Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor 03:120103:12
02 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0102+ 01
03 Oliver Wood 1995 Strada Sport + 0103+ 01
04 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0104+ 01
05 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0105+ 01
06 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 0206+ 02
07 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0207+ 02
08 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0208+ 02
09 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0209+ 02
10 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 0210+ 02
11 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0311+ 03
12 Cameron Bayly 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0312+ 03
13 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 0313+ 03
14 James Gullen 1989 JLT - Condor + 0314+ 03
15 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 0415+ 04
16 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 0416+ 04
17 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0417+ 04
18 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0418+ 04
19 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0419+ 04
20 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0520+ 05
21 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 0521+ 05
22 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0522+ 05
23 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 0523+ 05
24 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0624+ 06
25 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 0625+ 06
26 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0626+ 06
27 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0627+ 06
28 Shoi Matsuda 1999 EQADS + 0728+ 07
29 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0729+ 07
30 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0730+ 07
31 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 0731+ 07
32 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0732+ 07
33 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 0833+ 08
34 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0834+ 08
35 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 0835+ 08
36 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0836+ 08
37 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0937+ 09
38 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0938+ 09
39 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0939+ 09
40 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 0940+ 09
41 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0941+ 09
42 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0942+ 09
43 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0943+ 09
44 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0944+ 09
45 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0945+ 09
46 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0946+ 09
47 Connor Brown 1996 Team Illuminate + 1047+ 10
48 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1048+ 10
49 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 1049+ 10
50 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 1050+ 10
51 Takuya Nakata 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 1051+ 10
52 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 1152+ 11
53 Sang Hong Park 1989 LX Cycling Team + 1153+ 11
54 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 1254+ 12
55 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1255+ 12
56 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 1256+ 12
57 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 1257+ 12
58 Edward Laverack 1994 JLT - Condor + 1258+ 12
59 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 1259+ 12
60 Dae Hyeon Bae 1998 LX Cycling Team + 1260+ 12
61 Ken Nakagawa 1997 - + 1261+ 12
62 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 1262+ 12
63 Ken Sato 1999 - + 1263+ 12
64 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 1264+ 12
65 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 1365+ 13
66 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 1366+ 13
67 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 1367+ 13
68 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1468+ 14
69 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 1469+ 14
70 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 1470+ 14
71 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1471+ 14
72 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 EQADS + 1472+ 14
73 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 1573+ 15
74 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1574+ 15
75 Daichi Tomio 1997 - + 1575+ 15
76 Yuki Mase 1994 Matrix Powertag + 1676+ 16
77 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1677+ 16
78 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1678+ 16
79 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 1679+ 16
80 Jin Okubo 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1780+ 17
81 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1781+ 17
82 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 1782+ 17
83 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 1783+ 17
84 Takaaki Hori 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1784+ 17
85 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 1985+ 19
86 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1986+ 19
87 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 1987+ 19
88 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 1988+ 19
89 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 1989+ 19
90 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 1990+ 19
91 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 2091+ 20
92 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 2092+ 20
93 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 2193+ 21
94 Chun Kin Lai 1998 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 3194+ 31

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 2.6 km
StartOsaka
FinishOsaka
DateMay 20th (2018)
Leader I.Bibby
Youth O.Wood
Points I.Bibby

Ian Bibby