2008 Rothaus Regio Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Björn Schröder1980 Germany Team Milram16t 21' 41"
02Markus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner04"
03Manuel Vazquez1981 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia11"
04Andrei Kunitski1984 Belarus Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo18"
05Sergej Fuchs1987 Germany Team 3C Gruppe24"
06Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank25"
07Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank31"
08Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo37"
09Walter Proch1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan37"
10Björn Glasner1973 Germany Team Kuota - Senges42"
11Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia Rietumu Bank - Riga44"
12Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan49"
13Luca Zanasca1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan56"
14Miguel Angel Rubiano [*]1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan1' 04"
15Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1' 08"
16Frederik Wilmann1985 Norway Joker - Bianchi1' 15"
17Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 20"
18Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank1' 24"
19Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Gerolsteiner1' 49"
20Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank2' 01"
21Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank2' 36"
22Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Milram3' 11"
23Dominik Nerz1989 Germany Team Ista3' 38"
24Bjorn Papstein1981 Germany Team 3C Gruppe4' 15"
25Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5' 07"
26Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Adria Mobil5' 50"
27Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner5' 51"
28Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei6' 03"
29Kevin Neirynck1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner6' 04"
30Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Team Kuota - Senges7' 17"
31Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia Rietumu Bank - Riga8' 00"
32Marius Bernatonis1987 Litauen Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei8' 51"
33Paul Voss1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe10' 37"
34Benjamin Gourgue1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner11' 04"
35Zsolt Der1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura - Partizan11' 23"
36Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner11' 28"
37Dominic Klemme1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe11' 32"
38Robert Retschke1980 Germany Team Mapei - Heizomat12' 08"
39Javier Chacon Quesada1985 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia12' 18"
40John Degenkolb1989 Germany Thüringer Energie Team13' 53"
41Andreas Henig1988 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei13' 58"
42Markus Eibegger1984 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon14' 25"
43David Hesselbarth1988 Germany Team Mapei - Heizomat14' 48"
44Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Germany Team Mapei - Heizomat15' 01"
45Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner15' 28"
46Dennis Pohl1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe17' 14"
47Diego Milan1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo17' 31"
48Roman Kolstov1981 Russia Rietumu Bank - Riga18' 05"
49Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner18' 49"
50Timo Albiez1985 Germany StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas18' 56"
51Fabien Wolf1984 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei18' 58"
52Frank Scherzinger1986 Germany Team 3C Gruppe19' 52"
53Phillip Ries1989 Germany-19' 54"
54Volker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner20' 27"
55Sergio Lagana1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan20' 34"
56Stian Sommerseth1984 Norway Joker - Bianchi20' 42"
57Björn Thurau1988 Germany Elk Haus - Simplon21' 08"
58Sebastian Schwager1984 Germany Team Milram22' 12"
59Michael Haiser1986 Germany StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas23' 23"
60Dominik Roels1987 Germany Team Milram23' 43"
61Manuel Calvente1976 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia24' 12"
62Kim Lachmann1987 Germany Team Mapei - Heizomat24' 30"
63Nico Schneider1987 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei24' 37"
64Claudio Cucinotta1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan25' 38"
65Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Joker - Bianchi25' 40"
66Sebastian Hans1987 Germany Team Mapei - Heizomat25' 44"
67Giario Ermeti1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan26' 25"
68Stefan Ganser1978 Germany Team Kuota - Senges26' 56"
69Rafael Serrano Fernandez1987 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia29' 41"
70Andrea Rossi1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo29' 53"
71Timo Honstein1983 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei30' 26"
72Nico Keinath1987 Germany Gerolsteiner30' 43"
73Dmitri Nikandrov1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan32' 45"
74Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon36' 39"
75Malaya Van Ruitenbeek1982 Netherlands Team Kuota - Senges42' 19"
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFBenjamin Cujnik1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFMarko Kump1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFUros Murn1975 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFJoze Senekovic1986 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFJure Zrimsek1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFEsad Hasanovic1985 Serbia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFArtur Krol1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira1982 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFPedro Jose Vera Alcaraz1984 Spain Contentpolis - Murcia
DNFSteffen Radochla1978 Germany Elk Haus - Simplon
DNFHarald Starzengruber1981 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNFJochen Summer1977 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNFJoachim Bøhler1980 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNFAlexander Kristoff1987 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNFSvein Erik Vold1985 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNFMartin Reimer1987 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFStefan Schäfer1986 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFCristiano Salerno1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFWilliam Walker1985 Australia Rabobank
DNFAlexander Mironov1984 Russia Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNFMart Ojavee1981 Estonia Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNFIvan Seledkov1983 Russia Rietumu Bank - Riga
DNFPeter Jorg1972 Switzerland StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNFTigran Korkotyan1982 Armenia StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNFJanusch Laule1981 Switzerland StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNFBenjamin Stauder1987 Germany StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNFMatthias Bertling1987 Germany Team Kuota - Senges
DNFThom Van Dulmen1985 Netherlands Team Kuota - Senges
DNFMichael Franzl1986 Germany Team Mapei - Heizomat
DNFArne Hassink1984 Netherlands Team Milram
DNFJean-Mitja Schlüter1986 Germany Team Milram
DNFPatrick Gretsch1987 Germany Thüringer Energie Team
Info
RaceRothaus Regio Tour
Nation Germany
DateAugust 20th-24th
Edition2008
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Björn Schröder