2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team 03:13:350112:42:16
02 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0004+ 01:06
03 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 2008+ 01:21
04 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1902+ 01:01
05 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1903+ 01:04
06 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:1923+ 02:03
07 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1913+ 01:30
08 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 01:1929+ 03:15
09 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:1924+ 02:30
10 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1910+ 01:27
11 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1911+ 01:27
12 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 01:1914+ 01:31
13 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1912+ 01:29
14 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 01:1915+ 01:31
15 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 01:1905+ 01:09
16 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1925+ 02:32
17 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 01:1950+ 14:57
18 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1906+ 01:18
19 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:1917+ 01:32
20 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1919+ 01:34
21 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1918+ 01:34
22 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 01:1909+ 01:24
23 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1927+ 02:42
24 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:1916+ 01:32
25 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 01:1926+ 02:39
26 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 01:1930+ 03:16
27 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 01:1928+ 03:06
28 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 01:1942+ 10:43
29 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 01:1907+ 01:21
30 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 01:1920+ 01:37
31 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 01:1922+ 01:51
32 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2521+ 01:49
33 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2934+ 08:32
34 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:4731+ 03:27
35 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:5046+ 12:03
36 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:0037+ 09:43
37 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4532+ 06:03
38 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:4533+ 07:19
39 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4535+ 08:39
40 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 08:4736+ 09:05
41 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 09:5765+ 23:29
42 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 09:5771+ 28:05
43 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 09:5761+ 21:37
44 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:5747+ 12:41
45 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:5739+ 09:56
46 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 09:5768+ 25:44
47 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:5752+ 15:51
48 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 09:5749+ 14:56
49 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 09:5743+ 11:03
50 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 09:5766+ 24:31
51 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 09:5769+ 26:01
52 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 09:5770+ 27:53
53 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 09:5774+ 32:54
54 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 09:5744+ 11:11
55 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 09:5754+ 17:47
56 Oliver Wood 1995 Strada Sport + 09:5740+ 10:27
57 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 09:5748+ 13:44
58 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:5764+ 22:41
59 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:5741+ 10:33
60 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 09:5760+ 20:37
61 Ken Nakagawa 1997 - + 09:5753+ 16:41
62 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:5751+ 15:16
63 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:5738+ 09:47
64 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:5759+ 20:12
65 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 09:5758+ 18:32
66 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 09:5745+ 11:14
67 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 09:5756+ 17:52
68 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:1062+ 21:46
69 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 13:1055+ 17:47
70 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:1063+ 21:53
71 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:1057+ 18:31
72 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13:1067+ 24:48
73 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 13:1072+ 29:00
74 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 22:5181+ 50:24
75 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 22:5177+ 36:02
76 Daichi Tomio 1997 - + 22:5179+ 44:33
77 Shoi Matsuda 1999 EQADS + 22:5178+ 38:23
78 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 22:5180+ 46:45
79 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 22:5173+ 29:40
80 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 22:5175+ 33:59
81 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 24:0376+ 34:11
82 Ken Sato 1999 - + 24:0382+ 01:04:07
DNF Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team 999
DNF Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team 999
DNF Yuki Mase 1994 Matrix Powertag 999
DNF Hiroaki Harada 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling 999
DNF Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen 999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 123.6 km
StartMinami Shinshu
FinishMinami Shinshu
DateMay 24th (2018)
Leader T.Lebas
Youth S.Crome
Points G.Bole
Mountain Y.Koishi