2017 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marco Canola1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini03:10:050112:31:08
02 Nathan Earle1988 Team Ukyo+ 0003+ 34
03 Ivan Garcia Cortina1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 0002+ 29
04 Ryota Nishizono1987 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 0011+ 47
05 Benjamin Prades1983 Team Ukyo+ 0005+ 38
06 Takeaki Amezawa1995 Utsunomiya - Blitzen+ 0017+ 53
07 Yukihiro Doi1983 Matrix Powertag+ 0008+ 46
08 Jose Vicente Toribio1985 Matrix Powertag+ 0009+ 46
09 Oscar Pujol1983 Team Ukyo+ 0007+ 40
10 Robbie Hucker1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0004+ 37
11 Christopher Jones1979 UnitedHealthcare+ 0031+ 07:11
12 Mirsamad Pourseyedi1985 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 0016+ 53
13 Masaki Yamamoto1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire+ 0019+ 59
14 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0006+ 39
15 Thomas Lebas1985 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0013+ 49
16 Hideto Nakane1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0015+ 52
17 Marcos Garcia1986 Kinan Cycling Team+ 0012+ 48
18 Lachlan Norris1987 UnitedHealthcare+ 0010+ 47
19 Timothy Roe1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0014+ 50
20 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 0018+ 55
21 Hamid Pour Hasem1990 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 0020+ 01:00
22 Cameron Bayly1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0537+ 16:07
23 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:3125+ 02:42
24 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka1988 Team Ukyo+ 01:3130+ 05:34
25 Ryu Suzuki1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 01:3126+ 02:45
26 Lucas Sebastian Haedo1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 01:3122+ 02:08
27 Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:4224+ 02:39
28 Hayato Okamoto1995 Aisan Racing Team+ 01:4241+ 17:06
29 Chun Kai Feng1988 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:4223+ 02:28
30 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo+ 01:4221+ 01:57
31 Saeid Safarzadeh1985 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 02:2227+ 03:30
32 Kenji Takubo1995 Matrix Powertag+ 03:5654+ 24:55
33 Shotaro Iribe1989 Shimano Racing Team+ 03:5628+ 04:43
34 Airan Fernandez1988 Matrix Powertag+ 03:5629+ 05:34
35 Jon Ander Insausti1992 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:5651+ 21:16
36 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 03:5635+ 10:50
37 Chris Harper1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 06:1057+ 26:28
38 Jin Okubo1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 06:1033+ 08:03
39 Naoya Yoshioka1991 Nasu Blasen+ 06:3132+ 07:28
40 Ryo Minato1992 Shimano Racing Team+ 08:3234+ 09:33
41 Yuzuru Suzuki1985 Utsunomiya - Blitzen+ 09:4736+ 11:23
42 Frederik Dombrowski1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 11:0155+ 25:55
43 Yudai Arashiro1995-+ 11:0171+ 46:09
44 Kota Yokoyama1995 Shimano Racing Team+ 16:0039+ 16:55
45 Atsushi Oka1995 Utsunomiya - Blitzen+ 16:0038+ 16:40
46 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Kinan Cycling Team+ 16:0043+ 17:25
47 Genki Yamamoto1991 Kinan Cycling Team+ 16:0042+ 17:21
48 Sean Lake1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 16:0044+ 17:49
49 Ilya Davidenok1992 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 16:0040+ 16:56
50 Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Team Ukyo+ 17:2045+ 18:10
51 Martin Lavric1998 Attaque Team Gusto+ 18:2868+ 39:17
52 Daniel Summerhill1989 UnitedHealthcare+ 18:2850+ 21:13
53 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri1988 Tabriz Shahrdari+ 18:2847+ 19:39
54 Keigo Kusaba1996 NIFS in Kanoya+ 18:2867+ 39:10
55 Daiki Magosaki1996-+ 18:2858+ 29:31
56 Mario Vogt1992 Attaque Team Gusto+ 18:2861+ 31:37
57 Philipp Mamos1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 18:2864+ 35:35
58 Lorenz Fiege1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 18:2859+ 30:03
59 Hayato Yoshida1989 Matrix Powertag+ 18:2866+ 36:55
60 Ryohei Komori1988 Aisan Racing Team+ 18:2860+ 30:20
61 David Per1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 18:2862+ 33:13
62 Shotaro Watanabe1994 Aisan Racing Team+ 18:2849+ 20:06
63 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh1994 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 18:2865+ 35:46
64 Damien Monier1982 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 18:2848+ 20:00
65 Manabu Ishibashi1992 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 18:2852+ 21:32
66 Szymon Sajnok1997 Attaque Team Gusto+ 18:2873+ 56:01
67 Sho Hatsuyama1988 Bridgestone - Anchor Cycling Team+ 18:2846+ 19:15
68 Hiroki Nishimura1994 Shimano Racing Team+ 18:2856+ 26:11
69 Takayuki Abe1986 Utsunomiya - Blitzen+ 19:5869+ 43:10
70 Keisuke Kimura1991 Shimano Racing Team+ 20:4453+ 22:22
71 Luke Keough1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 24:4463+ 33:57
72 Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 24:4474+ 01:00:06
73 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 24:4470+ 45:32
74 Tomoyuki Iino1989 Utsunomiya - Blitzen+ 24:4472+ 48:51
75 Alexander Küsters1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon+ 24:4475+ 01:22:12
DNF Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Aisan Racing Team999
DNF Shao Hsuan Lu1994 Attaque Team Gusto999
DNF Wen-Chung Huang1990 Attaque Team Gusto999
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki1991 Kinan Cycling Team999
DNF David Jai Crawford1983 Kinan Cycling Team999
DNF Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini999
DNF Ghader Mizbani1975 Tabriz Shahrdari999
DNF Dadi Suryadi1989 Terengganu Cycling Team999
DNF Rei Onodera1995 Utsunomiya - Blitzen999

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 123.6 km
StartMinami Shinshu
FinishMinami Shinsu
DateMay 25th (2017)
Leader M.Canola
Youth I.Garcia Cortina
Points M.Canola
Mountain S.Hatsuyama

Nr.1 Marco Canola