2017 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo 03:22:0402+ 05
02 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0073+ 20:38
03 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0003+ 23
04 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0005+ 27
05 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 000109:21:13
06 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 0083+ 37:23
07 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Matrix Powertag + 0069+ 18:17
08 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0008+ 30
09 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0054+ 08:10
10 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0036+ 01:01
11 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0047+ 01:43
12 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0015+ 37
13 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire + 0030+ 49
14 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0023+ 43
15 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0025+ 45
16 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 0044+ 01:28
17 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0004+ 27
18 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0018+ 38
19 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0017+ 38
20 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0061+ 14:35
21 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0022+ 42
22 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 0011+ 36
23 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0013+ 37
24 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 0033+ 51
25 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 0066+ 16:57
26 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0037+ 01:01
27 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0055+ 09:03
28 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0012+ 36
29 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Nasu Blasen + 0028+ 47
30 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0032+ 51
31 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Ukyo + 0007+ 30
32 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Bridgestone Anchor + 0014+ 37
33 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0006+ 30
34 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0020+ 40
35 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0040+ 01:15
36 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0024+ 43
37 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0026+ 45
38 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0010+ 33
39 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 0021+ 40
40 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 0043+ 01:28
41 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0019+ 39
42 Chris Harper 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0071+ 20:08
43 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0042+ 01:26
44 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 0065+ 15:59
45 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0031+ 50
46 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0009+ 31
47 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0029+ 47
48 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 0062+ 14:44
49 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 0039+ 01:11
50 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0027+ 46
51 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0035+ 58
52 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0034+ 52
53 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0016+ 38
54 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0048+ 02:35
55 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1664+ 15:52
56 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 2338+ 01:04
57 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 2663+ 15:14
58 Keigo Kusaba 1996 NIFS in Kanoya + 2672+ 20:32
59 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 2652+ 07:06
60 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 2946+ 01:39
61 Lorenz Fiege 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 2958+ 11:25
62 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 2941+ 01:22
63 Martin Lavric 1998 Attaque Team Gusto + 2974+ 20:39
64 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 2945+ 01:31
65 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 01:0949+ 02:54
66 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:3057+ 11:07
67 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3070+ 19:00
68 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:3059+ 11:42
69 Wen-Chung Huang 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:3078+ 23:42
70 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:3060+ 12:59
71 Kenji Takubo 1995 Matrix Powertag + 01:4775+ 20:49
72 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Ukyo + 01:4750+ 03:53
73 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:4767+ 17:08
74 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 01:4753+ 07:33
75 Yudai Arashiro 1995 - + 01:4781+ 34:58
76 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4768+ 17:10
77 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:4780+ 28:55
78 Tomoyuki Iino 1989 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:4779+ 23:57
79 Alexander Küsters 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 01:5484+ 57:18
80 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4051+ 06:44
81 Daiki Magosaki 1996 - + 03:2156+ 10:53
82 Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:3377+ 23:32
83 Takayuki Abe 1986 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:1276+ 23:02
84 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 05:1282+ 35:12

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 139.4 km
StartMino
FinishMino
DateMay 24th (2017)
Leader M.Canola
Youth I.Garcia
Points M.Canola
Mountain S.Hatsuyama

Jon Aberasturi Izaga