2008 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jeroen Boelen 1978 - 03:03:48
02 Roger Kluge 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
03 Dennis Pohl 1986 Team 3C Gruppe + 00
04 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn 1985 - + 01:14
05 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 P3Transfer - Batavus + 01:14
06 Berry Nagelhout 1984 - + 01:14
07 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Rabobank CT + 01:14
08 Johim Ariesen 1988 - + 01:14
09 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Rabobank CT + 01:14
10 Jos Harms 1984 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:14
11 Andre Van Reek 1967 - + 01:14
12 Giuseppe Ribolzi 1979 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 01:14
13 Marco Bos 1979 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:14
14 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team GLS + 01:14
15 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT + 01:14
16 Camiel Denis 1983 - + 01:14
17 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank CT + 01:14
18 Jeff Vermeulen 1988 - + 01:14
19 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 01:14
20 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Team 3C Gruppe + 01:14
21 Jan Bos 1985 - + 01:14
22 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:14
23 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank CT + 01:14
24 Jos Pronk 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:14
25 Rudy Vriend 1981 - + 01:14
26 Lieuwe Westra 1982 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:14
27 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Team GLS + 01:14
28 Paul Van Schalen 1972 - + 01:14
29 Johan Berk 1984 - + 01:14
30 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:14
31 Niels Scheuneman 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:14
32 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 01:14
33 Fulco Van Gulik 1979 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:14
34 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 01:14
35 Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:14
36 Sierk-Jan De Haan 1981 - + 01:14
37 Arno Van der Zwet 1986 - + 01:14
38 Wim Stroetinga 1985 - + 01:14
39 John Schouten 1984 KrolStonE Continental Team + 01:14
40 Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:14
41 Patrick Van Loon 1984 - + 01:14
42 Danny Stam 1972 - + 01:14
43 Dennis Kreder 1987 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 01:14
44 Ruud Aerts 1979 - + 01:14
45 Michel Kreder 1987 Rabobank CT + 01:14
46 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 01:14
47 Stefan Schäfer 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:14
48 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team GLS + 01:14
49 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 01:22
50 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Team GLS + 01:34
51 Joachim Bøhler 1980 Joker - Bianchi + 01:58
52 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 02:36
53 Ingmar Dassler 1985 LKT Team Brandenburg + 04:14
54 Igor Leonovich 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 04:48
55 Pim De Beer 1987 - + 04:48
56 Erik Van Lakerveld 1984 - + 04:48
57 Maarten Lenferink 1985 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 04:48
58 Niels De Blaauw 1984 - + 04:48
59 Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 04:48
60 Ivor Bruin 1980 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 04:48
61 Sebastian Forke 1987 Team 3C Gruppe + 04:48
62 Robert Slippens 1975 - + 04:48
63 Peter Schep 1977 - + 04:48
64 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 - + 05:27
65 Sander Oostlander 1984 - + 05:27
66 Bart Van Haaren 1984 - + 06:07
67 Geert-Jan Jonkman 1984 - + 08:02
68 Leon Burger 1985 - + 08:02
69 Dennis Leliveld 1979 - + 08:02
70 Miguel Minguez 1988 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 08:02
71 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Team 3C Gruppe + 08:17
72 René Obst 1977 Team 3C Gruppe + 08:17
73 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg 1987 Team GLS + 09:18
74 Bas Waaijer 1981 - + 09:18
75 Joost Van den Blink 1979 - + 09:18
76 Paul Helderman 1987 - + 09:18
77 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Team GLS + 09:18
78 Hans Bloks 1982 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 09:18
79 Jesper Lenferink 1982 KrolStonE Continental Team + 09:18
80 Pim Ligthart 1988 KrolStonE Continental Team + 09:18
81 Dennis Smit 1981 - + 09:18
82 Wouter Mol 1982 P3Transfer - Batavus + 09:18
83 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team 3C Gruppe + 09:18
84 Sebastien Pristl 1987 Team 3C Gruppe + 09:18
85 Herman Spijkerman 1988 - + 09:18
86 Reinier Honig 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 09:18
87 Tom Relou 1987 - + 10:37
88 Siebe Breed 1985 - + 10:37
89 Bob Jonkheer 1979 - + 10:40
90 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 10:40
91 Eric Van De Meent 1985 KrolStonE Continental Team + 10:40
92 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 10:40
93 Robert Berk 1986 - + 10:40
94 Leander Pronk 1986 - + 10:40
95 Benjamin Baumgartner 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 10:40
96 Jetse Bol 1989 Rabobank CT + 10:40
97 Jorrit Walgien 1982 - + 10:40
98 Joost Sprint In't Veld 1985 - + 10:40
99 Ralph Bouwens 1987 - + 10:40
100 Niek Basten 1984 - + 10:40
101 Mathijs Timmer 1988 - + 10:40
102 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 10:40
103 Johan Landström 1982 - + 10:40
104 Martin Kelderman 1987 - + 10:40
105 Eritz Ruiz de Erentxun Antetara 1984 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 10:40
106 Sebastiaan Kamphuis 1987 - + 10:40
107 Bart Vendrig 1984 - + 10:40
108 Frank Niewold 1985 - + 10:40
109 Roderik Groenewold 1986 - + 11:02
110 Hidde Van Nuil 1986 - + 11:02
111 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 - + 11:02
112 Aitor Olano Orbegozo 1986 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 11:02
113 Matthijs Wagenaar 1982 - + 11:02
114 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 11:02
115 Luc Hagenaars 1987 P3Transfer - Batavus + 11:02
116 Menno Horst 1986 - + 11:02
117 Sipke Zijlstra 1985 - + 11:02
118 Sergio De Lis De Andres 1986 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 11:02
119 Bert Lip 1986 - + 11:02
120 Tim Nederlof 1987 - + 11:02
121 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 11:02
DNF Marcel Kalz 1987 -
DNF Martin Grunder 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Aart Vierhouten 1970 P3Transfer - Batavus
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 131 km
StartSon en Breugel
FinishGendringen
DateMay 23rd (2008)
Leader J.Boelen
Youth C.Vermeltfoort
Points C.Vermeltfoort
Sprint L.Boom