Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini 03:10:050112:31:08
02 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Ukyo + 0003+ 34
03 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0002+ 29
04 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Bridgestone Anchor + 0011+ 47
05 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0005+ 38
06 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0017+ 53
07 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 0008+ 46
08 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0009+ 46
09 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0007+ 40
10 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0004+ 37
11 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 0031+ 07:11
12 Mirsamad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0016+ 53
13 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire + 0019+ 59
14 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0006+ 39
15 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0013+ 49
16 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0015+ 52
17 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0012+ 48
18 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0010+ 47
19 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0014+ 50
20 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0018+ 55
21 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0020+ 01:00
22 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0537+ 16:07
23 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3125+ 02:42
24 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Ukyo + 01:3130+ 05:34
25 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 01:3126+ 02:45
26 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3122+ 02:08
27 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 01:4224+ 02:39
28 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 01:4241+ 17:06
29 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4223+ 02:28
30 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 01:4221+ 01:57
31 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 02:2227+ 03:30
32 Kenji Takubo 1995 Matrix Powertag + 03:5654+ 24:55
33 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 03:5628+ 04:43
34 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 03:5629+ 05:34
35 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5651+ 21:16
36 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:5635+ 10:50
37 Chris Harper 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 06:1057+ 26:28
38 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 06:1033+ 08:03
39 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Nasu Blasen + 06:3132+ 07:28
40 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 08:3234+ 09:33
41 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:4736+ 11:23
42 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:0155+ 25:55
43 Yudai Arashiro 1995 - + 11:0171+ 46:09
44 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 16:0039+ 16:55
45 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 16:0038+ 16:40
46 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 16:0043+ 17:25
47 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 16:0042+ 17:21
48 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 16:0044+ 17:49
49 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 16:0040+ 16:56
50 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 17:2045+ 18:10
51 Martin Lavric 1998 Attaque Team Gusto + 18:2868+ 39:17
52 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 18:2850+ 21:13
53 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 18:2847+ 19:39
54 Keigo Kusaba 1996 NIFS in Kanoya + 18:2867+ 39:10
55 Daiki Magosaki 1996 - + 18:2858+ 29:31
56 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 18:2861+ 31:37
57 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 18:2864+ 35:35
58 Lorenz Fiege 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 18:2859+ 30:03
59 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Matrix Powertag + 18:2866+ 36:55
60 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 18:2860+ 30:20
61 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 18:2862+ 33:13
62 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 18:2849+ 20:06
63 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:2865+ 35:46
64 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 18:2848+ 20:00
65 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 18:2852+ 21:32
66 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 18:2873+ 56:01
67 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 18:2846+ 19:15
68 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 18:2856+ 26:11
69 Takayuki Abe 1986 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19:5869+ 43:10
70 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 20:4453+ 22:22
71 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 24:4463+ 33:57
72 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 24:4474+ 01:00:06
73 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 24:4470+ 45:32
74 Tomoyuki Iino 1989 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 24:4472+ 48:51
75 Alexander Küsters 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 24:4475+ 01:22:12
DNF Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team 999
DNF Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto 999
DNF Wen-Chung Huang 1990 Attaque Team Gusto 999
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Kinan Cycling Team 999
DNF David Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team 999
DNF Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari 999
DNF Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team 999
DNF Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen 999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 123.6 km
StartMinami Shinshu
FinishMinami Shinsu
DateMay 25th (2017)
Leader M.Canola
Youth I.Garcia Cortina
Points M.Canola
Mountain S.Hatsuyama

Marco Canola