Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2013 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy Team Nippo - De Rosa15t 39' 44"
02Julian Arredondo1988 Colombia Team Nippo - De Rosa1' 11"
03Damien Monier1982 France Bridgestone - Anchor1' 36"
04Thomas Lebas1985 France Bridgestone - Anchor2' 39"
05Benjamin Dyball1989 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys3' 26"
06Ryota Nishizono1987 Japan Champion System3' 46"
07Cristiano Monguzzi1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia4' 15"
08Darren Lapthorne1983 Australia Drapac Cycling4' 19"
09Nathan Earle1988 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys5' 10"
10Robbie Hucker1990 Australia Drapac Cycling5' 11"
11Elia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida6' 36"
12Yukihiro Doi1983 Japan Team Ukyo7' 02"
13Jai Crawford1983 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys7' 13"
14Tomoyuki Iino1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen7' 21"
15Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia9' 24"
16Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team9' 26"
17Masakazu Ito1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team10' 07"
18Simone Campagnaro1986 Italy Team Nippo - De Rosa13' 12"
19Sho Hatsuyama1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor13' 52"
20Kazushige Kuboki1989 Japan Matrix Powertag13' 54"
21Hayato Yoshida1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team15' 37"
22Bernard Sulzberger1983 Australia Drapac Cycling15' 47"
23Kenji Itami1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor18' 12"
24Craig Lewis1985 USA Champion System19' 00"
25Shotaro Iribe1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team19' 04"
26Davide Vigano1984 Italy Lampre - Merida21' 13"
27Takayuki Abe1986 Japan Team Ukyo22' 01"
28Eric Sheppard1991 Australia-22' 33"
29Hiroki Nishimura1994 Japan-23' 18"
30Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Drapac Cycling23' 24"
31Tomoya Kano1973 Japan Team Ukyo24' 35"
32Shinichi Fukushima1971 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa25' 34"
33Adiq Othman1991 Malaysia Champion System25' 56"
34Yusuke Hatanaka1985 Japan Shimano Racing Team27' 54"
35Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - Merida28' 24"
36Sung Baek Park1985 South Korea KSPO28' 55"
37Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida29' 03"
38Chikara Wada1992 Japan-30' 24"
39Miyataka Shimizu1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor31' 03"
40Taiji Nishitani1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team33' 53"
41Sota Ikebe1992 Japan Matrix Powertag34' 33"
42Mariusz Wiesiak1981 Poland Matrix Powertag34' 57"
43Thomas Rabou1983 Netherlands OCBC Singapore35' 47"
44Yuya Akimaru1991 Japan-36' 09"
45Andrea Palini1989 Italy Lampre - Merida36' 46"
46Takahiro Yamashita1985 Japan Team Ukyo37' 01"
47Makoto Nakamura1983 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen37' 02"
48Shun Yamamoto1992 Japan-37' 44"
49Soon Young Kwon1993 South Korea KSPO39' 28"
50Takero Terasaki1991 Japan-41' 35"
51Makoto Morimoto1980 Japan C-Project42' 55"
52Kouhei Uchima1988 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa42' 59"
53Jin Okubo1988 Japan Team Ukyo43' 09"
54William Walker1985 Australia Drapac Cycling43' 18"
55Mattia Pozzo1989 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia43' 45"
56Takaaki Hori1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen43' 53"
57Kazuo Inoue1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor44' 12"
58Kosuke Harakawa1990 Japan C-Project44' 42"
59Mart Ojavee1981 Estonia Champion System45' 16"
60Phucong Sai-Udomsin1988 Thailand OCBC Singapore46' 07"
61Ji Wen Low1989 Singapore OCBC Singapore47' 10"
62Jun Rong Ho1990 Singapore OCBC Singapore47' 16"
63Masaru Fukuhara1981 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen47' 42"
64Luca Wackermann1992 Italy Lampre - Merida47' 59"
65Masaki Gunji1990 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen48' 21"
66Daiki Yasuhara1991 Japan Matrix Powertag48' 25"
67Luigi Miletta1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia49' 01"
68Kensyo Sawada1989 Japan C-Project49' 39"
69Masahiko Yasui1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team50' 15"
DNFKeisuke Kimura1991 Japan-
DNFShiki Kuroeda1992 Japan-
DNFTakeaki Ayabe1980 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNFShinpei Fukuda1987 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNFKazuhiro Mori1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNFSekiho Endo1981 Japan C-Project
DNFMasatoshi Oba1988 Japan C-Project
DNFKazuhiro Yamamoto1982 Japan C-Project
DNFChan Jae Jang1989 South Korea Champion System
DNFWang Yip Tang1984 Hong Kong Champion System
DNFThomas Palmer1990 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFJoseph Cooper1985 New Zealand Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNFAnthony Giacoppo1986 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNFSeung Woo Choi1989 South Korea KSPO
DNFJi Min Jung1991 South Korea KSPO
DNFJoon Yong Seo1988 South Korea KSPO
DNFJe Sung Yeon1986 South Korea KSPO
DNFDo Hyeong Kim1986 South Korea Matrix Powertag
DNFYuya Komaki1991 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNFChoon Huat Goh1991 Singapore OCBC Singapore
DNFRyoma Nonaka1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNFHideto Nakane1990 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNFYoshiaki Shimada1989 Japan Team Ukyo
DNFMotonari Suzuki1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNFStefano Borchi1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNFMichele Merlo1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Info
RaceTour of Japan
Nation Japan
DateMay 19th-26th
Edition2013
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Fortunato Baliani