2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 03:23:5903+ 08
02 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 0034+ 01:35
03 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 0058+ 08:53
04 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 0078+ 16:22
05 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 0027+ 01:02
06 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0002+ 05
07 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 000109:28:23
08 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0047+ 05:01
09 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 0076+ 16:05
10 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0006+ 17
11 Oliver Wood 1995 JLT - Condor + 0024+ 48
12 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0014+ 30
13 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0022+ 36
14 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0086+ 27:51
15 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0045+ 04:05
16 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0029+ 01:24
17 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0042+ 03:02
18 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0018+ 33
19 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0032+ 01:31
20 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0036+ 01:41
21 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0007+ 20
22 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0010+ 26
23 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0008+ 23
24 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0013+ 29
25 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0015+ 30
26 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0012+ 28
27 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0028+ 01:23
28 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 0030+ 01:29
29 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0025+ 51
30 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 0021+ 36
31 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 0004+ 09
32 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0011+ 28
33 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0005+ 17
34 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 0033+ 01:32
35 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0026+ 54
36 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 0017+ 32
37 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0019+ 33
38 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 0035+ 01:38
39 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0023+ 42
40 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0037+ 01:57
41 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 0031+ 01:30
42 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0060+ 09:01
43 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 0048+ 05:17
44 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 0039+ 02:05
45 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0020+ 36
46 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0009+ 26
47 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 0074+ 14:52
48 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0043+ 03:12
49 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 0049+ 05:37
50 Yuki Mase 1994 Matrix Powertag + 0061+ 09:08
51 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0055+ 07:31
52 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0016+ 31
53 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0044+ 04:03
54 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0050+ 05:39
55 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0038+ 02:03
56 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0066+ 10:58
57 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 1867+ 11:26
58 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 2764+ 10:26
59 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 2756+ 08:08
60 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 3341+ 02:15
61 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3654+ 07:21
62 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 3679+ 18:14
63 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 5872+ 13:50
64 Ken Nakagawa 1997 - + 5852+ 07:02
65 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 5882+ 22:59
66 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 5851+ 06:12
67 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 5846+ 04:55
68 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 01:3140+ 02:14
69 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 01:3163+ 10:26
70 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 02:2171+ 13:29
71 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 02:4857+ 08:13
72 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 02:4862+ 09:42
73 Daichi Tomio 1997 - + 02:4881+ 22:00
74 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:4868+ 11:56
75 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 02:5369+ 11:58
76 Ken Sato 1999 - + 02:5387+ 40:22
77 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 03:0685+ 25:28
78 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:2859+ 08:54
79 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 03:2853+ 07:07
80 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 03:5373+ 13:59
81 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 04:0183+ 23:15
82 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 04:0184+ 24:12
83 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:0170+ 13:02
84 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 04:0180+ 18:26
85 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 04:0477+ 16:08
86 Shoi Matsuda 1999 EQADS + 04:0475+ 15:50
87 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 04:3165+ 10:33
DNS Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNS Kosuke Takeyama 1997 EQADS 999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 139.4 km
StartMIno
FinishMino
DateMay 23rd (2018)
Leader G.Bole
Youth M.Raim
Points G.Bole
Mountain K.Kusaba

Mihkel Raim