Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team16:13:26
02Pavel Sivakov1997 Russia BMC Development Team+ 16
03Stan Dewulf1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 18
04Julius Van Den Berg1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 24
05Hans Kristian Rudland1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 40
06Edoardo Affini1996 Italy SEG Racing Academy+ 01:08
07Jens Van Den Dool1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 01:12
08Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 01:14
09Jonas Castrique1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:28
10Stef Krul1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 01:31
11Jarno Mobach1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb + 01:59
12Sjoerd Bax1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 02:24
13Gerben Thijssen1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 02:47
14Erik Nordsæter Resell1996 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 02:47
15Marco Doets1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 02:47
16Reto Müller1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team+ 02:53
17Jasper Philipsen1998 Belgium BMC Development Team+ 03:03
18Nicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 03:03
19Rens Tulner1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 03:05
20Jan Maas1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 03:06
21David Dekker1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 03:08
22Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 03:11
23Jim Lindenburg1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 03:17
24Brent Van Moer1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 03:21
25Torstein Træen1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 03:32
26Gerco Pastoor1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam+ 03:40
27Dennis Van Der Horst1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 05:21
28Stefan De Bod1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 05:21
29Ruben Apers1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 05:24
30Lars Van Den Berg1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 05:31
31Remco Esselaar1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 05:45
32Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk1998 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 06:09
33Jelle Johannink1996 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 06:33
34Ide Schelling1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 06:43
35Mehdi El Chokri1997 Morocco Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 07:32
36Bram Welten1997 Netherlands BMC Racing Team+ 07:38
37Justin Timmermans1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 07:42
38Mario Spengler1997 Switzerland BMC Development Team+ 07:42
39Jurgen Timmerman1995 Netherlands WV De Ijsselstreek+ 08:05
40Dylan Bouwmans1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 08:17
41Torjus Sleen1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 08:28
42Kristian Kulset1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen+ 08:30
43Patrick Van der Duin1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 08:52
44Robin Lowik1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team+ 09:41
45Wiebe Scholten1996 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 09:43
46Jeen De Jong1996 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 09:45
47Nils Sinschek1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 09:45
48Kelvin Van Den Dool1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team+ 09:54
49Rob Van Broekhoven1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels+ 09:56
50Jelle Nieuwpoort1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 10:03
51Paterson Aden1998 Australia NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 10:14
52Alfdan De Decker1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 10:39
53Jose Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka+ 11:45
54Martin Salmon1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 12:10
55Max Hendrickx1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 13:16
56Bryan Bouwmans1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 14:18
57Abe Celi1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 14:58
58Beau Duvigneau1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team+ 15:34
59Jurriaan Vos1996 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets+ 16:02
60Lorenzo Harbers1997 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 16:03
61Felix Gall1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb + 16:04
62Maarten Junte1995 Netherlands WV De Ijsselstreek+ 16:16
63Paul Cremers1995 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 16:59
64Maxime Gressier1998 France Development Team Sunweb + 17:08
65Yannick Vrielink1998 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT+ 17:09
66Ramon Van Bokhoven1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge+ 17:09
67Marc Kivits1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 17:50
68Maarten Hendrickx1995 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel+ 23:22
69Bas Van Der Kooij1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels+ 23:23
Info
RaceOlympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateSeptember 5th-10th
Edition2017
Classification2.2U
Leader P.Eenkhoorn
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points P.Van der Duin
Mountain D.Bouwmans
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Pascal Eenkhoorn