2008 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Team GLS 06:20
02 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank CT + 06
03 Lieuwe Westra 1982 KrolStonE Continental Team + 06
04 Bram Schmitz 1977 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 07
05 Jos Pronk 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 11
06 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 13
07 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Joker - Bianchi + 13
08 Sander Oostlander 1984 - + 14
09 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 14
10 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank CT + 14
11 Johan Landström 1982 - + 15
12 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 15
13 Niels Scheuneman 1983 KrolStonE Continental Team + 16
14 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 16
15 Arno Van der Zwet 1986 - + 16
16 Dominic Klemme 1986 Team 3C Gruppe + 17
17 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 P3Transfer - Batavus + 17
18 Peter Schep 1977 - + 18
19 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 18
20 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Rabobank CT + 18
21 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Team 3C Gruppe + 18
22 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 20
23 Joachim Bøhler 1980 Joker - Bianchi + 20
24 Joost Sprint In't Veld 1985 - + 20
25 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 20
26 Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 21
27 Sierk-Jan De Haan 1981 - + 21
28 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 - + 21
29 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Rabobank CT + 21
30 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 22
31 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 22
32 Jetse Bol 1989 Rabobank CT + 23
33 Bobbie Traksel 1981 P3Transfer - Batavus + 23
34 Tom Relou 1987 - + 23
35 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 23
36 Mitchell Huenders 1988 - + 24
37 Erik Van Lakerveld 1984 - + 24
38 Andre Van Reek 1967 - + 25
39 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Team 3C Gruppe + 25
40 Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 25
41 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Team GLS + 25
42 Paul Van Schalen 1972 - + 25
43 Felix Odebrecht 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 26
44 Svein Erik Vold 1985 Joker - Bianchi + 26
45 Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 26
46 Sergio De Lis De Andres 1986 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 26
47 Aart Vierhouten 1970 P3Transfer - Batavus + 26
48 Jeroen Boelen 1978 - + 26
49 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 26
50 Roger Kluge 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 27
51 Wouter Mol 1982 P3Transfer - Batavus + 27
52 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 27
53 Bart Van Haaren 1984 - + 28
54 Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 28
55 Matthijs Wagenaar 1982 - + 28
56 Stefan Schäfer 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 29
57 Niels De Blaauw 1984 - + 29
58 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team GLS + 30
59 Menno Horst 1986 - + 30
60 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 31
61 Rudy Vriend 1981 - + 31
62 Ingmar Dassler 1985 LKT Team Brandenburg + 31
63 Reinier Honig 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 31
64 Ruud Aerts 1979 - + 31
65 Camiel Denis 1983 - + 31
66 Jeff Vermeulen 1988 - + 32
67 Niek Basten 1984 - + 32
68 Igor Leonovich 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 33
69 Jorrit Walgien 1982 - + 33
70 Jesper Lenferink 1982 KrolStonE Continental Team + 33
71 Fulco Van Gulik 1979 KrolStonE Continental Team + 34
72 Sebastiaan Kamphuis 1987 - + 34
73 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 34
74 Dennis Smit 1981 - + 34
75 Geert-Jan Jonkman 1984 - + 34
76 Jan Bos 1985 - + 34
77 Sascha Damrow 1986 - + 34
78 Dennis Kreder 1987 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 35
79 Luc Hagenaars 1987 P3Transfer - Batavus + 35
80 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team GLS + 35
81 Jody Tesselaar 1974 - + 36
82 Mathijs Timmer 1988 - + 36
83 Jos Harms 1984 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 36
84 Miguel Minguez 1988 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 36
85 Michel Kreder 1987 Rabobank CT + 36
86 Leon Burger 1985 - + 36
87 Dennis Pohl 1986 Team 3C Gruppe + 36
88 Tim Nederlof 1987 - + 36
89 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 36
90 John Schouten 1984 KrolStonE Continental Team + 36
91 Henning Bommel 1983 - + 37
92 Pim Ligthart 1988 KrolStonE Continental Team + 37
93 Giuseppe Ribolzi 1979 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 37
94 René Obst 1977 Team 3C Gruppe + 38
95 Wim Stroetinga 1985 - + 39
96 Eritz Ruiz de Erentxun Antetara 1984 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 39
97 Sebastian Forke 1987 Team 3C Gruppe + 39
98 Egon Van Kessel 1985 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 40
99 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Team GLS + 40
100 Sipke Zijlstra 1985 - + 40
101 Martin Kelderman 1987 - + 40
102 Ivor Bruin 1980 Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof + 40
103 Ronald Meijer 1967 - + 41
104 Maarten Lenferink 1985 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 42
105 Martin Van Plateringen 1988 - + 42
106 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn 1985 - + 42
107 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg 1987 Team GLS + 42
108 Frank Niewold 1985 - + 43
109 Joost Van den Blink 1979 - + 43
110 Michael Müller 1981 - + 43
111 Marcel Kalz 1987 - + 43
112 Hans Bloks 1982 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 45
113 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Rabobank CT + 45
114 Johan Berk 1984 - + 45
115 Bas De Haan 1988 - + 45
116 Michiel Bults 1988 - + 45
117 Robert Slippens 1975 - + 46
118 Aitor Olano Orbegozo 1986 Orbea - Oreka SDA + 46
119 Hidde Van Nuil 1986 - + 46
120 Herman Spijkerman 1988 - + 46
121 Dennis Leliveld 1979 - + 47
122 Arne Hassink 1984 Team Milram + 47
123 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Joker - Bianchi + 47
124 Sebastien Pristl 1987 Team 3C Gruppe + 48
125 Eric Van De Meent 1985 KrolStonE Continental Team + 48
126 Bob Jonkheer 1979 - + 48
127 Siebe Breed 1985 - + 49
128 Bas Waaijer 1981 - + 49
129 Paul Helderman 1987 - + 50
130 Marco Bos 1979 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 50
131 Robert Berk 1986 - + 51
132 Martijn Stougje 1981 - + 51
133 Pim De Beer 1987 - + 52
134 Martin Grunder 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg + 52
135 Peter Van Dijk 1986 - + 52
136 Benjamin Baumgartner 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 53
137 Johim Ariesen 1988 - + 55
138 Patrick Van Loon 1984 - + 56
139 Ralph Bouwens 1987 - + 58
140 Leander Pronk 1986 - + 58
141 Bart Vendrig 1984 - + 59
142 Danny Stam 1972 - + 01:00
143 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 - + 01:02
144 Bert Lip 1986 - + 01:02
145 Nico Graf 1985 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 01:02
146 Felix Schäfermeier 1988 Team 3C Gruppe + 01:04
147 Roderik Groenewold 1986 - + 01:05
148 Berry Nagelhout 1984 - + 01:07

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 5.2 km
StartWassenaar
FinishWassenaar
DateMay 17th (2008)
Leader C.Jørgensen
Youth A.Kristoff
Points C.Jørgensen