2008 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 32t 58' 06"
02 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 44"
03 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 1' 50"
04 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Germany Team 3C Gruppe 2' 19"
05 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 3' 15"
06 Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 3' 23"
07 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT 4' 02"
08 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 4' 09"
09 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Netherlands Rabobank CT 4' 14"
10 Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 4' 31"
11 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Rabobank CT 4' 34"
12 Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 10' 29"
13 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus 10' 54"
14 Niek Basten 1984 Netherlands - 14' 37"
15 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden P3Transfer - Batavus 17' 08"
16 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands - 17' 18"
17 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands - 17' 23"
18 Leon Burger 1985 Netherlands - 17' 37"
19 Maurice Vrijmoed 1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 18' 55"
20 Sierk-Jan De Haan 1981 Netherlands - 19' 00"
21 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn 1985 Netherlands - 19' 17"
22 Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 20' 28"
23 Rudy Vriend 1981 Netherlands - 20' 31"
24 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Rabobank CT 20' 38"
25 Dennis Kreder 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 20' 49"
26 Camiel Denis 1983 Netherlands - 20' 57"
27 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Norway Team GLS 21' 16"
28 Arno Van der Zwet 1986 Netherlands - 22' 30"
29 Andre Van Reek 1967 Netherlands - 23' 42"
30 Pim De Beer 1987 Netherlands - 24' 15"
31 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Team 3C Gruppe 24' 34"
32 Stefan Schäfer 1986 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 25' 51"
33 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Denmark Team GLS 31' 13"
34 Johan Berk 1984 Netherlands - 31' 41"
35 Joachim Bøhler 1980 Norway Joker - Bianchi 33' 10"
36 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Joker - Bianchi 34' 27"
37 Dennis Pohl 1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe 34' 33"
38 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 34' 39"
39 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA 34' 42"
40 Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 36' 32"
41 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands - 36' 36"
42 Hans Bloks 1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 36' 41"
43 Danny Stam 1972 Netherlands - 36' 41"
44 Joost Sprint In't Veld 1985 Netherlands - 36' 50"
45 Ingmar Dassler 1985 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 37' 42"
46 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 39' 34"
47 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 41' 05"
48 Maarten Lenferink 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 41' 43"
49 Jeff Vermeulen 1988 Netherlands - 42' 17"
50 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus 42' 26"
51 René Obst 1977 Germany Team 3C Gruppe 42' 49"
52 Erik Van Lakerveld 1984 Netherlands - 44' 11"
53 Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 34' 36"
54 Leander Pronk 1986 Netherlands - 45' 41"
55 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus 47' 14"
56 Dennis Leliveld 1979 Netherlands - 47' 53"
57 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 48' 30"
58 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank CT 49' 25"
59 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands - 51' 09"
60 Giuseppe Ribolzi 1979 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 51' 14"
61 Mathijs Timmer 1988 Netherlands - 51' 25"
62 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA 51' 25"
63 Eric Van De Meent 1985 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 52' 31"
64 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus 53' 11"
65 Patrick Van Loon 1984 Netherlands - 53' 42"
66 Luc Hagenaars 1987 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus 53' 55"
67 Geert-Jan Jonkman 1984 Netherlands - 54' 57"
68 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe 55' 24"
69 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 56' 10"
70 Hidde Van Nuil 1986 Netherlands - 56' 30"
71 Matthijs Wagenaar 1982 Netherlands - 57' 19"
72 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 57' 40"
73 Johan Landström 1982 Sweden - 59' 04"
74 Eritz Ruiz de Erentxun Antetara 1984 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA 59' 07"
75 Paul Helderman 1987 Netherlands - 59' 09"
76 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 Netherlands - 1t 01' 22"
77 Ruud Aerts 1979 Netherlands - 1t 03' 29"
78 Bob Jonkheer 1979 Netherlands - 1t 06' 40"
79 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 1t 07' 37"
80 Aitor Olano Orbegozo 1986 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA 1t 11' 51"
81 Bart Vendrig 1984 Netherlands - 1t 13' 25"
82 Sebastiaan Kamphuis 1987 Netherlands - 1t 14' 23"
83 Siebe Breed 1985 Netherlands - 1t 25' 42"
84 Sebastien Pristl 1987 Germany Team 3C Gruppe 1t 31' 07"
85 Benjamin Baumgartner 1984 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 1t 35' 37"
86 Tom Relou 1987 Netherlands - 1t 39' 17"
DNF Robert Berk 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Henning Bommel 1983 Germany -
DNF Jan Bos 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Ralph Bouwens 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Michiel Bults 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Sascha Damrow 1986 Germany -
DNF Niels De Blaauw 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Bas De Haan 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Roderik Groenewold 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Menno Horst 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Mitchell Huenders 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Marcel Kalz 1987 Germany -
DNF Martin Kelderman 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Bert Lip 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Ronald Meijer 1967 Netherlands -
DNF Michael Müller 1981 Germany -
DNF Berry Nagelhout 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Tim Nederlof 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Frank Niewold 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Peter Schep 1977 Netherlands -
DNF Robert Slippens 1975 Netherlands -
DNF Dennis Smit 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Herman Spijkerman 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Martijn Stougje 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Jody Tesselaar 1974 Netherlands -
DNF Joost Van den Blink 1979 Netherlands -
DNF Peter Van Dijk 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Bart Van Haaren 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Martin Van Plateringen 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Bas Waaijer 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Jorrit Walgien 1982 Netherlands -
DNF Sipke Zijlstra 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Nico Graf 1985 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Igor Leonovich 1984 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Jos Harms 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Egon Van Kessel 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNF Stian Sommerseth 1984 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNF Svein Erik Vold 1985 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNF Frederik Wilmann 1985 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNF John Schouten 1984 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Martin Grunder 1988 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Sergio De Lis De Andres 1986 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Spain Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus
DNF Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands P3Transfer - Batavus
DNF Sebastian Forke 1987 Germany Team 3C Gruppe
DNF Felix Schäfermeier 1988 Germany Team 3C Gruppe
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team GLS
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team GLS
DNF Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Denmark Team GLS
DNF Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Team GLS
DNF Thomas Riber Sellebjerg 1987 Denmark Team GLS
DNF Christopher Stevenson 1982 Sweden Team GLS
DNF Arne Hassink 1984 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof

Info

RaceOlympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateMay 17th-25th
Edition2008
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Lars Boom