2013 Tour of Japan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy Team Nippo - De Rosa 15t 39' 44"
02 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Team Nippo - De Rosa 1' 11"
03 Damien Monier 1982 France Bridgestone - Anchor 1' 36"
04 Thomas Lebas 1985 France Bridgestone - Anchor 2' 39"
05 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys 3' 26"
06 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Japan Champion System 3' 46"
07 Cristiano Monguzzi 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 4' 15"
08 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling 4' 19"
09 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys 5' 10"
10 Robbie Hucker 1990 Australia Drapac Cycling 5' 11"
11 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 6' 36"
12 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Team Ukyo 7' 02"
13 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys 7' 13"
14 Tomoyuki Iino 1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 7' 21"
15 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 9' 24"
16 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team 9' 26"
17 Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team 10' 07"
18 Simone Campagnaro 1986 Italy Team Nippo - De Rosa 13' 12"
19 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 13' 52"
20 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Matrix Powertag 13' 54"
21 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team 15' 37"
22 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling 15' 47"
23 Kenji Itami 1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 18' 12"
24 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Champion System 19' 00"
25 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team 19' 04"
26 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Lampre - Merida 21' 13"
27 Takayuki Abe 1986 Japan Team Ukyo 22' 01"
28 Eric Sheppard 1991 Australia - 22' 33"
29 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Japan - 23' 18"
30 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Drapac Cycling 23' 24"
31 Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Team Ukyo 24' 35"
32 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa 25' 34"
33 Adiq Othman 1991 Malaysia Champion System 25' 56"
34 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Shimano Racing Team 27' 54"
35 Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Lampre - Merida 28' 24"
36 Sung Baek Park 1985 South Korea KSPO 28' 55"
37 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida 29' 03"
38 Chikara Wada 1992 Japan - 30' 24"
39 Miyataka Shimizu 1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 31' 03"
40 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team 33' 53"
41 Sota Ikebe 1992 Japan Matrix Powertag 34' 33"
42 Mariusz Wiesiak 1981 Poland Matrix Powertag 34' 57"
43 Thomas Rabou 1983 Netherlands OCBC Singapore 35' 47"
44 Yuya Akimaru 1991 Japan - 36' 09"
45 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 36' 46"
46 Takahiro Yamashita 1985 Japan Team Ukyo 37' 01"
47 Makoto Nakamura 1983 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 37' 02"
48 Shun Yamamoto 1992 Japan - 37' 44"
49 Soon Young Kwon 1993 South Korea KSPO 39' 28"
50 Takero Terasaki 1991 Japan - 41' 35"
51 Makoto Morimoto 1980 Japan C-Project 42' 55"
52 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa 42' 59"
53 Jin Okubo 1988 Japan Team Ukyo 43' 09"
54 William Walker 1985 Australia Drapac Cycling 43' 18"
55 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 43' 45"
56 Takaaki Hori 1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 43' 53"
57 Kazuo Inoue 1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 44' 12"
58 Kosuke Harakawa 1990 Japan C-Project 44' 42"
59 Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System 45' 16"
60 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand OCBC Singapore 46' 07"
61 Ji Wen Low 1989 Singapore OCBC Singapore 47' 10"
62 Jun Rong Ho 1990 Singapore OCBC Singapore 47' 16"
63 Masaru Fukuhara 1981 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 47' 42"
64 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida 47' 59"
65 Masaki Gunji 1990 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 48' 21"
66 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag 48' 25"
67 Luigi Miletta 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 49' 01"
68 Kensyo Sawada 1989 Japan C-Project 49' 39"
69 Masahiko Yasui 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team 50' 15"
DNF Keisuke Kimura 1991 Japan -
DNF Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Japan -
DNF Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Sekiho Endo 1981 Japan C-Project
DNF Masatoshi Oba 1988 Japan C-Project
DNF Kazuhiro Yamamoto 1982 Japan C-Project
DNF Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea Champion System
DNF Wang Yip Tang 1984 Hong Kong Champion System
DNF Thomas Palmer 1990 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNF Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNF Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Australia Huon Salmon - Genesys
DNF Seung Woo Choi 1989 South Korea KSPO
DNF Ji Min Jung 1991 South Korea KSPO
DNF Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea KSPO
DNF Je Sung Yeon 1986 South Korea KSPO
DNF Do Hyeong Kim 1986 South Korea Matrix Powertag
DNF Yuya Komaki 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore OCBC Singapore
DNF Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNF Hideto Nakane 1990 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Yoshiaki Shimada 1989 Japan Team Ukyo
DNF Motonari Suzuki 1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

RaceTour of Japan
Nation Japan
DateMay 19th-26th
Edition2013
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Fortunato Baliani