Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Elias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems4t 12' 18"
02Gianni Vermeersch1992 Belgium Verandas Willems1' 34"
03Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice1' 34"
04Laurent Evrard1990 Belgium Team 3M1' 34"
05Nathan Van Hooydonck1995 Belgium BMC Development Team1' 34"
06Dennis Bakker1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT1' 34"
07Tuur Deprez1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza1' 34"
08Peter Schulting1987 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT1' 41"
09Tim Merlier1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice1' 42"
10Rob Leemans1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten1' 42"
11Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles1' 42"
12Alexander Geuens1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice1' 42"
13Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 42"
14Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 42"
15Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza1' 42"
16Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa1' 42"
17Martijn Degreve1993 Belgium Team 3M1' 42"
18Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Verandas Willems1' 42"
19Milan Menten1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 42"
20Dylan Sunderland1996 Australia Baguet - MIBA Poorten1' 42"
21Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team1' 42"
22Adriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels1' 42"
23Frederik Vandewiele1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa1' 42"
24Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza1' 42"
25Michael Vanthourenhout1993 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games1' 48"
26Mathias Jørgensen1997 Denmark SEG Racing Academy1' 48"
27Michael Thompson1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins1' 48"
28Tom Bosmans1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza1' 48"
29Emiel Planckaert1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 52"
30Joris Blokker1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT1' 52"
31Gertjan De Sy1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 52"
32Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa1' 52"
33Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx2' 03"
34Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Verandas Willems2' 12"
35Michael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 12"
36Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels2' 45"
37James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal U2310' 00"
38Julien Kaise1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef10' 00"
39Jorden Bothuyne1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa10' 00"
40Bram Welten1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team10' 00"
41Rob Peeters1985 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice10' 00"
42Massimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago10' 00"
43Pavel Sivakov1997 Russia BMC Development Team10' 00"
44Thomas Joseph1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games10' 00"
45Mathias Ballet1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza10' 00"
46Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2310' 00"
47Yannick Peeters1996 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice10' 00"
48Jan Logier1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza10' 00"
49Justin Jules1986 France Veranclassic - Ago10' 00"
50Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles10' 00"
51Julius Van Den Berg1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy10' 00"
DNSStef Claeys1995 Belgium-
DNSMichiel Breugelmans1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNFThomas Van De Velde1996 Belgium-
DNFPieter Van Roosbroeck1996 Belgium-
DNFJake Coward1996 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team
DNFMandel Arnold Marquez Marquez1992 Chile Asfra Racing Team
DNFArne Opsomer1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNFPete Smiths1990 New Zealand Asfra Racing Team
DNFGlenn Vandemaele1990 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNFStijn De Bock1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNFTaylor Johnstone1993 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNFSteven Moons1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNFWard Van Laer1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNFArne Van Roosbroeck1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNFLeo Appelt1997 Germany BMC Development Team
DNFLucas Spengler1994 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNFBas Tietema1995 Netherlands BMC Development Team
DNFBjorn De Decker1988 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFKevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJohannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFMichiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFNiels Vandyck1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFCharlie Arimont1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNFGordon De Winter1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNFAntoine Loy1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNFMaximilien Picoux1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNFLionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNFGerry Druyts1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNFTimothy Stevens1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNFTwan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNFArvid De Kleijn1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNFElmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNFJelle Wolsink1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNFErik Boer1997 Netherlands Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNFLander Loockx1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNFLawrence Tibackx1996 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNFChristian Nykvist Larsen1997 Denmark DCR-Ballerup
DNFKevin Claeys1988 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT
DNFPiet Allegaert1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNFMaxime De Poorter1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNFBenjamin Declercq1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNFGill Meheus1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNFGuillaume Seye1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNFJordi Warlop1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNFDavid Leopold Desa1993 Norway Fana IL Sykkel
DNFTijs Delbaere1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNFAlexander Maes1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNFThomas Vanbesien1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNFSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær1994 Norway IK Hero
DNFJoachim Vanreyten1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFJohan Jacobs1997 Switzerland Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNFElias Van Hecke1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNFYorben Van Tichelt1994 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNFDieter Vanthourenhout1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNFLaurens Coudeville1997 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNFBram Dejonghe1996 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNFGlenn Goossens1995 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNFYanni Van De Velde1996 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNFAngelo Vande Casteele1995 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNFDerk Abel Beckeringh1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
DNFJochem Hoekstra1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
DNFThijs Van Beusichem1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
DNFMichiel Broes1993 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFGlenn Debruyne1995 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFJeroen Eyskens1993 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFNils Heyns1991 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFDries Lehaen1995 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFJari Snyers1997 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFRuben Van Der Haeghen1993 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFNick Van Hoof1992 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFVincent De Sy1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFThomas De Troch1993 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFAyton Muys1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFBram Vanrenterghem1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFRobin Verbestel1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFTim Ariesen1994 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFJenthe Biermans1995 Belgium SEG Racing Academy
DNFFabio Jakobsen1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFZhi Hui Jiang1994 China SEG Racing Academy
DNFMagnus Bak Klaris1996 Denmark SEG Racing Academy
DNFVinnie Braet1991 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFJonas Degroote1995 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFJelle Donders1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFAndrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFAlessandro Soenens1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFJoren Touquet1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFQuincy Vens1986 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFAuxence Buntinx1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNFClaudio Catania1992 Germany T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNFAntoine Didier1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNFBastien Kroonen1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNFWouter Leten1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNFJelle Goderis1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNFYoeri Havik1991 Netherlands Team 3M
DNFJerome Kerf1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNFBob Schoonbroodt1991 Netherlands Team 3M
DNFEmiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNFJoakim Bukdal1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNFNicklas Bøje Pedersen1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNFMads Corell1996 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNFEmil Nygaard Vinjebo1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNFJonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFLuc Hall1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFJake Kelly1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFSamuel Lowe1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFMichael O'Loughlin1997 Ireland Team Wiggins
DNFEli Iserbyt1997 Belgium Telenet - Fidea
DNFNiels De Rooze1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNFMatthias Legley1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNFAntoine Leleu1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNFSam Lennertz1990 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNFDimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNFSander Cordeel1987 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFTim De Troyer1990 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFStef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFSeppe Verschuere1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNFLudwig De Winter1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFJonathan Dufrasne1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFGregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFOlivier Pardini1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFJulien Stassen1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFTimmy Diependaele1984 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNFJoachim Duffeleer1995 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNFBart Pieters1994 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNFFrancesco Van Coppernolle1991 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
Info
RaceOmloop Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs
Nation Belgium
Distance170.5 km
DateJuly 2nd
Edition2016
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Elias Van Breussegem