Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo 03:22:0402+ 05
02 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0073+ 20:38
03 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0003+ 23
04 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0005+ 27
05 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 000109:21:13
06 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 0083+ 37:23
07 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Matrix Powertag + 0069+ 18:17
08 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0008+ 30
09 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0054+ 08:10
10 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0036+ 01:01
11 Jin Okubo 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0047+ 01:43
12 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 0015+ 37
13 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire + 0030+ 49
14 Mirsamad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0023+ 43
15 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 0025+ 45
16 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 0044+ 01:28
17 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0004+ 27
18 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 0018+ 38
19 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0017+ 38
20 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0061+ 14:35
21 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0022+ 42
22 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 0011+ 36
23 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 0013+ 37
24 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 0033+ 51
25 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 0066+ 16:57
26 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0037+ 01:01
27 Luke Keough 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0055+ 09:03
28 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 0012+ 36
29 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Nasu Blasen + 0028+ 47
30 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0032+ 51
31 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Ukyo + 0007+ 30
32 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Bridgestone Anchor + 0014+ 37
33 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 0006+ 30
34 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0020+ 40
35 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 0040+ 01:15
36 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0024+ 43
37 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0026+ 45
38 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0010+ 33
39 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 0021+ 40
40 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 0043+ 01:28
41 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 0019+ 39
42 Chris Harper 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0071+ 20:08
43 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0042+ 01:26
44 David Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 0065+ 15:59
45 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0031+ 50
46 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0009+ 31
47 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0029+ 47
48 Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 0062+ 14:44
49 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 0039+ 01:11
50 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0027+ 46
51 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0035+ 58
52 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0034+ 52
53 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Bridgestone Anchor + 0016+ 38
54 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0048+ 02:35
55 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 1664+ 15:52
56 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 2338+ 01:04
57 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 2663+ 15:14
58 Keigo Kusaba 1996 NIFS in Kanoya + 2672+ 20:32
59 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 2652+ 07:06
60 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 2946+ 01:39
61 Lorenz Fiege 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 2958+ 11:25
62 Damien Monier 1982 Bridgestone Anchor + 2941+ 01:22
63 Martin Lavric 1998 Attaque Team Gusto + 2974+ 20:39
64 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 2945+ 01:31
65 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Bridgestone Anchor + 01:0949+ 02:54
66 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:3057+ 11:07
67 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:3070+ 19:00
68 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:3059+ 11:42
69 Wen-Chung Huang 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:3078+ 23:42
70 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:3060+ 12:59
71 Kenji Takubo 1995 Matrix Powertag + 01:4775+ 20:49
72 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Ukyo + 01:4750+ 03:53
73 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:4767+ 17:08
74 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 01:4753+ 07:33
75 Yudai Arashiro 1995 - + 01:4781+ 34:58
76 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4768+ 17:10
77 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:4780+ 28:55
78 Tomoyuki Iino 1989 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:4779+ 23:57
79 Alexander Küsters 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 01:5484+ 57:18
80 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4051+ 06:44
81 Daiki Magosaki 1996 - + 03:2156+ 10:53
82 Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:3377+ 23:32
83 Takayuki Abe 1986 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:1276+ 23:02
84 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 05:1282+ 35:12

Info

Race Tour of Japan
Nation Japan
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 139.4 km
StartMino
FinishMino
DateMay 24th (2017)
Leader M.Canola
Youth I.Garcia Cortina
Points M.Canola
Mountain S.Hatsuyama

Jon Aberasturi Izaga