2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team 01:19:190114:03:02
02 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 2802+ 35
03 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:4809+ 02:53
04 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:0012+ 03:15
05 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 02:0405+ 02:01
06 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 02:0407+ 02:08
07 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:0406+ 02:07
08 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:0404+ 01:55
09 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 02:1110+ 03:14
10 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:1303+ 46
11 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 02:1814+ 03:57
12 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4708+ 02:47
13 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:4011+ 03:14
14 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 03:4613+ 03:25
15 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 03:5618+ 05:08
16 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 04:1316+ 04:07
17 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:2815+ 04:05
18 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 04:2920+ 06:18
19 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 04:4538+ 18:15
20 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 05:0217+ 05:07
21 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 06:1519+ 06:09
22 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 06:3051+ 28:32
23 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:3421+ 06:41
24 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 06:3522+ 06:45
25 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4123+ 07:03
26 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 06:4430+ 11:20
27 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4531+ 13:50
28 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 06:5924+ 07:04
29 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 07:0357+ 31:20
30 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:0755+ 30:28
31 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:2537+ 18:01
32 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 07:2525+ 08:01
33 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 08:0426+ 08:28
34 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 08:1236+ 17:28
35 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 08:1433+ 15:26
36 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 08:1729+ 10:05
37 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 08:2767+ 40:59
38 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:4732+ 14:39
39 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:1327+ 09:15
40 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 09:2028+ 09:24
41 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:3654+ 29:55
42 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 09:4735+ 17:25
43 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 10:0939+ 22:26
44 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 10:3653+ 29:46
45 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 10:4869+ 42:15
46 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:0547+ 25:29
47 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 11:4550+ 28:05
48 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 12:2574+ 47:00
49 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 12:2852+ 28:48
50 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 13:1268+ 41:25
51 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:2240+ 22:51
52 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 14:2242+ 23:58
53 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 14:2243+ 24:06
54 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 15:3141+ 23:47
55 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:3144+ 24:37
56 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 15:3246+ 25:19
57 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 15:3379+ 01:00:51
58 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 15:4534+ 15:27
59 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:4545+ 25:05
60 Oliver Wood 1995 JLT - Condor + 16:4548+ 25:45
61 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:2860+ 34:32
62 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 17:2971+ 45:02
63 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 17:2965+ 37:39
64 Daichi Tomio 1997 - + 17:2978+ 01:00:35
65 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 17:2966+ 37:55
66 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 18:2264+ 37:07
67 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 18:3762+ 35:42
68 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 18:3758+ 32:06
69 Ken Nakagawa 1997 - + 19:4261+ 34:56
70 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 20:0356+ 31:17
71 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 20:0359+ 33:52
72 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 20:0673+ 46:44
73 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 20:1463+ 36:39
74 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 23:1081+ 01:12:07
75 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 23:1070+ 44:24
76 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 23:1072+ 46:14
77 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 24:3475+ 49:08
78 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 24:3476+ 51:00
79 Ken Sato 1999 - + 24:3482+ 01:27:14
80 Shoi Matsuda 1999 EQADS + 24:3480+ 01:01:30
81 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:4649+ 27:46
82 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 27:1377+ 59:57

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 32.9 km
StartFuji
FinishMount Fuji
DateMay 25th (2018)
Leader M.Garcia
Youth S.Crome
Points G.Bole
Mountain Y.Koishi

Marcos Garcia