2017 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 03:14:0513+ 01:56
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy 03:14:0514+ 01:59
03 Bram Welten 1997 BMC Racing Team + 0018+ 02:06
04 Jasper Philipsen 1998 BMC Development Team + 0034+ 02:22
05 Patrick Van der Duin 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0012+ 01:28
06 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0007+ 18
07 Chiel Breukelman 1997 Destil - Piels + 0048+ 04:27
08 Justin Kloese 1998 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 0039+ 02:33
09 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0063+ 04:47
10 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Development Team + 0023+ 02:12
11 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0010+ 34
12 Ramon Van Bokhoven 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 0049+ 04:27
13 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 0027+ 02:13
14 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0051+ 04:30
15 Paul Cremers 1995 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 0044+ 04:25
16 Yannick Vrielink 1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 0047+ 04:27
17 David Dekker 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 0029+ 02:14
18 Rob Van Broekhoven 1995 Destil - Piels + 0052+ 04:30
19 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0025+ 02:12
20 Marco Doets 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0033+ 02:21
21 Hans Kristian Rudland 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 0008+ 23
22 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 0002+ 10
23 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0011+ 46
24 Rens Tulner 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0022+ 02:11
25 Christian Varweg 1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 0088+ 11:01
26 Maxime Gressier 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0043+ 04:24
27 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0009+ 33
28 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0005+ 16
29 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 000108:59:31
30 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0036+ 02:23
31 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0041+ 04:17
32 Bas Ottevanger 1998 Vlasman Cycling Team + 0030+ 02:15
33 Niels Goeree 1995 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 0038+ 02:27
34 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0026+ 02:12
35 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 0058+ 04:33
36 Justin Timmermans 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0035+ 02:22
37 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 0004+ 14
38 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0006+ 18
39 Rick Goeree 1995 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 0064+ 04:53
40 Bryan Bouwmans 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 0074+ 08:40
41 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0028+ 02:14
42 Gerco Pastoor 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0024+ 02:12
43 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0020+ 02:09
44 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0003+ 10
45 Aden Paterson 1998 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 0061+ 04:42
46 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0032+ 02:20
47 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0077+ 10:29
48 Reto Müller 1998 BMC Development Team + 0015+ 02:02
49 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 0080+ 10:39
50 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 0042+ 04:23
51 Rik Wielink 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 0055+ 04:32
52 Jurgen Timmerman 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 0031+ 02:19
53 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 0037+ 02:27
54 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 0057+ 04:32
55 Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Vlasman Cycling Team + 0065+ 06:13
56 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 0062+ 04:42
57 Jurriaan Vos 1996 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 0085+ 10:45
58 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0021+ 02:09
59 Maarten Hendrickx 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 0087+ 10:48
60 Max Hendrickx 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 0086+ 10:46
61 Joseph Areruya 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0079+ 10:34
62 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Destil - Piels + 0082+ 10:41
63 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0040+ 04:14
64 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 0072+ 08:39
65 Arjan Arentsen 1996 WV De Ijsselstreek + 0070+ 08:32
66 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Piels + 0068+ 08:32
67 Willem Bok 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 0045+ 04:26
68 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 0081+ 10:40
69 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0083+ 10:42
70 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0054+ 04:31
71 Robin Lowik 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 0050+ 04:28
72 Marc Kivits 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 0060+ 04:37
73 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 0078+ 10:31
74 Tim Meusen 1996 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 0073+ 08:40
75 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Destil - Piels + 0067+ 08:20
76 Nils Sinschek 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 0069+ 08:32
77 Jeen De Jong 1996 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 0056+ 04:32
78 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 0046+ 04:27
79 Abe Celi 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0076+ 09:18
80 Remco Esselaar 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 0059+ 04:34
81 Mario Spengler 1997 BMC Development Team + 0019+ 02:07
82 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0017+ 02:05
83 Kevin Coster 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 0071+ 08:35
84 Maarten Junte 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 0075+ 08:51
85 Maarten Lubbers 1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 0084+ 10:43
86 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0053+ 04:31
87 Jordi Talen 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 02:2266+ 07:00
88 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 0016+ 02:03
DNF Harro Groeneveld 1996 WV De Ijsselstreek 999

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 141.8 km
StartHardenberg
FinishHardenberg
DateSeptember 8th (2017)
Leader P.Eenkhoorn
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points P.Van der Duin
Mountain J.Talen
Combative J.Timmermans

Fabio Jakobsen