2017 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 BMC Development Team05:040105:04
02 Pavel Sivakov1997 BMC Development Team+ 0302+ 03
03 Edoardo Affini1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 0303+ 03
04 Jasper Philipsen1998 BMC Development Team+ 0504+ 05
05 Reto Müller1998 BMC Development Team+ 0505+ 05
06 Gerben Thijssen1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0906+ 09
07 Mario Spengler1997 BMC Development Team+ 1007+ 10
08 Stan Dewulf1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 1008+ 10
09 Jens Van Den Dool1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 1109+ 11
10 Julius Van Den Berg1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 1110+ 11
11 Marten Kooistra1997 SEG Racing Academy+ 1111+ 11
12 Stefan De Bod1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 1112+ 11
13 Nils Eekhoff1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1213+ 12
14 Sjoerd Bax1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 1214+ 12
15 Ide Schelling1998 SEG Racing Academy+ 1315+ 13
16 Rens Tulner1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 1416+ 14
17 Ruben Apers1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 1417+ 14
18 Erik Nordsæter Resell1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 1518+ 15
19 Gerco Pastoor1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 1519+ 15
20 Jan Maas1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 1520+ 15
21 Jarno Mobach1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1521+ 15
22 Maiko Van Der Heijden1997 Destil - Piels+ 1622+ 16
23 Florian Stork1997 Development Team Sunweb + 1623+ 16
24 Hans Kristian Rudland1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 1624+ 16
25 Brent Van Moer1998 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 1725+ 17
26 David Dekker1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 1726+ 17
27 Nicholas Dlamini1995 Team Dimension Data+ 1727+ 17
28 Mehdi El Chokri1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 1828+ 18
29 Bas Ottevanger1998 Vlasman Cycling Team+ 1829+ 18
30 Bram Welten1997 BMC Racing Team+ 1930+ 19
31 Felix Gall1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1931+ 19
32 Torjus Sleen1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 2032+ 20
33 Maxime Gressier1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2133+ 21
34 Lorenzo Harbers1997 Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 2134+ 21
35 Paul Cremers1995 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 2235+ 22
36 Jurgen Timmerman1995 WV De Ijsselstreek+ 2236+ 22
37 Fabio Jakobsen1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 2237+ 22
38 Willem Bok1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 2338+ 23
39 Dylan Bouwmans1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2339+ 23
40 Lars Saugstad1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 2440+ 24
41 Yannick Vrielink1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 2441+ 24
42 Chiel Breukelman1997 Destil - Piels+ 2442+ 24
43 Nils Sinschek1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 2443+ 24
44 Ramon Van Bokhoven1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 2444+ 24
45 Joseph Areruya1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 2445+ 24
46 Marco Doets1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 2446+ 24
47 Arjan Arentsen1996 WV De Ijsselstreek+ 2447+ 24
48 Justin Timmermans1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 2548+ 25
49 Robin Lowik1995 Vlasman Cycling Team+ 2549+ 25
50 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2650+ 26
51 Stef Krul1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2651+ 26
52 Dennis Van Der Horst1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2752+ 27
53 Jonas Castrique1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 2753+ 27
54 Rob Van Broekhoven1995 Destil - Piels+ 2754+ 27
55 Lars Van Den Berg1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2855+ 28
56 Jordi Van Loon1996 Destil - Piels+ 2856+ 28
57 Jelle Nieuwpoort1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2857+ 28
58 Rik Wielink1995 WV De Ijsselstreek+ 2958+ 29
59 Jeen De Jong1996 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 2959+ 29
60 Jelle Johannink1996 Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 2960+ 29
61 Martin Salmon1997 Development Team Sunweb + 2961+ 29
62 Wiebe Scholten1996 Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 3062+ 30
63 Torstein Træen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 3063+ 30
64 Beau Duvigneau1995 Vlasman Cycling Team+ 3064+ 30
65 Niels Goeree1995 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 3065+ 30
66 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk1998 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 3066+ 30
67 Bas Van Der Kooij1995 Destil - Piels+ 3167+ 31
68 Kevin Coster1995 WV De Ijsselstreek+ 3168+ 31
69 Kelvin Van Den Dool1995 Vlasman Cycling Team+ 3169+ 31
70 Remco Esselaar1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 3170+ 31
71 Morne Van Niekerk1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 3271+ 32
72 Bryan Bouwmans1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 3272+ 32
73 Maarten Lubbers1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 3373+ 33
74 Marc Kivits1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 3474+ 34
75 Lars Olde Meierink1998 Destil - Piels+ 3575+ 35
76 Jordi Talen1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 3576+ 35
77 Tim Meusen1996 TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 3677+ 36
78 Justin Kloese1998 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 3678+ 36
79 Hafetab Weldu1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 3779+ 37
80 Jurriaan Vos1996 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 3780+ 37
81 Max Hendrickx1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 3881+ 38
82 Aden Paterson1998 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 3982+ 39
83 Kristian Kulset1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 3983+ 39
84 Maarten Hendrickx1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 4084+ 40
85 Maarten Junte1995 WV De Ijsselstreek+ 4385+ 43
86 Alfdan De Decker1996 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 4486+ 44
87 Harro Groeneveld1996 WV De Ijsselstreek+ 4987+ 49
88 Rick Goeree1995 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 5088+ 50
89 Christian Varweg1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 5189+ 51
90 Abe Celi1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 01:1090+ 01:10
91 Patrick Van der Duin1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 01:3591+ 01:35
92 Gino Luca Vierhouten1996 Vlasman Cycling Team+ 02:1092+ 02:10

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 4.5 km
StartEelde
FinishPaterswolde
DateSeptember 5th (2017)
Leader P.Eenkhoorn
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points P.Eenkhoorn

Nr.1 Pascal Eenkhoorn