Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 3.Jun 22:59) Comments

Normal view Extended view

Team Ukyo

1 Prades, Benjamin1983
2 Hucker, Robbie1990
3 Kreder, Raymond1989
4 De Maar, Marc1984
5 Hatanaka, Yusuke1985
6 Koishi, Yuma1993

Bahrain - Merida

11 Agnoli, Valerio1985
12 Bole, Grega1985
13 Per, David1995
14 Pernsteiner, Hermann1990
15 Wang, Meiyin1988
16 Arashiro, Yukiya1984

Israel Cycling Academy

21 Diaz Gallego, Jose Manuel1995
22 Goldstein, Roy1993
23 Perry, Benjamin1994
24 Raim, Mihkel1993
25 Schreurs, Hamish1994
26 Williams, Tyler1994

Nippo - Vini Fantini

31 Canola, Marco1988
32 Hatsuyama, Sho1988
33 Ito, Masakazu1988
34 Nakane, Hideto1990
35 Cunego, Damiano1981
36 Ponzi, Simone1987

Kinan Cycling Team

41 Garcia, Marcos1986
42 Lebas, Thomas1985
43 Guardiola, Salvador1988
44 Nakajima, Yasuharu1984
45 Arashiro, Yudai1995
46 Yamamoto, Masaki1996

HKSI Pro Cycling Team

51 Cheung, King Lok1991
52 Fung, Ka Hoo1997
53 Choy, Hiu Fung1996
54 Chiu, Ho San1995
55 Lai, Chun Kin1998
56 Lau, Wan Yau1996

Bennelong - Swisswellness

61 Giacoppo, Anthony1986
62 Bayly, Cameron1990
63 Harper, Chris1994
64 Crome, Sam1993
65 Sunderland, Dylan1996
66 Lea, Jason1996

Utsunomiya Blitzen

71 Masuda, Nariyuki1983
72 Suzuki, Yuzuru1985
73 Suzuki, Ryu1992
74 Amezawa, Takeaki1995
75 Onodera, Rei1995
76 Oka, Atsushi1995

LX Cycling Team

81 Park, Sang Hong1989
82 Park, Keon Woo1991
83 Bae, Dae Hyeon1998
84 Kim, Kun Soo1993
85 Kim, Euro1999

Matrix Powertag

91 Toribio, Jose Vicente1985
92 Fernandez, Airan1988
93 Sano, Junya1982
94 Doi, Yukihiro1983
95 Yasuhara, Daiki1991
96 Mase, Yuki1994

Aisan Racing Team

101 Okamoto, Hayato1995
102 Hayakawa, Tomohiro1990
103 Kuroeda, Shiki1992
104 Watanabe, Shotaro1994
105 Aso, Keisuke1992
106 Monier, Damien1982

JLT - Condor

111 Bibby, Ian1986
112 Stewart, Thomas1990
113 Wood, Oliver1995
114 Gullen, James1989
115 Bradbury, Edmund1992
116 Laverack, Edward1994

Shimano Racing Team

121 Iribe, Shotaro1989
122 Kimura, Keisuke1991
123 Minato, Ryo1992
124 Nakata, Takuya1996
125 Yokoyama, Kota1995
126 Kuroeda, Saya1995

Team Bridgestone Cycling

131 Kuboki, Kazushige1989
132 Okubo, Jin1988
133 Ishibashi, Manabu1992
134 Hori, Takaaki1992
135 Harada, Hiroaki1993

Team Illuminate

141 Brown, Connor1996
142 Castiblanco, Camilo1988
143 Laas, Martin1993
144 Barón, Félix1991
145 Pellaud, Simon1992
146 Piper, Cameron1991

Japan

151 Matsuda, Shoi1999
152 Kusaba, Keigo1996
153 Takeyama, Kosuke1997
154 Tomio, Daichi1997
155 Nakagawa, Ken1997
156 Sato, Ken1999

Top 10 [2018]

1. Garcia, Marcos19:57:25
2. Pernsteiner, Hermann19:58:00
3. Lebas, Thomas19:58:18
4. Harper, Chris19:58:52
5. Bole, Grega19:59:05
6. Crome, Sam19:59:20
7. Prades, Benjamin19:59:26
8. Toribio, Jose Vicente19:59:33
9. Nakane, Hideto20:00:12
10. Piper, Cameron20:00:39

Former second & third

Bole, Grega (2014)
Garcia, Marcos (2016)
Monier, Damien (2013)

Stagewinners (12)

Canola, Marco3
Arashiro, Yukiya2
Bole, Grega2
Garcia, Marcos2
Giacoppo, Anthony2
Amezawa, Takeaki1
Bibby, Ian1
Crome, Sam1
Laas, Martin1
Lebas, Thomas1
Prades, Benjamin1
Raim, Mihkel1

Oldest rider

Cunego, Damiano36y 8m 8d
Sano, Junya36y 4m 18d
Monier, Damien35y 9m
Doi, Yukihiro34y 8m 9d
Masuda, Nariyuki34y 7m 4d

Youngest rider

Sato, Ken18y 6m 8d
Kim, Euro18y 7m 20d
Matsuda, Shoi18y 8m 14d
Bae, Dae Hyeon19y 6m 23d
Lai, Chun Kin20y 16d

FC-rank

83. Canola, Marco473
160. Pernsteiner, Hermann293
189. Harper, Chris251
209. Lebas, Thomas229
241. Raim, Mihkel202
248. Bole, Grega194
326. Crome, Sam160
327. Kreder, Raymond159
333. Stewart, Thomas155
337. Garcia, Marcos154