
18 Jérémie Galland 1983 Agritubel + 01:04
19 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 01:04
20 Robby Meul 1981 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:04
21 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Rabobank CT + 01:04
22 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Agritubel + 01:04
23 Timothy Cassidy 1983 Sean Kelly Team + 01:04
24 Romain Fondard 1984 - + 01:04
25 Franck Perque 1974 - + 01:04
26 Yoann Lucas 1984 - + 01:04
27 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 01:04
28 Alexey Bauer 1986 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 01:04
29 Hans Dekkers 1981 Agritubel + 01:04
30 Alexandre Urbain 1981 - + 01:04
31 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT + 01:04
32 Kevin Cherruault 1987 - + 01:04
33 Olivier Nari 1981 - + 01:04
34 Steven Tronet 1986 - + 01:04
35 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 01:04
36 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 01:04
37 Kristian House 1979 Recycling.co.uk + 01:04
38 Malween Bodin 1987 - + 01:04
39 Vincent Freulon 1971 - + 01:04
40 Christophe Masson 1985 - + 01:04
41 Hanco Kachelhoffer 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 01:04
42 Peter Velits 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 01:04
43 Dominique David 1969 - + 01:04
44 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:04
45 Antoine Dalibard 1983 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 01:04
46 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:04
47 Julien Foisnet 1982 - + 01:04
48 Guilaume Garnier 1991 - + 01:04
49 Paidi O'Brien 1984 Sean Kelly Team + 01:04
50 Olivier Grammaire 1977 - + 01:04
51 Bart Aernouts 1982 Rabobank CT + 01:04
52 Martin Velits 1985 Team Konica Minolta + 01:04
53 Alexandre Bousseau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:04
54 Mickael Diguet 1981 - + 01:04
55 Junya Sano 1982 Cycle Racing Team Vang + 01:04
56 Hamish Haynes 1974 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:04
57 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 - + 01:04
58 Andrey Klyuev 1987 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 01:04
59 David Deroo 1985 Skil - Shimano + 01:04
60 Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 01:04
61 Mederic Clain 1976 - + 01:04
62 Mickael Larpe 1985 Agritubel + 01:04
63 Matthieu Rompion 1985 - + 01:04
64 Andrew McQuaid 1984 Sean Kelly Team + 01:04
65 Romain Mary 1976 - + 01:04
66 Yoann Foucher 1976 - + 01:04
67 Viacheslav Vilkov 1985 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 01:04
68 Travis Allen 1984 Team Konica Minolta + 01:04
69 Lenaic Olivier 1977 Agritubel + 01:04
70 Johan Lindgren 1986 - + 01:04
71 Cedric Herve 1979 Bretagne - Jean Floch + 01:04
72 Evan Oliphant 1982 Recycling.co.uk + 01:04
73 Aurelien Stehly 1986 - + 01:04
74 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Agritubel + 01:04
75 Stephane Fouillet - - + 01:04
76 Timothee Le Francois 1981 - + 01:04
77 Julien Belgy 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:04
78 Yann Huguet 1984 - + 01:04
79 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Konica Minolta + 01:04
80 Christophe Diguet 1978 - + 01:04
81 Vincent Cantero Y Grijelmo 1982 - + 01:04
82 Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Sean Kelly Team + 01:04
83 Stephane Tramond 1983 - + 01:04
84 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 01:04
85 Robert Partridge 1985 Recycling.co.uk + 01:04
86 Vasily Khatunsev 1985 Omnibike Dynamo Moscow + 01:04
87 Paul Brousse 1983 - + 01:04
88 Jamie Burrow 1977 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 01:04
89 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:04
90 Roman Luhovyy 1979 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 01:04
91 Julien Fouchard 1986 - + 01:54
92 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 05:28
93 Kimmo Kananen 1980 Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 05:28
94 Peter Ronsse 1980 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 05:28
95 Elnathan Heizmann 1982 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 05:28
96 Konstantin Schubert 1982 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 05:28
97 Diego Genovesi 1981 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 08:36
98 Jens Mouris 1980 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 08:36
99 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 10:45
DNF Kevin Lalouette 1984 -
DNF Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Rabobank CT
DNF Dale Appleby 1986 Recycling.co.uk

Info

Race Boucles de la Mayenne
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 184 km
StartLe Genest
FinishGorron
DateJune 17th (2006)
Leader K.Fukushima
Youth B.Sinner
Points B.Sinner
Mountain N.Crosbie

David Le Lay