FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Japan
UCI, Stage race, 29th May-5th June 2016, Japan
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
China
Colombia
France
Great Britain
Indonesia
Iran
Italy
Japan
Malaysia
Mongolia
Slovenia
Spain
Taiwan
USA
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Attaque Team Gusto
Avanti Isowhey Sport
Bridgestone - Anchor
Japan
Kinan Cycling Team
Lampre-Merida
Matrix Powertag
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Pishgaman - Giant Team
Shimano Racing Team
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
Team Ukyo
Terengganu Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare
Utsunomiya Blitzen
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pujol
Oscar
1983
Team Ukyo
19:22:37
02
Garcia
Marcos
1986
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 01:05
03
Pourseyedi
Samad
1985
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
+ 01:08
04
Whitehouse
Daniel
1995
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 01:23
05
Emami
Rahim
1981
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 01:24
06
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
+ 01:43
07
Bayly
Cameron
1990
Attaque Team Gusto
+ 02:00
08
Kolahdoz Hagh
Amir
1993
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 02:27
09
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 02:52
10
Masuda
Nariyuki
1983
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 02:58
11
Nibali
Antonio
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 03:12
12
Toribio
Jose Vicente
1985
Matrix Powertag
+ 04:15
13
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Lampre-Merida
+ 05:14
14
O'Brien
Mark
1987
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 05:42
15
Hucker
Robbie
1990
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 05:51
16
Crawford
Jai
1983
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 06:04
17
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 06:16
18
Kazemi
Ahad
[*]
1975
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
+ 06:20
19
Jaramillo
Daniel
1991
UnitedHealthcare
+ 06:26
20
Hayakawa
Tomohiro
1990
Aisan Racing Team
+ 09:47
21
Reza
Hosseini
1989
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 10:14
22
Monier
Damien
1982
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 12:54
23
Garcia
Ricardo
1988
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 15:11
24
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 15:18
25
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 15:44
26
Ito
Masakazu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 18:11
27
Nishizono
Ryota
1987
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 20:43
28
Giacoppo
Anthony
1986
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 22:08
29
Moazemi
Arvin
1990
Pishgaman - Giant Team
+ 22:24
30
Hori
Takaaki
1992
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 23:55
31
Suzuki
Yuzuru
1985
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 24:28
32
Lane
Patrick
1991
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 24:32
33
Sohrabi
Mehdi
1981
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
+ 24:36
34
Guardiola
Salvador
1988
Team Ukyo
+ 25:05
35
Minato
Ryo
1992
Shimano Racing Team
+ 25:47
36
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 25:59
37
Suryadi
Dadi
1989
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 26:23
38
Kimura
Keisuke
1991
Shimano Racing Team
+ 27:44
39
Yokoyama
Kota
1995
Shimano Racing Team
+ 30:53
40
Nakamura
Ryutaro
1990
Japan
+ 31:58
41
Crome
Sam
1993
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 33:09
42
Colli
Daniele
1982
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 33:09
43
Hill
Ben
1990
Attaque Team Gusto
+ 33:11
44
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 33:17
45
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 33:21
46
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 34:26
47
Hiratsuka
Yoshimitsu
1988
Aisan Racing Team
+ 35:28
48
Kump
Marko
1988
Lampre-Merida
+ 36:23
49
Xu
Gang
1984
Lampre-Merida
+ 36:53
50
Okamoto
Hayato
1995
Japan
+ 37:01
51
Sulzberger
Wesley
1986
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 39:33
52
Onodera
Rei
1995
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 45:04
53
Mazuki
Fakhruddin
1992
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 46:38
54
Ayabe
Takeaki
1980
Aisan Racing Team
+ 48:11
55
Fernandez
Airan
1988
Matrix Powertag
+ 49:25
56
Yasuhara
Daiki
1991
Matrix Powertag
+ 51:02
57
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 51:55
58
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Lampre-Merida
+ 52:17
59
Nonaka
Ryoma
1989
Kinan Cycling Team
+ 54:32
60
Koishi
Yuma
1993
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 55:22
61
Safarzadeh
Saeid
1985
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
+ 58:26
62
Othman
Adiq
1991
Terengganu Cycling Team
+ 59:14
63
Yoshida
Hayato
1989
Matrix Powertag
+ 01:04:05
64
Kobashi
Yuri
1994
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:05:25
65
Hegyvari
Adrian
1984
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:06:46
66
Okubo
Jin
1988
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:08:21
67
Mase
Yuki
1994
Japan
+ 01:09:10
68
Akimaru
Yuya
1991
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:10:17
69
Abe
Takayuki
1986
Utsunomiya Blitzen
+ 01:39:43
70
Iribe
Shotaro
1989
Shimano Racing Team
+ 01:40:20
DNF
Kuroeda
Shiki
1992
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Aisan Racing Team
DNF
Kalma
Guy
1995
Attaque Team Gusto
DNF
Lu
Shao Hsuan
1994
Attaque Team Gusto
DNF
Martz
Alder
1990
Attaque Team Gusto
DNF
Yates
Theodore
1995
Attaque Team Gusto
DNF
Kodama
Ryo
1994
Japan
DNF
Kuroeda
Saya
1995
Japan
DNF
Magosaki
Daiki
1996
Japan
DNF
Aso
Keisuke
1992
Kinan Cycling Team
DNF
Doi
Yukihiro
1983
Matrix Powertag
DNF
Sano
Junya
1982
Matrix Powertag
DNF
Marini
Nicolas
1993
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Rajablou
Mohammad
1985
Pishgaman - Giant Team
DNF
Maleki
Behnam
1992
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
DNF
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Team Ukyo
DNF
Nakai
Michimasa
1994
Team Ukyo
DNF
Nakai
Tadaaki
1996
Team Ukyo
DNF
Prades
Benjami
1983
Team Ukyo
DNF
Batmunkh
Maral-Erdene
1994
Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF
Norin
Nor Imran
1994
Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF
Alzate
Carlos
1983
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
Keough
Luke
1991
UnitedHealthcare
DNF
Menzies
Karl
1977
UnitedHealthcare
Information
Tour of Japan
Japan
29th May-5th June 2016
2.1