2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida 03:29:5305+ 01:40
02 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0004+ 01:27
03 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0013+ 03:44
04 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1821+ 09:15
05 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 01:1807+ 02:01
06 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1809+ 02:47
07 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1815+ 04:07
08 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:1810+ 03:14
09 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 01:1808+ 02:08
10 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1806+ 01:55
11 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 01:1818+ 06:18
12 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:180117:34:13
13 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1802+ 35
14 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 01:1819+ 06:45
15 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1814+ 04:05
16 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1811+ 03:15
17 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:2512+ 03:32
18 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:2503+ 53
19 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 02:0620+ 08:49
20 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 02:0716+ 04:46
21 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 02:0723+ 10:54
22 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:0726+ 14:39
23 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:1117+ 05:00
24 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 05:2737+ 36:15
25 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 05:5322+ 09:43
26 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 08:4328+ 18:45
27 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:4324+ 14:06
28 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 08:4355+ 48:50
29 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 08:4333+ 29:51
30 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 08:4342+ 38:45
31 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:4350+ 44:32
32 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:4325+ 14:28
33 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 08:4348+ 44:04
34 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 10:2359+ 54:07
35 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:2344+ 39:00
36 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 10:2831+ 24:34
37 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:2727+ 17:13
38 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 13:5629+ 21:06
39 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 13:5638+ 36:25
40 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 14:5140+ 37:39
41 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:5132+ 28:11
42 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 14:5134+ 31:01
43 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 15:3735+ 31:44
44 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:3751+ 44:47
45 Oliver Wood 1995 JLT - Condor + 15:3746+ 40:04
46 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 15:3741+ 38:17
47 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 15:3754+ 48:11
48 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:3745+ 39:24
49 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 15:3736+ 32:34
50 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:3747+ 42:05
51 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 15:3764+ 01:01:03
52 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 15:3770+ 01:15:10
53 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 15:4430+ 23:50
54 Ken Nakagawa 1997 - + 18:4257+ 52:20
55 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:1139+ 36:54
56 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 20:1160+ 56:32
57 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 20:1167+ 01:08:01
58 Daichi Tomio 1997 - + 20:1171+ 01:19:28
59 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 20:1163+ 59:52
60 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 20:1149+ 44:12
61 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 20:1153+ 47:41
62 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 20:1152+ 46:58
63 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 22:2266+ 01:05:28
64 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 22:2258+ 52:21
65 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 22:2269+ 01:12:04
66 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 22:2265+ 01:03:19
67 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 22:2262+ 58:59
68 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 22:2272+ 01:33:11
69 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 22:2268+ 01:08:04
70 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 23:4556+ 50:59
71 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 23:4561+ 58:09
72 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 24:4143+ 38:50
DNS Shoi Matsuda 1999 EQADS 999
DNF Ken Sato 1999 - 999
DNF Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team 999
DNF Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness 999
DNF Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 999
DNF Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor 999
DNF Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo 999
DNF Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen 999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 06.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 120.8 km
StartIzu
FinishIzu
DateMay 26th (2018)
Leader M.Garcia
Youth C.Harper
Points G.Bole
Mountain Y.Suzuki

Grega Bole