2018 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 16.Sep 17:01) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

SEG Racing Academy

1 Affini, Edoardo 1996
2 Arensman, Thymen 1999
3 Hoole, Daan 1999
4 Schelling, Ide 1998
5 Meeus, Jordi 1998
6 Kooistra, Marten 1997

Metec - TKH p/b Mantel

11 Van Den Berg, Lars 1998
12 Bouwmans, Dylan 1997
13 Dekker, David 1998
14 Van Der Horst, Dennis 1998
15 Nieuwpoort, Jelle 1997
16 Van der Tuuk, Danny 1999

Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg

21 Van Loon, Jordi 1996
22 Molenaar, Alex 1999
23 Van Wijk, Oscar 1997
24 Oreel, Lars 1999
25 De Jong, Timo 1999
26 Blummel, Robin 1999

Delta Cycling Rotterdam

31 Meijer, Gijs 1998
32 Timmermans, Justin 1996
33 Hoppezak, Vincent 1999
34 Van Den Berg, Marijn 1999
35 Bax, Sjoerd 1996
36 Tulner, Rens 1998

Development Team Sunweb

41 Heinschke, Leon 1999
42 Kanter, Max 1997
43 Märkl, Niklas 1999
44 Mobach, Jarno 1998
45 Nieuwenhuis, Joris 1996
46 Salmon, Martin 1997

Ago - Aquaservice

51 Frehen, Jeremy 1999
52 Taminiaux, Lionel 1996
53 Baude, Arthur 1998
54 Rex, Laurenz 1999
55 Debuy, Anthony 1996
56 Paquot, Tom 1999

Team Coloquick

61 Hardahl, Anders 1996
62 Johansen, Julius 1999
63 Vingegaard, Jonas 1996
64 Bligaard Lyhne, Daniel 1996
65 Price-Pejtersen, Johan 1999
66 Wallin, Rasmus 1996

Uno-X Development

71 Resell, Erik Nordsæter 1996
72 Urianstad, Martin Bugge 1999
73 Saugstad, Lars 1997
74 Kulset, Sindre 1998
75 Skaarseth, Iver 1998
76 Hvideberg, Jonas Iversby 1999

Lotto - Soudal U23

81 Thijssen, Gerben 1998
82 Apers, Ruben 1998
83 Castrique, Jonas 1997
84 De Decker, Alfdan 1996
85 Cassaert, Loran 1999
86 Vanhoof, Ward 1999

IAM Excelsior

91 Ballabio, Giacomo 1998
92 Guex, Quentin 1996
93 Quincey, Scott 1999
94 Schäppi, Martin 1996
95 Schneiter, Joab 1998
96 Bellia, Matteo 1997

Wales Racing Academy

101 Kibble, Peter 1998
102 Tillett, Samuel 1999
103 Tillett, James 1999
104 Coombe, Daniel 1999
105 Britton, Rhys 1999
106 Holt, Joe 1997

NWV Groningen

111 de Haan, Sven 1999
112 De Jong, Jeen 1996
113 De Vries, Hartthijs 1996
114 Breukelman, Chiel 1997
115 Paterson, Aden 1998
116 Smit, Chiel 1998

LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner

121 Bouwmans, Bryan 1998
122 Van Iersel, Youri 1996
123 Wittenberg, Wim 1999
124 Naberman, Tim 1999
125 De Leng, Mathijs 1999
126 Van Helvoirt, Koen 1999

Regio De Kempen

131 Minten, Kevin 1996
132 Meusen, Tim 1996
133 Poels, Xavier 1998
134 Celi, Harm 1999
135 Celi, Abe 1996
136 Van Sintmaartensdijk, Daan 1998

Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT

141 Leemreize, Gijs 1999
142 Scholten, Wiebe 1996
143 Vos, Jurriaan 1996
144 Tellegen, Sven 1998
145 Johannink, Jelle 1996
146 Varweg, Christian 1998

Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT

151 Arentsen, Arjan 1996
152 Vierhouten, Gino Luca 1996
153 Kroeze, Danny 1996
154 Groeneveld, Harro 1996
155 Arendshorst, Jelmer 1998
156 Ottevanger, Bas 1998

Regio Oost Nederland

161 Bootsveld, Jelle 1999
162 Paalman, Koen 1998
163 Schulten, Chiel 1999
164 Wiggers, Per 1997
165 Wolfenbuttel, Nils 1996
166 Veling, Quinten 1999

Regio Willebrord

171 Bierkens, Tim 1999
172 Bakx, Kelvin 1996
173 Maas, Danny 1999
174 Van Pelt, Olivier 1997
175 Van Noppen, Antoine 1998
176 Haest, Jasper 1999

Regio De Peddelaars

181 Kunnkeler, Kees 0000
182 Oost, Stijn 0000
183 Van Embden, Laurens 0000
184 Vester, Sebastian 0000
185 De Jong, Aron 0000
186 De Rijk, Dorus 1997

HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong

191 Van Der Vorst, Franky 1997
192 Jansen, Tom 1996
193 De Koning, Tim 1996
194 Van den Berg, David 1996
195 Soden, Bradley 1997
196 De Best, Koen 1996

Top 10 [2018]

1. Johansen, Julius 19:52:48
2. Kooistra, Marten 19:53:05
3. Van Den Berg, Lars 19:53:16
4. Affini, Edoardo 19:53:17
5. Van Den Berg, Marijn 19:53:20
6. Wallin, Rasmus 19:53:24
7. Saugstad, Lars 19:53:28
8. Bax, Sjoerd 19:53:36
9. Schäppi, Martin 19:53:48
10. Meeus, Jordi 19:53:54

Former second & third

De Vries, Hartthijs (2016)

Stagewinners (8)

Kanter, Max 2
Ballabio, Giacomo 1
Johansen, Julius 1
Kooistra, Marten 1
Mobach, Jarno 1
Price-Pejtersen, Johan 1
Thijssen, Gerben 1
Van Den Berg, Marijn 1

Oldest rider

Wallin, Rasmus 22y 8m 14d
De Jong, Jeen 22y 8m 11d
Bax, Sjoerd 22y 8m 10d
Bakx, Kelvin 22y 7m 29d
Vierhouten, Gino Luca 22y 7m 17d

Youngest rider

Van Embden, Laurens ?? y ?? m ?? d
Kunnkeler, Kees ?? y ?? m ?? d
Vester, Sebastian ?? y ?? m ?? d
Oost, Stijn ?? y ?? m ?? d
De Jong, Aron ?? y ?? m ?? d

FC-rank

279. Kanter, Max 321
484. Meeus, Jordi 184
537. De Decker, Alfdan 165
595. Taminiaux, Lionel 148
603. Johansen, Julius 145
641. Wallin, Rasmus 133
667. Resell, Erik Nordsæter 129
691. Kooistra, Marten 122
712. Affini, Edoardo 117
775. Vingegaard, Jonas 104