Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2017 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team 05:040105:04
02 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 0302+ 03
03 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0303+ 03
04 Jasper Philipsen 1998 BMC Development Team + 0504+ 05
05 Reto Müller 1998 BMC Development Team + 0505+ 05
06 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0906+ 09
07 Mario Spengler 1997 BMC Development Team + 1007+ 10
08 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1008+ 10
09 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1109+ 11
10 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 1110+ 11
11 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 1111+ 11
12 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 1112+ 11
13 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1213+ 12
14 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1214+ 12
15 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 1315+ 13
16 Rens Tulner 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1416+ 14
17 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1417+ 14
18 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Development Team + 1518+ 15
19 Gerco Pastoor 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 1519+ 15
20 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 1520+ 15
21 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1521+ 15
22 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Destil - Piels + 1622+ 16
23 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 1623+ 16
24 Hans Kristian Rudland 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 1624+ 16
25 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1725+ 17
26 David Dekker 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 1726+ 17
27 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 1727+ 17
28 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 1828+ 18
29 Bas Ottevanger 1998 Vlasman Cycling Team + 1829+ 18
30 Bram Welten 1997 BMC Racing Team + 1930+ 19
31 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1931+ 19
32 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 2032+ 20
33 Maxime Gressier 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2133+ 21
34 Lorenzo Harbers 1997 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 2134+ 21
35 Paul Cremers 1995 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 2235+ 22
36 Jurgen Timmerman 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 2236+ 22
37 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 2237+ 22
38 Willem Bok 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 2338+ 23
39 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2339+ 23
40 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 2440+ 24
41 Yannick Vrielink 1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 2441+ 24
42 Chiel Breukelman 1997 Destil - Piels + 2442+ 24
43 Nils Sinschek 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 2443+ 24
44 Ramon Van Bokhoven 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 2444+ 24
45 Joseph Areruya 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 2445+ 24
46 Marco Doets 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 2446+ 24
47 Arjan Arentsen 1996 WV De Ijsselstreek + 2447+ 24
48 Justin Timmermans 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 2548+ 25
49 Robin Lowik 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 2549+ 25
50 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2650+ 26
51 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2651+ 26
52 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2752+ 27
53 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2753+ 27
54 Rob Van Broekhoven 1995 Destil - Piels + 2754+ 27
55 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2855+ 28
56 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Destil - Piels + 2856+ 28
57 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2857+ 28
58 Rik Wielink 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 2958+ 29
59 Jeen De Jong 1996 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 2959+ 29
60 Jelle Johannink 1996 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 2960+ 29
61 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 2961+ 29
62 Wiebe Scholten 1996 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 3062+ 30
63 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 3063+ 30
64 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 3064+ 30
65 Niels Goeree 1995 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 3065+ 30
66 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 3066+ 30
67 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Destil - Piels + 3167+ 31
68 Kevin Coster 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 3168+ 31
69 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 3169+ 31
70 Remco Esselaar 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 3170+ 31
71 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 3271+ 32
72 Bryan Bouwmans 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 3272+ 32
73 Maarten Lubbers 1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 3373+ 33
74 Marc Kivits 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 3474+ 34
75 Lars Olde Meierink 1998 Destil - Piels + 3575+ 35
76 Jordi Talen 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 3576+ 35
77 Tim Meusen 1996 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 3677+ 36
78 Justin Kloese 1998 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 3678+ 36
79 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data - Qhubeka + 3779+ 37
80 Jurriaan Vos 1996 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 3780+ 37
81 Max Hendrickx 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 3881+ 38
82 Aden Paterson 1998 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 3982+ 39
83 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 3983+ 39
84 Maarten Hendrickx 1995 TWC Het Snelle Wiel + 4084+ 40
85 Maarten Junte 1995 WV De Ijsselstreek + 4385+ 43
86 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 4486+ 44
87 Harro Groeneveld 1996 WV De Ijsselstreek + 4987+ 49
88 Rick Goeree 1995 NWV Groningen-Fila Giets + 5088+ 50
89 Christian Varweg 1998 Sensa - Kanjers CT + 5189+ 51
90 Abe Celi 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 01:1090+ 01:10
91 Patrick Van der Duin 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 01:3591+ 01:35
92 Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Vlasman Cycling Team + 02:1092+ 02:10

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 4.5 km
StartEelde
FinishPaterswolde
DateSeptember 5th (2017)
Leader P.Eenkhoorn
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points P.Eenkhoorn

Pascal Eenkhoorn