1999 Olympia's Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Tom Cordes 1966 - 08:28
02 Chris Deckers 1969 - + 00
03 Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank TT3 + 00
04 Angelo Boscolo 1974 - + 03
05 Mario Benetton 1974 - + 03
06 Andrea Collinelli 1969 - + 04
07 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Batavus + 07
08 Wilco Zuijderwijk 1969 - + 07
09 Daniel Van Elven 1975 Rabobank TT3 + 07
10 Wopke Veenstra 1978 Rabobank TT3 + 09
11 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank TT3 + 10
12 Coen Boerman 1976 Rabobank TT3 + 12
13 Cristiano Citton 1974 - + 12
14 Michele Canevarolo - - + 14
15 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Rabobank TT3 + 14
16 Peter Schep 1977 Rabobank TT3 + 15
17 Dennis Heij 1972 - + 16
18 Johan Bruinsma 1976 Batavus + 16
19 Jurgen De Jong 1976 - + 18
20 Cor Van Leeuwen 1980 - + 19
21 Paul Van den Akker 1975 - + 19
22 Joost Legtenberg 1975 - + 19
23 Angelo Van Melis 1975 Axa Cycling Team + 19
24 Mark ter Schure 1976 - + 20
25 Stanislav Nefedov 1966 - + 21
26 Arno Van Zandbeek - - + 22
27 Vincent Van Rijn 1977 - + 22
28 Bram Schmitz 1977 TVM - Farm Frites + 23
29 Sander Olijve - - + 23
30 Camiel Soesbergen 1977 - + 23
31 Patrick Claessens 1976 - + 23
32 Marcel Luppes 1971 Axa Cycling Team + 23
33 Renger Ypenburg 1971 Batavus + 23
34 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Batavus + 24
35 Wim Van de Meulenhof 1966 - + 24
36 John van den Akker 1966 - + 25
37 Wim Bos - - + 26
38 Maarten Nijland 1976 Batavus + 26
39 Rik Reinerink 1973 Batavus + 27
40 John Den Braber 1970 Axa Cycling Team + 28
41 Peter Rinkel 1972 - + 29
42 Wilfried Bastiaanse 1971 - + 29
43 Nico Indekeu 1978 Spar + 30
44 Willem-Jan Lambregts 1974 - + 30
45 Edward Farenhout 1969 - + 31
46 John Talen 1965 Batavus + 32
47 Rene Post 1974 Axa Cycling Team + 32
48 Tom Hoedemakers 1976 - + 32
49 Andrus Aug 1972 - + 32
50 Edwin Dunning 1974 Axa Cycling Team + 32
51 Rudi Kemna 1967 Batavus + 33
52 Rick Pieterse 1978 - + 33
53 Mario Gutte 1966 Axa Cycling Team + 33
54 Corne Castein 1976 - + 34
55 Eugen Wacker 1976 Team Leonardo Coast + 34
56 Sandro Bijnen 1975 Axa Cycling Team + 34
57 Eric De Crom 1968 - + 34
58 Gerben Löwik 1977 - + 34
59 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 - + 36
60 Roy Sentjens 1980 Rabobank TT3 + 38
61 Cristian Bianchini 1975 Riso Scotti - Vinavil + 40
62 Dennis Moons 1973 - + 43
63 Jyrki Teravou 1965 - + 43
64 Michel Stobbelaar 1972 - + 44
65 Eddy Buts - - + 44
66 Steven De Cuyper 1977 - + 44
67 Peep Mikli 1970 - + 45
68 Corey Sweet 1976 Team Leonardo Coast + 45
69 Arjan Bruins - - + 46
70 Arno Bouten - - + 46
71 Kjell Carlström 1976 - + 47
72 Arthur Rutte - - + 50
73 Arthus Farenhour 1972 - + 50
74 Hein Zwinkels - - + 53
75 Anyhony Theus 1968 Axa Cycling Team + 54
76 Robin Hardt 1977 Team Leonardo Coast + 54
77 Wally Buurstede 1975 - + 55
78 Rick Van de Kroon - - + 55
79 Stephan Tytgadt - - + 55
80 Uwe Nepp 1966 Team Leonardo Coast + 56
81 Gerben Nijmeijer 1976 - + 56
82 Sander Hup - - + 59
83 Theo Akkermans 1966 - + 59
84 Robin Veen 1976 - + 01:00
85 Michael Kiss 1975 Team Leonardo Coast + 01:00
86 Ronald Van der Tang 1967 - + 01:01
87 Esa Skytta 1967 - + 01:01
88 Peter Van de Reep - - + 01:01
89 Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 - + 01:02
90 Marco Luyten 1971 - + 01:03
91 Aike Visbeek - - + 01:03
92 Andre Van de Reep 1977 - + 01:06
93 Andres Lauk 1964 - + 01:07
94 Raphael Hennes 1970 Team Leonardo Coast + 01:10
95 Oscar Stenström 1978 - + 01:10
96 Arjan Ribbers 1976 - + 01:13
97 Sergei Bagmat - - + 01:13
98 Kim Habraken - - + 01:19
99 Vassily Zaika 1968 - + 01:21
100 Viktor Schäfer 1975 Team Leonardo Coast + 01:23
101 Wim Weyns 1971 - + 01:28
102 Björn Stenvall - - + 01:33
103 Mark Brindle - - + 01:36
104 Igro Garikyn - - + 01:49
105 Oleg Berezovskyy - - + 02:15
106 Igor Shafigulin - - + 02:28

Info

Race Olympia's Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 7 km
StartOss
FinishOss
DateMay 21st (1999)
Leader T.Cordes
Points T.Cordes